Samuil Feinberg

Samuil Feinberg

Real Name:
Samuil Evgenyevich Feinberg
Profile:
Russian classical composer and pianist.

Born: 26 May 1890 in Odessa, Ukraine, USSR.
Died: 22 October 1962 in Moscow, Russia, USSR (aged 72).
Sites:
Variations:
[a1277918]

Artist

Samuil Feinberg Discography

Albums

Л. Бетховен* - С. Е. Фейнберг* Л. Бетховен* - С. Е. Фейнберг* - Соната № 19 / Соната № 20 / Соната № 30 Ленинградский Завод, Ленинградский Завод USSR 1956 Sell This Version
Д–2900, Д–2901 П. Чайковский* - С. Е. Фейнберг* П. Чайковский* - С. Е. Фейнберг* - Соната, До Диез Минор(10", Mono) Апрелевский Завод, Апрелевский Завод Д–2900, Д–2901 USSR 1956 Sell This Version
И. С. Бах* - Самуил Фейнберг* И. С. Бах* - Самуил Фейнберг* - Хорошо Темперированный Клавир. 48 Прелюдий И Фуг (Album) Мелодия, Мелодия USSR 1958 Sell This Version
А. Скрябин* / С. Е. Фейнберг*, А. В. Гаук*, Симф. Оркестр ВРК* А. Скрябин* / С. Е. Фейнберг*, А. В. Гаук*, Симф. Оркестр ВРК* - Концерт Для Ф-но С Оркестром, Соч. 20 Апрелевский Завод USSR 1958 Sell This Version
XWN 18682 Tchaikovsky*, Alexander Goldenweiser, Samuel Feinberg* Tchaikovsky*, Alexander Goldenweiser, Samuel Feinberg* - Album For The Young (Op. 39) / Piano Sonata In C Sharp Minor, (Op. 80)(LP, Album, Mono) Westminster XWN 18682 US 1958 Sell This Version
Л. Бетховен* - Самуил Фейнберг* Л. Бетховен* - Самуил Фейнберг* - 4-я Соната Ми Бемоль Мажор, Соч. 7 / 11-я Соната Си Бемоль Мажор, Соч. 22 Апрелевский Завод, Апрелевский Завод USSR 1960 Sell This Version
И. С. Бах* - С. Фейнберг* И. С. Бах* - С. Фейнберг* - Фантазия И Фуга / Фуга / Вариации В Итальянском Стиле / Токката Melodija (2), Melodija (2) USSR 1961 Sell This Version
33Д-12851, 33Д-12852 С. Фейнберг* / Н. Раков* / Н. Пейко* / Г. Галынин* - Дмитрий Благой С. Фейнберг* / Н. Раков* / Н. Пейко* / Г. Галынин* - Дмитрий Благой - Рапсодия Фа Мажор / Соната № 4 / Баллада Си Минор / Сюита(LP, Mono) Melodija (2), Melodija (2) 33Д-12851, 33Д-12852 USSR 1963 Sell This Version
СМ 03035-6 Samuil Feinberg, Alexander Scriabine Samuil Feinberg, Alexander Scriabine - Feinberg plays Scriabin(LP) Мелодия СМ 03035-6 USSR 1971 Sell This Version
С 10—13887-88 С.Фейнберг* - Виктор Бунин / Анаит Нерсесян* / Татьяна Шебанова* С.Фейнберг* - Виктор Бунин / Анаит Нерсесян* / Татьяна Шебанова* - Сочинения Для Фортепиано (Сонаты № 2, 6 И 10; Сюита № 2)(LP) Мелодия С 10—13887-88 USSR 1980 Sell This Version
С10—15223-4 С. Фейнберг*, Евгения Полина, Зинаида Игнатьева, Виктор Бунин, Владимир Бунин* С. Фейнберг*, Евгения Полина, Зинаида Игнатьева, Виктор Бунин, Владимир Бунин* - Сочинения Для Фортепиано: Сонаты № 5, 11, 12 / Прелюдии(LP, Album, Red) Мелодия С10—15223-4 USSR 1980 Sell This Version
CDA67050 Marc-André Hamelin, Alkan*Busoni*Feinberg*Godowsky*Hamelin*Medtner*Rachmaninov*Scriabin*Sorabji* Marc-André Hamelin, Alkan*Busoni*Feinberg*Godowsky*Hamelin*Medtner*Rachmaninov*Scriabin*Sorabji* - The Composer-Pianists(CD, Album) Hyperion CDA67050 UK 1998 Sell This Version
AUR 423-2 DDD Peter Paul Kainrath - Prokofiev*, Feinberg*, Mussorgsky* Peter Paul Kainrath - Prokofiev*, Feinberg*, Mussorgsky* - Prokofiev Feinberg Mussorgsky(CD, Album) Aura Music AUR 423-2 DDD Italy 1999 Sell This Version
BIS-CD-1413 Samuil Feinberg - Nikolaos Samaltanos, Christophe Sirodeau Samuil Feinberg - Nikolaos Samaltanos, Christophe Sirodeau - Piano Sonatas Nos. 1-6(CD, Album) BIS BIS-CD-1413 Sweden 2003 Sell This Version
BIS-CD-1414, CD-1414 Samuil Feinberg - Nikolaos Samaltanos, Christophe Sirodeau Samuil Feinberg - Nikolaos Samaltanos, Christophe Sirodeau - Piano Sonatas Nos. 7 -12(CD, Album) BIS, BIS BIS-CD-1414, CD-1414 Sweden 2004 Sell This Version
CDA67468 Bach*, Samuil Feinberg, Martin Roscoe Bach*, Samuil Feinberg, Martin Roscoe - Bach Piano Transcriptions - 4(2xCD, Album) Hyperion CDA67468 UK 2004 Sell This Version
SMC CD 0125-0128 Samuil Feinberg, Johann Sebastian Bach Samuil Feinberg, Johann Sebastian Bach - Recordings From Samuil Feinberg's Private Archive(4xCD) Moscow Conservatory Records SMC CD 0125-0128 Russia 2012 Sell This Version
CR-169 Samuel Feinberg*, Schumann* Samuel Feinberg*, Schumann* - The Art Of Samuel Feinberg Vol.4(CD) Classical Records (4) CR-169 Russia 2015 Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

