Doc Williams

Real Name:
Andrew John Smik Jr.
Profile:
Singer, born June 26, 1914 in Cleveland, Ohio, U.S.A., ´died Jan. 31, 2011 in Wheeling, West Virginia, U.S.A. Husband of singer Chickie Williams.
Sites:
In Groups:
Variations:
[a1280856]

Artist

Albums

WLP-5001 Doc Williams - 25th Anniversary Album album art Doc Williams 25th Anniversary Album Wheeling Records WLP-5001 US 1962 Sell This Version
SV 1876 Doc Williams - Presenting The Legendary Doc Williams Show album art Doc Williams Presenting The Legendary Doc Williams Show (Album) Wheeling Records SV 1876 Canada 1972 Sell This Version
SV 1873 Doc Williams - Reminiscing album art Doc Williams Reminiscing (Album) Quality SV 1873 Canada 1972 Sell This Version
WLPS 5151 Doc Williams - Wheeling Back To Wheeling album art Doc Williams Wheeling Back To Wheeling (Album) Wheeling Recording Co., Old Homestead Records WLPS 5151 US Unknown Sell This Version
BM530, BM. 530 Doc Williams - Together album art Doc* 'N Chickie Williams Doc* 'N Chickie Williams - Together (Album) Wheeling Records BM530, BM. 530 Canada Unknown Sell This Version
WLP 9292 Doc Williams - Daddy's Little Angel album art Doc Williams Daddy's Little Angel (Album) Wheeling Records WLP 9292 US Unknown Sell This Version
WLP 6161 Doc Williams - We've Come A Long Way Together album art Doc Williams We've Come A Long Way Together(LP, Mono) Wheeling Records WLP 6161 US Unknown Sell This Version
WLPS 8282 Doc Williams - Doc Williams Presents The Three Of Us album art Doc Williams, Chickie Williams, Karen McKenzie (3) Doc Williams, Chickie Williams, Karen McKenzie (3) - Doc Williams Presents The Three Of Us(LP, Album) Wheeling Records WLPS 8282 US Unknown Sell This Version
DWLP 1111 Doc Williams - Lonely album art Doc Williams Lonely(LP) Doxx Records DWLP 1111 US Unknown Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

1055 Doc Williams - Roses Are Blooming / Mary Of The Wild Moor album art Doc Williams Roses Are Blooming / Mary Of The Wild Moor Quality 1055 Canada 1951 Sell This Version
1053 Doc Williams - Silver Bell / Polka Girl  album art Doc Williams Accompanied By The Border Riders* Doc Williams Accompanied By The Border Riders* - Silver Bell / Polka Girl (10") Quality 1053 Canada 1951 Sell This Version
1109 Doc Williams - Why Should I Cry / Fetchin' Gretchen Home album art Doc Williams, Cy Williams Doc Williams, Cy Williams - Why Should I Cry / Fetchin' Gretchen Home(10", Mono) Quality Records Limited 1109 Canada 1953 Sell This Version
K1400 Doc Williams - The Cat Came Back / Two Little Orphans album art Doc Williams The Cat Came Back / Two Little Orphans Quality K1400 Canada 1955 Sell This Version
K1431 Doc Williams - Pittsburgh Polka / Joe's In The Dough album art Doc Williams Accompanied By The Border Riders* Doc Williams Accompanied By The Border Riders* - Pittsburgh Polka / Joe's In The Dough (Single) Wheeling Records K1431 Canada 1955 Sell This Version
DW-1009 Doc Williams - Polka Girl  album art Doc Williams Accompanied by The Border Riders* Doc Williams Accompanied by The Border Riders* - Polka Girl (7") Wheeling Records DW-1009 US 1955 Sell This Version
45-15759 Doc Williams The Old Ladies' Home / The Cat Came Back(7", Single) Dot Records 45-15759 US 1958 Sell This Version
K1834 Doc Williams - Peg Leg Jack/The End Of The Trail album art Doc Williams Peg Leg Jack/The End Of The Trail(7", Single) Quality K1834 Canada 1959 Sell This Version
QGT-047X Doc Williams Maple Sugar Sweetheart / The Cat Came Back(7", Single) Quality Records Limited QGT-047X USA & Canada 1960 Sell This Version
1030 Doc Williams I Couldn't Do Without My Baby(7", Single) Wheeling Records 1030 US 1962 Sell This Version
1032 Doc Williams - Why Do The Good Die Young? / Echo Of The Northland album art Doc Williams Why Do The Good Die Young? / Echo Of The Northland (Single) Wheeling Records 1032 US 1963 Sell This Version
DW-1033 Doc* & Chickie Williams Doc* & Chickie Williams - Echo Of The North / Polka Dots And Polka Dreams (Single) Wheeling Records DW-1033 US 1965 Sell This Version
1740X Doc Williams - Cadillac Jack album art Doc Williams Cadillac Jack(7", Single) Quality 1740X Canada 1965 Sell This Version
1035 Doc Williams - Taxes/ I'll Be Home In The Mornin' album art Doc Williams Taxes/ I'll Be Home In The Mornin' (Single) Wheeling Records 1035 US 1966 Sell This Version
1850X Doc Williams - Girl From Champlain album art Doc Williams Girl From Champlain (Single) Wheeling Records 1850X Canada 1966 Sell This Version
1892X Doc Williams Freedom Monkey / Wildwood Flower (Single) Wheeling Records 1892X Canada 1967 Sell This Version