Stephen Paulus

Stephen Paulus

Real Name:
Stephen Harrison Paulus
Profile:
American composer, he wrote over 600 works for chorus, opera, orchestra, chamber ensemble, solo voice, concert band, piano, and organ.
Born August 24, 1949 in Summit, New Jersey; died October 19, 2014.
Sites:
Variations:
[a1279732]

Artist

Stephen Paulus Discography Tracks

Albums

Libby Larsen / Stephen Paulus - Minnesota Orchestra, Sir Neville Marriner Libby Larsen / Stephen Paulus - Minnesota Orchestra, Sir Neville Marriner - Symphony: Water Music / Symphony In 3 Movements (Soliloquy) (Album) Elektra Nonesuch, Elektra Nonesuch US 1987 Sell This Version
80504-2 New York Concert Singers Conductor Judith Clurman, Robert Beaser, Aaron Jay Kernis, Stephen Paulus, Simon Sargon, John Schlenck, Ellen Taaffe Zwilich, Judith Shatin New York Concert Singers Conductor Judith Clurman, Robert Beaser, Aaron Jay Kernis, Stephen Paulus, Simon Sargon, John Schlenck, Ellen Taaffe Zwilich, Judith Shatin - Divine Grandeur(CD, Album) New World Records 80504-2 Canada 1997 Sell This Version
CD 153, ARSIS CD 153 Stephen Paulus - Boston Modern Orchestra Project, Gil Rose Stephen Paulus - Boston Modern Orchestra Project, Gil Rose - The Five Senses(CD, Album) Arsis Audio, Arsis Audio CD 153, ARSIS CD 153 US 2005 Sell This Version
MS 1264 Montage Music Society, Matthew Harris (7), Stephen Paulus, Libby Larsen, Andrew List Montage Music Society, Matthew Harris (7), Stephen Paulus, Libby Larsen, Andrew List - Starry Night Project: Music Based on Visual Art(CD) MSR Classics MS 1264 US 2009 Sell This Version
8.572511 Eric Whitacre, Stephen Paulus, Davis N. Childs, Arvo Pärt, John Tavener, Abbie Betinis, Morten Lauridsen, Frank Ticheli Eric Whitacre, Stephen Paulus, Davis N. Childs, Arvo Pärt, John Tavener, Abbie Betinis, Morten Lauridsen, Frank Ticheli - Into The Night - Contemporary Choral Music(CD) Naxos 8.572511 Germany 2013 Sell This Version
8.559740 Stephen Paulus, Nathan J. Laube, Nashville Symphony*, Giancarlo Guerrero Stephen Paulus, Nathan J. Laube, Nashville Symphony*, Giancarlo Guerrero - Three Places Of Enlightenment, Veil Of Tears & Grand Concerto For Organ And Orchestra(CD, Album) Naxos 8.559740 US 2014 Sell This Version
FR-716 Stephen Paulus - True Concord Voices & Orchestra, Eric Holtan Stephen Paulus - True Concord Voices & Orchestra, Eric Holtan - Far In The Heavens (Choral Music Of Stephen Paulus)(CD) Reference Recordings FR-716 US 2015 Sell This Version
NW 363-2 Atlanta Symphony Orchestra, Yoel Levi, Robert Shaw, Stephen Paulus, William Preucil Atlanta Symphony Orchestra, Yoel Levi, Robert Shaw, Stephen Paulus, William Preucil - Works By Stephen Paulus(CD) New World Records NW 363-2 US Unknown Sell This Version