Mindru Katz

Real Name:
Mîndru Katz
Profile:
Romanian-Israeli classical pianist, born 3 June 1925 in Bucharest, Romania and died 30 January 1978 in Istanbul, Turkey.
Variations:
[a1278454]

Artist

Mindru Katz Discography Tracks

Albums

Mindru Katz - Piano Concerto No. 5 In E Flat Major, Op. 73 "Emperor" album art Beethoven*, Mindru Katz, Sir John Barbirolli Beethoven*, Mindru Katz, Sir John Barbirolli - Piano Concerto No. 5 In E Flat Major, Op. 73 "Emperor" Pye Records UK 1959 Sell This Version
Mindru Katz - Bach Clavier Concertos album art Mindru Katz, Harry Newstone, Pro Arte Orchestra Of London Mindru Katz, Harry Newstone, Pro Arte Orchestra Of London - Bach Clavier Concertos Pye Golden Guinea Records, Pye Golden Guinea Records UK 1965 Sell This Version
Mindru Katz - Piano Concerto In D Flat Major / Piano Concerto No. 1 In D Flat Major, Op.10 album art Khachaturian* / Prokofiev*, Mindru Katz, Sir Adrian Boult Conducting The London Philharmonic Orchestra* Khachaturian* / Prokofiev*, Mindru Katz, Sir Adrian Boult Conducting The London Philharmonic Orchestra* - Piano Concerto In D Flat Major / Piano Concerto No. 1 In D Flat Major, Op.10 (Album) Pye Records UK 1966 Sell This Version
Mindru Katz - Chopin Recital album art Chopin*, Mindru Katz Chopin*, Mindru Katz - Chopin Recital Pye Golden Guinea Records UK 1966 Sell This Version
GSGC 1 Chopin*, Mindru Katz Chopin*, Mindru Katz - Chopin Recital(LP) Pye Golden Guinea Records GSGC 1 UK 1966 Sell This Version
MS-1014-Y Mindru Katz - Concerto N°5 In E-Flat Major For Piano And Orchestra Op.73 album art Ludwig van Beethoven, Mindru Katz, Sir John Barbirolli, Hallé Orchestra Ludwig van Beethoven, Mindru Katz, Sir John Barbirolli, Hallé Orchestra - Concerto N°5 In E-Flat Major For Piano And Orchestra Op.73(LP, Album) Pye Records MS-1014-Y Japan 1969 Sell This Version
TPLS 13055 Mindru Katz Beethoven Liszt Brahms Ravel(LP) Pye Records TPLS 13055 UK 1972 Sell This Version
Mindru Katz - L'Amore Stregone - Notti Nei Giardini Di Spagna - Sette Canzoni Popolari Spagnole album art M. De Falla* - Ernest Ansermet, Rafael Frühbeck De Burgos, Marina De Gabarain, Alicia De Larrocha, Marilyn Horne, Mindru Katz M. De Falla* - Ernest Ansermet, Rafael Frühbeck De Burgos, Marina De Gabarain, Alicia De Larrocha, Marilyn Horne, Mindru Katz - L'Amore Stregone - Notti Nei Giardini Di Spagna - Sette Canzoni Popolari Spagnole (Album) Amadeus, Amadeus, Decca Germany 1992 Sell This Version
CD 105 Mindru Katz - A Legendary Collaboration album art Mindru Katz, Henryk Szeryng Mindru Katz, Henryk Szeryng - A Legendary Collaboration(CD, RM) Cembal D'Amour CD 105 US 2007 Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

PEP 101 Mindru Katz Chopin "Favourite Pieces"(7", EP) Pye Records PEP 101 UK 1959 Sell This Version
Д 6169-70 Mindru Katz - Мындру Кац album art Mindru Katz Мындру Кац(10") Апрелевский Завод Д 6169-70 USSR Unknown Sell This Version