Erkki Karu

Real Name:
Erkki Karu (born Erland Kumlander)
Profile:
Born on April 10th, 1887 in Helsinki, Finland. Died on December 8th, 1935 in Helsinki, Finland. A Finnish film director, script author and film producer.
Variations:
Viewing All | Erkki Karu
[a1278906]

Artist

Writing & Arrangement

Erkki Karu - Tapio Rautavaara Laulaa 2 album art Tapio Rautavaara Auringon Lapset (as E. Karu) Tapio Rautavaara - Tapio Rautavaara Laulaa 2 (EP) Rytmi Neliapila Finland 1956 Sell This Version
HLP 602--603 Erkki Karu - Duurissa Ja Mollissa album art Georg Malmstén Lemmen Liekki Leimahtaa (as E. Karu) Georg Malmstén - Duurissa Ja Mollissa(2xLP, Album, Mono) Helmi HLP 602--603 Finland 1981 Sell This Version
440212 Erkki Karu - Tapio Rautavaara 2 (Unohtumattomat) album art Tapio Rautavaara Auringon Lapset Tapio Rautavaara - Tapio Rautavaara 2 (Unohtumattomat)(CD, Comp) Helmi 440212 Finland 1993 Sell This Version
V 92301 VV3 Erkki Karu - Sotavuosien Suosikkisävelmät album art Various Auringon Lapset Various - Sotavuosien Suosikkisävelmät(4xCD, Comp + Box) Valitut Palat V 92301 VV3 Finland 1996 Sell This Version
VJCD-01 Erkki Karu - Varastetut Helmet album art Jari Sillanpää, Markku Johansson & Vantaan Viihdeorkesteri Auringonlapset Jari Sillanpää, Markku Johansson & Vantaan Viihdeorkesteri - Varastetut Helmet(CD, Album) Universal, VeiJari-tuotanto VJCD-01 Finland 1997 Sell This Version
11503-2 Erkki Karu - 16 Suomalaista Kestosuosikkia album art Tapio Heinonen Auringon Lapset (as E.Karu) Tapio Heinonen - 16 Suomalaista Kestosuosikkia(CD, Comp) Bellevue Entertainment 11503-2 Finland 1998 Sell This Version
Erkki Karu - Valaistu Ikkuna album art Tapani Kansa Auringon Lapset Tapani Kansa - Valaistu Ikkuna (Album) Columbia Finland 2000 Sell This Version
8573-80577-2 Erkki Karu - Reissumies Ja Kissa album art Tapio Rautavaara Auringon Lapset Tapio Rautavaara - Reissumies Ja Kissa(CD, Comp) Fazer Records 8573-80577-2 Finland 2000 Sell This Version
MACD-004 Erkki Karu - Ilta Skanssissa - Georg Malmsténin Sävelmiä album art Juha Suominen Auringon Lapset Juha Suominen - Ilta Skanssissa - Georg Malmsténin Sävelmiä(CD, Album) Macedonia MACD-004 Finland 2003 Sell This Version
5050466-4151-2-7 Erkki Karu - Tummien Metsien Taa album art Jaakko Ryhänen Auringon Lapset Jaakko Ryhänen - Tummien Metsien Taa(CD, Album) Finlandia Records 5050466-4151-2-7 Finland 2003 Sell This Version
V04019VV3 Erkki Karu - Lauluilta Jaakko Ryhäsen Seurassa album art Jaakko Ryhänen Auringon Lapset Jaakko Ryhänen - Lauluilta Jaakko Ryhäsen Seurassa(4xCD, Comp + Box) Valitut Palat V04019VV3 Finland 2005 Sell This Version
334 80493 Erkki Karu - Muuttuvat Laulut album art Fredi Auringon Lapset Fredi - Muuttuvat Laulut(CD, Album) Bonnier Amigo Music Finland 334 80493 Finland 2005 Sell This Version
