Michael Parks (3)

Real Name:
Harry Samuel Parks
Profile:
American actor and vocalist, born April 24, 1940 in Corona, California, USA; died May 9, 2017. Father of James Parks (2).
Sites:
Variations:
Viewing All | Michael Parks (3)
[a1277832]

Artist

Albums

Michael Parks (3) - Closing The Gap album art Michael Parks (3) Closing The Gap (Album) MGM Records US 1969 Sell This Version
Michael Parks (3) - Lost And Found album art Michael Parks (3) Lost And Found (Album) Verve Records, Verve Records US 1970 Sell This Version
Michael Parks (3) - Blue album art Michael Parks (3) Blue (Album) MGM Records, MGM Records US 1970 Sell This Version
Michael Parks (3) - Long Lonesome Highway album art Michael Parks (3) Long Lonesome Highway (Album) MGM Records US 1970 Sell This Version
FA-7781 Michael Parks (3) - You Don't Know Me album art Michael Parks (3) You Don't Know Me(LP) First American FA-7781 US 1981 Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

Michael Parks (3) - Tie Me To Your Apron Strings Again album art Michael Parks (3) Tie Me To Your Apron Strings Again (Single) MGM Records US 1969 Sell This Version
Michael Parks (3) - I Was Born In Kentucky / Turn Around Little Mama album art Michael Parks (3) I Was Born In Kentucky / Turn Around Little Mama Verve Records US 1970 Sell This Version
Michael Parks (3) - Long Lonesome Highway / Mountain High album art Michael Parks (3) Long Lonesome Highway / Mountain High (Single) MGM Records Germany 1970 Sell This Version
Michael Parks (3) - Sally (Was A Gentle Woman) / Save A Little, Spend A Little (Give A Little Away) album art Michael Parks (3) Sally (Was A Gentle Woman) / Save A Little, Spend A Little (Give A Little Away) (Single) MGM Records Germany 1970 Sell This Version
COL 4299 Michael Parks (3) - The Night Chicago Died / Long Lonesome Highway album art Paper Lace / Michael Parks (3) Paper Lace / Michael Parks (3) - The Night Chicago Died / Long Lonesome Highway(7") Collectables COL 4299 US 1992 Sell This Version
KGC 212 Michael Parks (3) - Long Lonesome Highway / Sally (Was A Gentle Woman) album art Michael Parks (3) Long Lonesome Highway / Sally (Was A Gentle Woman)(7", Single, RE) MGM Records KGC 212 US Unknown Sell This Version
K 14363 Michael Parks (3) - Big "T" Water / Won't You Ride In My Little Red Wagon album art Michael Parks (3) Big "T" Water / Won't You Ride In My Little Red Wagon(7", Promo) MGM Records K 14363 US Unknown Sell This Version

Compilations

Michael Parks (3) - The Best Of  album art Michael Parks (3) The Best Of (Comp, Album) MGM Records Canada 1971 Sell This Version