Flory Jagoda

Real Name:
Flora Kabilio
Profile:
Bosnian Jewish-American guitarist, composer and singer-songwriter, born 21 December 1923 in Sarajevo, Yugoslavia; died 29 January 2021 in Alexandria, Virginia, USA.
Sites:
Variations:
[a1281349]

Artist

Albums

1001 Flory Jagoda - Songs Of My Grandmother = Kantikas Di Mi Nona album art Flory Jagoda Songs Of My Grandmother = Kantikas Di Mi Nona (Album) Altarasa Records 1001 US 1983 Sell This Version
1002-A Flory Jagoda - Memories Of Sarajevo (More Sephardic Songs) album art Flory Jagoda Memories Of Sarajevo (More Sephardic Songs)(LP) Altarasa Records 1002-A US 1983 Sell This Version
CD 155 Flory Jagoda - La Nona Kanta - The Grandmother Sings album art Flory Jagoda & Family* La Nona Kanta - The Grandmother Sings(CD, Album) Global Village CD 155 Canada 1992 Sell This Version