Bacillus

Bacillus

Real Name:
Peter Keller
Profile:
Since 1993 Bacillus has been spreading virulent sonic pathogens on an unsuspecting population. It serves as the vanguard to the retaliation of nature against the rampant overpopulation, pollution and consumption of humankind. The current standard practice of medicine and disease control is severely lacking, leaving much of the public immunodeficient and vulnerable to epidemic disasters. More and more diseases are becoming drug-resistant through overuse of antibiotics, leaving people with little options to combat the more virulent and fatal strains that are cropping up on a more regular basis. In 1997 the laboratories that monitor, study and catalog the constantly mutating strains from Bacillus moved from Ohio to Seattle where the hot zone of activity is currently centered. Bacillus activity is currently sporadic, occasionally going into remission, but resurfaces unexpectedly. There is no known cure for Bacillus.
Sites:
Aliases:

Bacillus Discography

Singles & EPs

CH-045 Bacillus Re-Emergence(CDr, Mini, Ltd, Num) Chondritic Sound CH-045 US 2004 Sell This Version

Miscellaneous

CLOT-01 Bacillus Pregnant Disease Formation(Cass, C20) Clotted Meat Portioning CLOT-01 US 1994 Sell This Version
CLOT-02 Bacillus The Second Shock Left The Patient Dead(Cass, C20) Clotted Meat Portioning CLOT-02 US 1994 Sell This Version
CLOT-07 Bacillus Black Plague(Cass, C20) Clotted Meat Portioning CLOT-07 US 1995 Sell This Version
CLOT-03 Bacillus Epidemic(Cass, C20) Clotted Meat Portioning CLOT-03 US 1995 Sell This Version
SPT 76 Bacillus Failed Disease Control Efforts(Cass, C22) Slaughter Productions SPT 76 Italy 1996 Sell This Version
SAC-24 Bacillus Pandemoplasmodium(Cass, Ltd, Num, C20) Self Abuse Records SAC-24 US 1996 Sell This Version
DLN 165 Bacillus Carcinogenetics(Cass, Ltd, C22) Deadline Recordings DLN 165 US 1996 Sell This Version
(sic 58) Bacillus Anthracis(CDr, B/card, Ltd) Cipher Productions (sic 58) Australia 2010 Sell This Version