33Д-8885, 33Д-8886 С. Фейнберг* - А. Скрябин* С. Фейнберг* - А. Скрябин* - Десять Мазурок Соч.3(10") Апрелевский Завод, Апрелевский Завод 33Д-8885, 33Д-8886 USSR 1961 Sell This Version
14118, 14119, 14120, 14121, 14122, 14123 С. Фейнберг* - Л. Бетховен* С. Фейнберг* - Л. Бетховен* - Соната № 23, Соч. 57 (Apassionata)(3xShellac, 10", RP) Апрелевский Завод, Апрелевский Завод, Апрелевский Завод, Апрелевский Завод, Апрелевский Завод, Апрелевский Завод 14118, 14119, 14120, 14121, 14122, 14123 USSR Unknown Sell This Version

Compilations

М 10 42461-2 Samuil Feinberg = Самуил Фейнберг* Samuil Feinberg = Самуил Фейнберг* - Piano = Фортепиано(LP, Comp, Mono) Мелодия М 10 42461-2 USSR 1980 Sell This Version
С 10—16859-64 С. Фейнберг* Искусство С. Фейнберга(3xLP, Comp + Box) Мелодия С 10—16859-64 USSR 1982 Sell This Version
С10 20431 008, С10 20433 002, М10 45519 009 С. Фейнберг* Искусство С. Фейнберга(3xLP, Comp, Mono + Box) Мелодия, Мелодия, Мелодия С10 20431 008, С10 20433 002, М10 45519 009 USSR 1984 Sell This Version
R 10 01071 Alexander Scriabine - Vladimir Sofronitsky, Alexander Goldenweiser, Heinrich Neuhaus, Vladimir Horowitz, Samuil Feinberg Alexander Scriabine - Vladimir Sofronitsky, Alexander Goldenweiser, Heinrich Neuhaus, Vladimir Horowitz, Samuil Feinberg - A. Scriabin 120 th Anniversary ( 1872- 1992)(LP, Comp, Mono, Ltd, S/Edition) Russian Disc R 10 01071 Russia 1992 Sell This Version
OM 03-130 Samuil Feinberg, J.S.Bach* Samuil Feinberg, J.S.Bach* - Clavier Works / Organ Works (Transcription By S.Feinberg)(CD, Comp, Mono) Jimmy Classic OM 03-130 Sweden 1997 Sell This Version