Harold Smart

Real Name:
Harold Charles Norbert Smart
Profile:
Britsh organist (born December 7, 1921, died November 6, 1980). He was the son of Charles Smart.
In Groups:
Variations:
[a1278154]

Artist

Harold Smart Discography Tracks

Albums

LF 1032 Harold Smart - Chimes And Organ Christmas album art Jimmy Blades, Harold Smart Jimmy Blades, Harold Smart - Chimes And Organ Christmas(10") Decca LF 1032 UK 1955 Sell This Version
Harold Smart - Songs At Christmastide album art The Ilford Girls' Choir / Eric Brown (8) / Harold Smart The Ilford Girls' Choir / Eric Brown (8) / Harold Smart - Songs At Christmastide Decca US 1956 Sell This Version
WLP-6015 Harold Smart - Smart Work album art Harold Smart Smart Work(LP, Album) Embassy WLP-6015 UK 1961 Sell This Version
RPS 39011 Harold Smart - 5 Guitars, 50 Fingers album art Mark White (9), Jud Proctor*, Harold Smart Mark White (9), Jud Proctor*, Harold Smart - 5 Guitars, 50 Fingers(LP, Album) Richmond RPS 39011 US 1962 Sell This Version
ACL.1181, ACL 1181 Harold Smart - Strum Along - The Songs Of The Thirties album art Harold Smart And The Strumalongs* Harold Smart And The Strumalongs* - Strum Along - The Songs Of The Thirties(LP, Mono) Ace Of Clubs, Ace Of Clubs ACL.1181, ACL 1181 UK 1964 Sell This Version
ARP-S2000 Harold Smart - What A Wonderful World album art Harold Smart What A Wonderful World(LP) Ad-Rhythm ARP-S2000 UK 1968 Sell This Version
ARP-S2001 Harold Smart - Smart Stereo album art Harold Smart Smart Stereo(LP) Ad-Rhythm ARP-S2001 UK 1969 Sell This Version
ARP-S2002 Harold Smart - Smart Latin album art Harold Smart Smart Latin(LP) Ad-Rhythm ARP-S2002 UK 1970 Sell This Version
Harold Smart - Harold Smart At The Theatre Organ album art Harold Smart Harold Smart At The Theatre Organ Rediffusion UK 1971 Sell This Version
ARPS-11002 Harold Smart - Once In A While album art Harold Smart Once In A While(LP) Ad-Rhythm ARPS-11002 UK 1971 Sell This Version
ARPS-11001 Harold Smart - Among my Souvenirs album art Harold Smart Among my Souvenirs(LP) Ad-Rhythm ARPS-11001 UK 1971 Sell This Version
ARPS-2003 Harold Smart - Thomas & Percussion In Stereo album art Harold Smart Thomas & Percussion In Stereo(LP) Ad-Rhythm ARPS-2003 UK 1971 Sell This Version
ARPS-2004 Harold Smart - Love Sensations album art Harold Smart Love Sensations(LP) Ad-Rhythm ARPS-2004 UK 1972 Sell This Version
ARPS-2005 Harold Smart - 29 Power Songs To All Our Friends album art Harold Smart 29 Power Songs To All Our Friends(LP) Ad-Rhythm ARPS-2005 UK 1973 Sell This Version
ARPS-11000 Harold Smart - The Very Thought Of You album art Harold Smart The Very Thought Of You(LP) Ad-Rhythm ARPS-11000 UK 1974 Sell This Version
ADOR7 Harold Smart - Quiet Nights and Quiet Stars album art Harold Smart Quiet Nights and Quiet Stars(LP, Album) Ad-Rhythm ADOR7 UK 1974 Sell This Version
15-19 Harold Smart - At The Thomas Organ album art Harold Smart At The Thomas Organ(LP) Gold Star 15-19 UK 1974 Sell This Version
KPM 1133 Harold Smart - Animation Playtime album art Harold Smart Animation Playtime(LP) KPM Music KPM 1133 UK 1974 Sell This Version
AL 1008 Harold Smart - Galanti Plays It Smart album art Harold Smart Galanti Plays It Smart(LP) Alamo AL 1008 UK 1976 Sell This Version
33SX 1124 Harold Smart - Sing It Again! album art Franklyn Boyd, Jean Campbell, Benny Lee, Julie Dawn, The Coronets, The Steve Race Four, Harold Smart Franklyn Boyd, Jean Campbell, Benny Lee, Julie Dawn, The Coronets, The Steve Race Four, Harold Smart - Sing It Again!(LP) Columbia 33SX 1124 UK Unknown Sell This Version
SAS-579 Harold Smart - Strict Dance Tempo album art Harold Smart Strict Dance Tempo(LP) Alouette SAS-579 Canada Unknown Sell This Version
MFP 5704 Harold Smart - Initiation A La Danse... Avec Hélène album art Harold Smart Et Son Orchestre* Initiation A La Danse... Avec Hélène(LP) Music For Pleasure MFP 5704 France Unknown Sell This Version
SKL 4518 Harold Smart - Be Happy! album art Harold Smart, Strumalongs Harold Smart, Strumalongs - Be Happy!(LP, TP) Decca SKL 4518 UK Unknown Sell This Version
B 20020 Harold Smart - Dance Time album art Harold Smart And His Orchestra* Dance Time(LP, Mono) Richmond B 20020 Canada Unknown Sell This Version
SRO - 104 Harold Smart - Songs Of Stephen Foster album art Vic Labarti, Harold Smart Vic Labarti, Harold Smart - Songs Of Stephen Foster(10", Mono) Solitaire Recording Company Ltd., Manhattan (11) SRO - 104 Canada Unknown Sell This Version

Videos (6) Edit