Aisha

Real Name:
Pamela Ross
Profile:
Born Pamela Ross on October 1962 in Wolverhampton, England, child of Jamaican parents, she debuted at the tender age of eight on her father's Soundsystem.
----
For the Latvian singer please use Aisha (20).
For the Reggae, Dancehall, Soul Singer from Jamaica please use Aisha Davis
Sites:
Aliases:
Variations:

Albums

ARI LP 029 Aisha - High Priestess album art Aisha High Priestess (Album) Ariwa ARI LP 029 UK 1987 Sell This Version
NG538 Aisha - Daughters Of Zion album art Aisha Daughters Of Zion (Album) Twinkle Music, Twinkle Music NG538 UK 1993 Sell This Version
ARILP 084 Aisha - True Roots album art Aisha True Roots (Album) Ariwa ARILP 084 UK 1994 Sell This Version
NGLP 550 Aisha - Raise Your Voice album art Aisha Raise Your Voice (Album) Twinkle Music NGLP 550 UK 1996 Sell This Version
ARI LP 171, ARILP 171 Aisha - There Is More To Life... album art Aisha There Is More To Life... (Album) Ariwa ARI LP 171, ARILP 171 UK 2005 Sell This Version
ARICD269 Aisha - The First Lady Of Dub!! album art Aisha The First Lady Of Dub!! (Album) Ariwa ARICD269 UK 2017 Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

ARI 48 Aisha - Dancing Time / The Creator album art Aisha Dancing Time / The Creator Ariwa ARI 48 UK 1986 Sell This Version
H-T. 001 Aisha - You're Breaking My Heart album art Glen Brown (5) / Lion Heart / Aisha Glen Brown (5) / Lion Heart / Aisha - You're Breaking My Heart(12", Single) HiTECH (2) H-T. 001 UK 1986 Sell This Version
ARI 52 Aisha - Thats How Heart Aches Are Made album art Aisha Thats How Heart Aches Are Made(12", Single) Ariwa ARI 52 UK 1986 Sell This Version
ARI - 60 Aisha - Prophecy album art Aisha Prophecy (Single) Ariwa ARI - 60 UK 1987 Sell This Version
ARI 93 Aisha - I Know A Place album art Aisha I Know A Place(12", Single) Ariwa ARI 93 UK 1989 Sell This Version
NG 110 Aisha - For Salvation album art Aisha For Salvation Twinkle Music NG 110 UK 1992 Sell This Version
NG-127 Aisha - Raise Your Voice album art Aisha Raise Your Voice(12") Twinkle Music NG-127 UK 1995 Sell This Version
SIP10006 Aisha - Jah Deciple / King Selassie I album art Daweh Congo / Sis Aiesha* Daweh Congo / Sis Aiesha* - Jah Deciple / King Selassie I(10") Sip A Cup Records SIP10006 UK 2001 Sell This Version
ARI 221 Aisha - The Creator album art Aisha The Creator(7") Ariwa ARI 221 UK 2008 Sell This Version
STC 0989 Aisha - Do You Know album art Sister Aisha* Do You Know(12") Mellow Vibes STC 0989 UK 2010 Sell This Version
STC 0777 Aisha - Now Is The Time album art Sister Aisha* Now Is The Time(12") Mellow Vibes STC 0777 UK 2012 Sell This Version
ARI 257 Aisha - Jah Vengeance album art Aisha Jah Vengeance(7") Ariwa ARI 257 UK 2014 Sell This Version
ARI 266 Aisha - Wait A Minute / Rasta Interpreter  album art Aisha / Mad Professor Aisha / Mad Professor - Wait A Minute / Rasta Interpreter (12") Ariwa ARI 266 UK 2016 Sell This Version
none Aisha - Girl In A Box album art Initial Talk Feat. Aisha Initial Talk Feat. Aisha - Girl In A Box(File, FLAC, Single) NG Word Records none 2017
OTS-139 Aisha - Can You Feel It album art Aisha Can You Feel It Ariwa OTS-139 Japan 2018 Sell This Version
ARI287 Aisha - Must Be A Revolution album art Aisha Must Be A Revolution (Maxi) Ariwa ARI287 UK 2020 Sell This Version
none Aisha - Give A Little Love album art Aisha Give A Little Love(7") Rockers International none Jamaica Unknown Sell This Version
ARI 232 Aisha - Roots Natty Roots album art Ariwa Posse Feat. Aisha Ariwa Posse Feat. Aisha - Roots Natty Roots(7") Ariwa ARI 232 UK Unknown Sell This Version
ARI153 Aisha - Only Jah Works album art Aisha Only Jah Works(12") Ariwa ARI153 UK Unknown Sell This Version