Oscar Denes

Real Name:
Oszkar Dénes
Profile:
Hungarian actor and singer, born 2 May 1891 in Magyarkeszi, Austria-Hungary, died 2 July 1950 in Trento, Italy.
Variations:
[a1281775]

Artist

Singles & EPs

E.G. 2031 Oscar Denes - Mausi. / Meine Mama Aus Jokohama album art Oscar Denes, Lizzi Waldmüller Oscar Denes, Lizzi Waldmüller - Mausi. / Meine Mama Aus Jokohama Electrola E.G. 2031 Germany 1930 Sell This Version
R 1039 Oscar Denes - Mausie / Mama album art Oscar Denes And Lizzi Wald-müller* Oscar Denes And Lizzi Wald-müller* - Mausie / Mama(Shellac, 10") Parlophone R 1039 UK 1930 Sell This Version
DB 645 Oscar Denes - Mausie / Mama album art Oskar Denes* And Barbara Diu With Debroy Somers Band Oskar Denes* And Barbara Diu With Debroy Somers Band - Mausie / Mama(Shellac, 10") Columbia DB 645 UK & Ireland 1931 Sell This Version
DB 1211 Oscar Denes - Up And Down / Oh Why! Oh Why! Oh Why! album art Rosy Barsony, Oscar Denes Rosy Barsony, Oscar Denes - Up And Down / Oh Why! Oh Why! Oh Why!(Shellac, 10") Columbia DB 1211 UK 1933 Sell This Version
B 43262 / B 43263 Oscar Denes Viktoria Und Ihr Husar(Shellac, 10") Polydor B 43262 / B 43263 Germany Unknown Sell This Version
O 41 476 Oscar Denes - Ball Im Savoy album art Gitta Alpar, Herbert Ernst Groh, Rosy Barsony, Oscar Denes, Odeon-Künstler-Orchester Gitta Alpar, Herbert Ernst Groh, Rosy Barsony, Oscar Denes, Odeon-Künstler-Orchester - Ball Im Savoy(7", EP) Odeon O 41 476 Germany Unknown Sell This Version