Bobby Harden (2)

Real Name:
Bobby Lamoyne Harden
Profile:
American country singer and songwriter, born June 27, 1935 in England, Arkansas and died May 30, 2006. Together with his siblings Arlene and Robbie Harden they founded The Harden Trio.
Sites:
In Groups:
Variations:

Albums

AP-1030 Bobby Harden (2) - Ode To The Eagles album art Bobby Harden (2), Arlene Harden Bobby Harden (2), Arlene Harden - Ode To The Eagles(LP, Album) All-Pro AP-1030 US 1981 Sell This Version
AP-1025 Bobby Harden (2) - Razorback Fever album art Bobby Harden (2) Razorback Fever(LP, Album) All-Pro AP-1025 US 1981 Sell This Version
AP 1020 Bobby Harden (2) - Seminole Fever album art Bobby Harden (2) & Arlene Harden Bobby Harden (2) & Arlene Harden - Seminole Fever(LP) All-Pro AP 1020 US 1981 Sell This Version
Bobby Harden (2) - Nashville Sensation album art Bobby Harden (2) Nashville Sensation (Album) Starday Records US Unknown Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

Bobby Harden (2) - The Texarkana album art Bobby Harden (2) The Texarkana (Single) Columbia US 1968 Sell This Version
4-45322 Bobby Harden (2) - My Heart's Caught In The Door album art Bobby Harden (2) My Heart's Caught In The Door(7", Promo) Columbia 4-45322 US 1968 Sell This Version
Bobby Harden (2) Except For One Starday Records US 1969 Sell This Version
615-0006 Bobby Harden (2) - Tulsa album art Bobby Harden (2) Tulsa(7", Promo) Mega Records (4) 615-0006 US 1970 Sell This Version
615-0018 Bobby Harden (2) - Mama's Song album art Bobby Harden (2) Mama's Song(7") Mega Records (4) 615-0018 US 1971 Sell This Version
615-0028 Bobby Harden (2) - Just Because He Loved Her album art Bobby Harden (2) Just Because He Loved Her(7", Promo) Mega Records (4) 615-0028 US 1971 Sell This Version
615-0053 Bobby Harden (2) - Someone Write A Perfect Melody album art Bobby Harden (2) Someone Write A Perfect Melody(7", Promo) Mega Records (4) 615-0053 US 1971 Sell This Version
PJ 709 Bobby Harden (2) - Hit In The Head With A Nite Club album art Bobby Harden (2) Hit In The Head With A Nite Club(7", Promo) Papa Joe Records PJ 709 US 1972 Sell This Version
BMBO-0068 Bobby Harden (2) The Greenest Grass In Town(7", Single) Metromedia Country BMBO-0068 US 1973 Sell This Version
DJB0-0068, BMB0-0068 Bobby Harden (2) - Mrs. Willingham album art Bobby Harden (2) Mrs. Willingham(7", Promo) Metromedia Country, Metromedia Country DJB0-0068, BMB0-0068 US 1973 Sell This Version
Bobby Harden (2) - Please Come To Boston album art Bobby Harden (2) Please Come To Boston (Single) United Artists Records US 1974 Sell This Version
Bobby Harden (2) - One Step  album art Bobby Harden (2) One Step United Artists Records US 1975 Sell This Version
UA-XW859-Y Bobby Harden (2) - White Silver Sands album art Bobby Harden (2) White Silver Sands(7", Promo) United Artists Records UA-XW859-Y US 1976 Sell This Version
EP-3311 Bobby Harden (2) - Country Cougar album art Bobby Harden (2) And Arleen Harden* Bobby Harden (2) And Arleen Harden* - Country Cougar(7", EP) All-Pro EP-3311 US 1982 Sell This Version
UA-XW622 Bobby Harden (2) - All The King's Horses (And All The King's Men) album art Bobby Harden (2) All The King's Horses (And All The King's Men)(7", Mono, Promo) United Artists Records UA-XW622 US Unknown Sell This Version

Videos (5) Edit