Real Name:
Peter Keller
Profile:
Since 1993 Bacillus has been spreading virulent sonic pathogens on an unsuspecting population. It serves as the vanguard to the retaliation of nature against the rampant overpopulation, pollution and consumption of humankind. The current standard practice of medicine and disease control is severely lacking, leaving much of the public immunodeficient and vulnerable to epidemic disasters. More and more diseases are becoming drug-resistant through overuse of antibiotics, leaving people with little options to combat the more virulent and fatal strains that are cropping up on a more regular basis. In 1997 the laboratories that monitor, study and catalog the constantly mutating strains from Bacillus moved from Ohio to Seattle where the hot zone of activity is currently centered. Bacillus activity is currently sporadic, occasionally going into remission, but resurfaces unexpectedly. There is no known cure for Bacillus.
Sites:
Aliases:
DLN 125 Bacillus - United States Of Terrorism album art Various Sudden Broad-Scale Infestation Various - United States Of Terrorism(Cass, Comp, Ltd, C10) Deadline Recordings DLN 125 US 1995 Sell This Version
RZC-018 Bacillus - No Machine Is Silent album art Various They're Still Shooting and 1 more… Various - No Machine Is Silent(2xCass, Comp, C60) Realization Recordings RZC-018 US 1995 Sell This Version
Bacillus - Underground USA album art Various Deterioration Of The Host Various - Underground USA (Comp) Mother Savage Noise Productions US 1996 Sell This Version
Bacillus - Music Should Hurt album art Various Progressive Areas Of Necrosis and 1 more… Various - Music Should Hurt (Comp) Self Abuse Records US 1996 Sell This Version
CLOT-10 Bacillus - Bilateral Separation album art Various Unubolle-To-Sanmi / Invasive Procedure Various - Bilateral Separation(Cass, Comp, C20) Clotted Meat Portioning CLOT-10 US 1996 Sell This Version
none Bacillus - Bliss: Flesh Vol. Two album art Various Dermatologic Manifestation Of Streptococcus A Various - Bliss: Flesh Vol. Two(Cass, Comp) Xcreteria none Canada 1996 Sell This Version
VIRUS CS01 Bacillus - Signs Of Infection album art Various %87 Mortality Rate and 1 more… Various - Signs Of Infection(Cass, Comp) Malignant Records VIRUS CS01 US 1996 Sell This Version
Bacillus - Extreme America 2 album art Various Natural Process Of Clearance Various - Extreme America 2 (Comp) Knot Music US 1997 Sell This Version
Bacillus - Listen And Die! album art Various Blood Orifice Excretion and 9 more… Various - Listen And Die! (Comp) Slaughter Productions Italy 1997 Sell This Version
none Various Microbal Necrosis and 1 more… Various - Castration Ballads Volume 2(Cass, Comp) Loud Cat none US 1998 Sell This Version
none Various No Chance For Recovery and 1 more… Various - Castration Ballads Volume 1(Cass, Comp) Loud Cat none US 1998 Sell This Version
Zaft 034 Bacillus - Winter album art Various Illness During The Holidays Various - Winter(CDr, Comp, Ltd) Zaftig Research Zaft 034 US 2003 Sell This Version
2d17 Bacillus - Epidemic album art Various The Collapse Of The Public Health Infrastructure and 4 more… Various - Epidemic(2xCass, Comp) Truculent Recordings 2d17 US 2004 Sell This Version
SADE 026 Bacillus - Cum On Feel The Noize Vol. 2 album art Various Anthrax Various - Cum On Feel The Noize Vol. 2(CDr, Comp) Brise-Cul Records SADE 026 Canada 2005 Sell This Version
CH-19 Bacillus - Steel Trap album art Various Gurney Transport To The Quarantine Ward and 3 more… Various - Steel Trap(3xCass, Comp, Ltd, Num, C60) Chondritic Sound CH-19 US 2010 Sell This Version
NF20 Bacillus - Cadavers' Holding Knives album art Various You Will Succumb Various - Cadavers' Holding Knives(CDr + CDr, Mini + Comp, Ltd, Num) Nefarious Activities NF20 US 2014 Sell This Version

Videos (1) Edit