Riz MC

Real Name:
Rizman Ahmed
Profile:
Rizwan "Riz" Ahmed (born 1 December 1982), also known as Riz MC, is an English actor and rapper. He has starred in The Road to Guantanamo, Shifty, Britz, Four Lions, Ill Manors, The Reluctant Fundamentalist, and Nightcrawler.
Sites:
In Groups:
Variations:
Viewing All | Riz MC
[a1277572]

Artist

Riz MC Discography Tracks

Albums

Riz MC - Microscope album art Riz MC Microscope (Album) Tru Thoughts Europe 2012 Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

Riz MC People Like People (Single) Battered Records UK 2007 Sell This Version
Riz MC - Radar album art Riz MC Radar (EP, Single) Crosstown Rebels UK 2008 Sell This Version
DTIL025P Riz MC - Flush album art Losers Featuring Riz MC & Envy (6) Losers Featuring Riz MC & Envy (6) - Flush(CD, Single, Promo) Distiller Records DTIL025P UK 2009 Sell This Version
TTR018 Riz MC - Shifty album art Riz MC Shifty(12") True Tiger Recordings TTR018 UK 2009 Sell This Version
none Riz MC - Dark Hearts album art Riz MC Dark Hearts(CDr, Single) Not On Label none UK 2010 Sell This Version
none Riz MC - In The Ghetto album art Riz MC In The Ghetto(CDr, Single) Not On Label none UK 2011 Sell This Version
none Riz MC - All Of You album art Riz MC All Of You(CDr, Single, Promo) Not On Label none UK 2011 Sell This Version
TRUDD048 Riz MC - All In The Ghetto album art Riz MC All In The Ghetto(CDr, Single, Promo) Tru Thoughts TRUDD048 UK 2012 Sell This Version
TRUDD043 Riz MC - All Of You EP album art Riz MC All Of You EP(CDr, EP, Promo) Tru Thoughts TRUDD043 Europe 2012 Sell This Version
none Riz MC - Hundreds & Thousands album art Riz MC Hundreds & Thousands(CDr, Single) Not On Label (Riz MC Self-released) none UK Unknown Sell This Version

Miscellaneous

BTD003CD Riz MC - Confirm/Ignore album art Riz MC Confirm/Ignore(CD, Smplr) Battered Records BTD003CD UK 2008 Sell This Version
CDR007 Riz MC - Don't Sleep album art Riz MC Don't Sleep(2xFile, MP3, 320) Crosstown Digital Rebels CDR007 UK 2009
none Riz MC - Get On It album art Riz MC Get On It(CDr, Promo) Not On Label (Riz MC Self-released) none UK 2010 Sell This Version

Videos (8) Edit