Dana Gillespie

Real Name:
Richenda Antoinette de Winterstein Gillespie
Profile:
English actress and singer, born 30 March 1949 in London, England, UK.
Sites:
Aliases:
In Groups:
Variations:

Dana Gillespie Discography Tracks

Albums

Dana Gillespie - Foolish Seasons album art Dana Gillespie Foolish Seasons (Album) London Records Canada 1968 Sell This Version
LK 4953 Dana Gillespie - Dana Gillespie album art Dana Gillespie Dana Gillespie(LP, Album, Mono, TP) Decca LK 4953 UK 1968 Sell This Version
Dana Gillespie - Box Of Surprises album art Dana Gillespie Box Of Surprises (Album) Decca UK 1969 Sell This Version
Dana Gillespie - David Bowie / Dana Gillespie album art David Bowie / Dana Gillespie David Bowie / Dana Gillespie - David Bowie / Dana Gillespie GEM Productions UK 1971 Sell This Version
Dana Gillespie - Ain't Gonna Play No Second Fiddle album art Dana Gillespie Ain't Gonna Play No Second Fiddle (Album) RCA Victor New Zealand 1974 Sell This Version
Dana Gillespie - Weren't Born A Man album art Dana Gillespie Weren't Born A Man (Album) RCA UK 1973 Sell This Version
Dana Gillespie - Blue Job album art Dana Gillespie Blue Job (Album) Ace UK 1982 Sell This Version
270•31•005 Dana Gillespie - ...And The Rockin' Boogie Flu album art Mojo Blues Band & Dana Gillespie Mojo Blues Band & Dana Gillespie - ...And The Rockin' Boogie Flu(LP, Album) Bellaphon 270•31•005 Austria 1982 Sell This Version
Dana Gillespie - Solid Romance album art Dana Gillespie Solid Romance (Album) Bellaphon Germany 1984 Sell This Version
Dana Gillespie - Below The Belt album art Dana Gillespie Below The Belt (Album) Ace UK 1984 Sell This Version
270.31.011 Dana Gillespie - Hot Bricks album art Mojo Blues Band & Dana Gillespie & Martin Wichtl Mojo Blues Band & Dana Gillespie & Martin Wichtl - Hot Bricks(LP, Album) Bellaphon 270.31.011 Austria 1984 Sell This Version
Dana Gillespie - It Belongs To Me album art Dana Gillespie It Belongs To Me (Album) Bellaphon Germany 1985 Sell This Version
Dana Gillespie - Move Your Body Close To Me album art Dana Gillespie Move Your Body Close To Me (Album) Bellaphon Austria 1986 Sell This Version
Dana Gillespie - I'm A Woman (The Blues Line) album art Dana Gillespie Featuring: Mojo Blues Band Dana Gillespie Featuring: Mojo Blues Band - I'm A Woman (The Blues Line) (Album, Comp) Bellaphon Austria 1986 Sell This Version
GIG 222 140 Dana Gillespie - Hot News album art Dana Gillespie Hot News(LP, Album) GiG Records GIG 222 140 Austria 1987 Sell This Version
Dana Gillespie - And The Rockin' Boogie Flu album art Mojo Blues Band With Special Guest Dana Gillespie Mojo Blues Band With Special Guest Dana Gillespie - And The Rockin' Boogie Flu (Album) Bellaphon Germany 1988 Sell This Version
Dana Gillespie - Sweet Meat album art Dana Gillespie Sweet Meat (Album) Blue Horizon Germany 1989 Sell This Version
Dana Gillespie - Amor album art Dana Gillespie Amor (Album) GiG Records Europe 1989 Sell This Version
Dana Gillespie - Boogie Woogie Nights album art Dana Gillespie, Joachim Palden Dana Gillespie, Joachim Palden - Boogie Woogie Nights (Album) Wolf Records (2) Austria 1991 Sell This Version
Dana Gillespie - Where Blue Begins album art Dana Gillespie Where Blue Begins (Album) Ariola Germany 1991 Sell This Version
Dana Gillespie - Big Boy album art Dana Gillespie & Joachim Palden With Magic Slim & The Teardrops Dana Gillespie & Joachim Palden With Magic Slim & The Teardrops - Big Boy (Album) Wolf Records (2) Austria 1992 Sell This Version
290 31 022 Dana Gillespie - Methods Of Release album art Dana Gillespie Methods Of Release(CD, Album) Bellaphon 290 31 022 Germany 1993 Sell This Version
120.956 CD Dana Gillespie - Blue One album art Dana Gillespie Blue One(CD, Album) Wolf Records (2) 120.956 CD Austria 1994 Sell This Version
BPCD 040 Dana Gillespie - Blues At Piazza Grande album art Dana Gillespie, Ron Ringwood, Lee Brown, Joachim Palden, New Swing Quartet, First Class Blues Band Dana Gillespie, Ron Ringwood, Lee Brown, Joachim Palden, New Swing Quartet, First Class Blues Band - Blues At Piazza Grande(CD, Album) Jazzette BPCD 040 Croatia 1995 Sell This Version
120.962 CD Dana Gillespie - Have I Got Blues For You album art Dana Gillespie Have I Got Blues For You(CD, Album) Wolf Records (2) 120.962 CD Austria 1997 Sell This Version

Videos (49) Edit