Kosmonova

Real Name:
Michael Nehrig
Profile:
Michael Nehrig is a german DJ that was born in 1970 in Krefeld. In 1996 he met Jan Vervloet and they decided to produce along. In 1998 the success comes for the 2 artists, with the single "Celebrate". The single enters in several european charts (Germany, Netherlands, Belgium...). The album Supernova is released just after it, and gets a good success. During the next 2 years Kosmonova doesn't release anything. In 2000 the compilation Acid Folk is out, plus some different remixes the same year; 2 singles are then released, Danse Avec Moi and Discover The World, that are very successful, in clubs and in charts. Later Kosmonova works with Sascha van Holt for 2 singles, The Daydream (2001) and Sometimes (2002).
Sites:
Aliases:
Variations:

Albums

DOS 4914108 Kosmonova - Supernova album art Kosmonova Supernova (Album) Dos Or Die Recordings, Epic DOS 4914108 Germany 1998 Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

DOS 036 Kosmonova - Raumpatrouille album art Kosmonova Raumpatrouille (Maxi) Dos Or Die Recordings, Arcade Music Company DOS 036 Germany 1996 Sell This Version
DOS 070 Kosmonova - Take Me Away album art Kosmonova Take Me Away (Maxi) Dos Or Die Recordings DOS 070 Germany 1997 Sell This Version
DOS 664882 2 Kosmonova - Ayla album art Kosmonova Ayla (Maxi) Dos Or Die Recordings, Epic DOS 664882 2 Europe 1997 Sell This Version
none Kosmonova - Ayla / Up (La, La, La) album art Kosmonova / La Voix Kosmonova / La Voix - Ayla / Up (La, La, La)(CD, Maxi, Promo) Dos Or Die Recordings, Epic none Germany 1997 Sell This Version
AS 5741 CDM, 7243 8 86360 2 5 Kosmonova - Straight Till The End / Celebrate album art Fiocco / Kosmonova vs. Fiocco Fiocco / Kosmonova vs. Fiocco - Straight Till The End / Celebrate (Single, Maxi) Antler-Subway, Antler-Subway AS 5741 CDM, 7243 8 86360 2 5 Belgium 1998 Sell This Version
dos 089 Kosmonova - Singin' In My Mind album art Kosmonova Featuring Tania Evans Kosmonova Featuring Tania Evans - Singin' In My Mind (Maxi, Single) Dos Or Die Recordings dos 089 Germany 1998 Sell This Version
DOS 665706 1 Kosmonova - Celebrate album art Kosmonova Versus Fiocco Kosmonova Versus Fiocco - Celebrate (Maxi, Single) Dos Or Die Recordings DOS 665706 1 Germany 1998 Sell This Version
333.0100.3 Kosmonova - Acid Folk 2000 album art Kosmonova presents Mike Brings Kosmonova presents Mike Brings - Acid Folk 2000 (Maxi) Dos Or Die Recordings 333.0100.3 Germany 1999 Sell This Version
33440002 Kosmonova - Discover The World album art Kosmonova Discover The World (Maxi) Dos Or Die Recordings 33440002 Scandinavia 2000 Sell This Version
333.0137.9 Kosmonova - Danse Avec Moi! album art Kosmonova Danse Avec Moi! (Maxi, Single) Dos Or Die Recordings 333.0137.9 Germany 2000 Sell This Version
33440082 Kosmonova - The Daydream album art Kosmonova Vs. C-Star Kosmonova Vs. C-Star - The Daydream (Maxi) Dos Or Die Recordings 33440082 Sweden 2001 Sell This Version
US 007 Kosmonova - My Boy Lollipop album art Kosmonova My Boy Lollipop Unlimited Sounds US 007 Germany 2004 Sell This Version
p2p109 Kosmonova - Missing You album art Kosmonova Missing You (EP) push2play music p2p109 Germany 2021

Compilations

333.2017.2, 333 2017 2 Kosmonova - Schubkraft Vol. 5 album art Kosmonova Schubkraft Vol. 5(2xCD, Comp) Dos Or Die Recordings, Dos Or Die Recordings 333.2017.2, 333 2017 2 Germany, Austria, & Switzerland 2001 Sell This Version

DJ Mixes

333.2002.2 Kosmonova - Dos Or Die In The Mix album art Kosmonova Dos Or Die In The Mix(CD, Comp, Mixed) Dos Or Die Recordings 333.2002.2 Germany 1999 Sell This Version
333.2010.2 Kosmonova - Schubkraft Vol. 3 album art Kosmonova Schubkraft Vol. 3(CD, Comp + CD, Mixed) Dos Or Die Recordings 333.2010.2 Germany 2000 Sell This Version
333.2015.2 Kosmonova - Dos Or Die Presents DJ Meeting 2001 Vol. 3 album art Caba Kroll & Kosmonova Caba Kroll & Kosmonova - Dos Or Die Presents DJ Meeting 2001 Vol. 3(2xCD, Comp, Mixed) Dos Or Die Recordings 333.2015.2 Germany 2001 Sell This Version
TRP001 Kosmonova - Trippnotic Vol. 1 album art Kosmonova Trippnotic Vol. 1(CD, Comp, Mixed) Phonetic Records TRP001 Germany & Switzerland 2003 Sell This Version

Miscellaneous

P2P104 Kosmonova - Going Down album art Kosmonova Going Down push2play music P2P104 Germany 2020
4056813287318 Kosmonova - Waiting For You  album art Beam x Kosmonova Beam x Kosmonova - Waiting For You Futurebase 4056813287318 Germany 2021
P2P 116 Kosmonova - Billy No5 album art Kosmonova Billy No5(8xFile, MP3, 320) push2play music P2P 116 Germany 2021