50181212 Erkki Karu - Isoisän Olkihattu album art Tapio Rautavaara Auringon Lapset (as E. Karu) Tapio Rautavaara - Isoisän Olkihattu(CD, Comp) Poptori 50181212 Finland 2006 Sell This Version
82876763492 Erkki Karu - 40 Unohtumatonta Laulua album art Tapani Kansa Auringon Lapset Tapani Kansa - 40 Unohtumatonta Laulua(2xCD, Comp) Sony BMG Music Entertainment, Bluebird (2) 82876763492 Finland 2006 Sell This Version
0946 351244 2 2 Erkki Karu - Minun Tieni - 40 Ikimuistoista Laulua album art Tapio Heinonen Auringon Lapset Tapio Heinonen - Minun Tieni - 40 Ikimuistoista Laulua(2xCD, Comp, RM) Capitol Records, Oy EMI Finland Ab 0946 351244 2 2 Finland 2006 Sell This Version
CD-114 Erkki Karu - Mestareiden Seurassa 2. Levytyksiä 1940-1945 album art A. Aimo / Henry Theel A. Aimo / Henry Theel - Mestareiden Seurassa 2. Levytyksiä 1940-1945(CD, Comp) Fino CD-114 Finland 2007 Sell This Version
88697559062 Erkki Karu - Legendat album art Tapani Kansa Auringon Lapset Tapani Kansa - Legendat(CD, Comp) Sony Music 88697559062 Finland 2009 Sell This Version
none Erkki Karu - Nostalgiaa album art Reijo Frank Auringon Lapset Reijo Frank - Nostalgiaa(CD, Album) Itämerenkeskussäätiö none Finland 2009 Sell This Version
5099972973226 Erkki Karu - En Kadu Mitään - Kaikki Levytykset album art Tapio Heinonen Auringon Lapset Tapio Heinonen - En Kadu Mitään - Kaikki Levytykset(6xCD, Comp) EMI 5099972973226 Finland 2011 Sell This Version
TIXI2 Erkki Karu - Tixiband & Kaksi Legendaa album art TixiBand* & Martti Suosalo & Kari Fall Tango-sikermä (Sä Kuulut Päivään Jokaiseen/Humiko/Monika, Monika, Monika/Sinikalle/Elämäni Nainen) TixiBand* & Martti Suosalo & Kari Fall - Tixiband & Kaksi Legendaa(CD, Album) Not On Label TIXI2 Finland 2011 Sell This Version
5099901703825 Erkki Karu - Kaikkien Aikojen Elämää Suuremmat Laulut album art Various Auringon Lapset Various - Kaikkien Aikojen Elämää Suuremmat Laulut(3xCD, Comp + Box) Capitol Records, EMI 5099901703825 Finland 2012 Sell This Version
5053105640621 Erkki Karu - 30 Suosikkia album art Tapio Heinonen Auringon Lapset Tapio Heinonen - 30 Suosikkia(2xCD, Comp) WEA 5053105640621 Finland 2013 Sell This Version
V15002VV Erkki Karu - Estradilla album art Lauluyhtye Aikamiehet* Auringon Lapset Lauluyhtye Aikamiehet* - Estradilla(2xCD, Comp) Valitut Palat V15002VV Finland 2015 Sell This Version
HP02016 Erkki Karu - Lain Nimessä! album art Helsingin*, Tampereen* Ja Turun Poliisilaulajat, Helsingin Poliisisoittokunta Auringon Lapset Helsingin*, Tampereen* Ja Turun Poliisilaulajat, Helsingin Poliisisoittokunta - Lain Nimessä!(CD, Album) Not On Label (Helsingin Poliisilaulajat Self-released) HP02016 Finland 2016 Sell This Version
EHSLP 1020 Erkki Karu - Ajaton A. Aimo album art A. Aimo Auringon Lapset (as E. Karu) A. Aimo - Ajaton A. Aimo(LP, Comp, Mono) Scandia EHSLP 1020 Finland Unknown Sell This Version