Simon Speechless

Real Name:
Simon Baken
Profile:
Born February 3, 1981, Tilburg, NL
Currently living in Rotterdam, NL
Playing drums, guitar and vocals.
Since 2008: audio engineer.
Sites:
Aliases:
Variations:
[a1282048]

Artist

Vocals

Simon Speechless - Oh So Sick'nin' Puke Rock 'N' Roll album art The Ragin' Hormones The Ragin' Hormones - Oh So Sick'nin' Puke Rock 'N' Roll Stardumb Records (2) Netherlands 2000 Sell This Version
Simon Speechless - The Apers / Sonic Dolls album art The Apers / Sonic Dolls Fine Alright And OK The Apers / Sonic Dolls - The Apers / Sonic Dolls It's Alive Records US 2006 Sell This Version
SQR-07, KS013 Simon Speechless - The Accelerators / Random Heroes album art The Accelerators (3) / Random Heroes (2) The Accelerators (3) / Random Heroes (2) - The Accelerators / Random Heroes(CD, EP) Squash Records, Killer Records (3) SQR-07, KS013 Netherlands 2006 Sell This Version
SRV 034 Simon Speechless - Do The Aper! album art Various What Are You Doing Tonite? and 1 more… Various - Do The Aper!(CD, Comp) Sonic Rendezvous SRV 034 Netherlands 2006 Sell This Version
Simon Speechless - Reanimate My Heart album art The Apers The Apers - Reanimate My Heart (Album) U-Sonic Records Netherlands 2007 Sell This Version
SJR-006, STR001 Simon Speechless - My Baby Is An Undertaker album art The Accelerators (3) The Accelerators (3) - My Baby Is An Undertaker(7", EP + CDr, EP) Squinty Joe Records, Skintight Records (2) SJR-006, STR001 UK & Europe 2007 Sell This Version
Simon Speechless - The 20Belows / The Apers album art The 20Belows / The Apers Something More To Someone Else and 1 more… The 20Belows / The Apers - The 20Belows / The Apers Peabrain Records Denmark 2008 Sell This Version
Simon Speechless - Art Of The Underground Single Series Volume 28 album art The Apers The Apers - Art Of The Underground Single Series Volume 28 (Single) Art Of The Underground US 2008 Sell This Version
Simon Speechless - Accelerators album art Accelerators* Accelerators* - Accelerators (Album) Stardumb Records (2), Squinty Joe Records UK 2009 Sell This Version
SDR.50 Simon Speechless - 50 album art Various She Makes The Devil Look Good and 3 more… Various - 50(2xLP, Comp, Ltd + CD, Comp, Ltd) Stardumb Records (2) SDR.50 Netherlands 2010 Sell This Version
DW020 Simon Speechless - Still Cruisin After All These Beers album art The Apers The Apers - Still Cruisin After All These Beers(CD, Comp) Dirty Witch Records DW020 France 2010 Sell This Version
Simon Speechless - Fuel For The Fire album art Accelerators* Accelerators* - Fuel For The Fire (Album) Shield Recordings, All In Vinyl, Surfin' Ki Records, Torreznetes Entertainment UK & Europe 2012 Sell This Version
Simon Speechless - Showboating album art The Windowsill The Windowsill - Showboating (Album) Monster Zero, Shield Recordings Europe 2014 Sell This Version
Simon Speechless - Giant Egos album art Giant Eagles Giant Eagles - Giant Egos (Album) Shield Recordings Italy 2014 Sell This Version
Simon Speechless - MYOKoM (Make Your Own Kind of Music) album art The Windowsill The Windowsill - MYOKoM (Make Your Own Kind of Music) (Album) Shield Recordings Netherlands 2017 Sell This Version

Instruments & Performance

Simon Speechless - Oh So Sick'nin' Puke Rock 'N' Roll album art The Ragin' Hormones The Ragin' Hormones - Oh So Sick'nin' Puke Rock 'N' Roll Stardumb Records (2) Netherlands 2000 Sell This Version
SDR.13 Simon Speechless - Running From Love album art Toys That Kill / The Ragin' Hormones Toys That Kill / The Ragin' Hormones - Running From Love(7", EP, Num) Stardumb Records (2) SDR.13 Netherlands 2001 Sell This Version
SDR.12 Simon Speechless - The European Poppunk Virus album art Various I Only Like Rock 'N' Roll Various - The European Poppunk Virus(CD, Comp) Stardumb Records (2) SDR.12 Netherlands 2001 Sell This Version
Simon Speechless - Splitbaby 45 Volume One - Fresh And Sweet album art The Kowalskis / The Lulabelles The Kowalskis / The Lulabelles - Splitbaby 45 Volume One - Fresh And Sweet Thunderbaby Records Germany 2002 Sell This Version
THSB 039 Simon Speechless - Splitbaby 45 Volume Two - Grrrl-X-Mas album art The Battledykes / The Lulabelles / Curlee Wurlee / The Boonaraaas!* Last Christmas The Battledykes / The Lulabelles / Curlee Wurlee / The Boonaraaas!* - Splitbaby 45 Volume Two - Grrrl-X-Mas(7", Red) Thunderbaby Records THSB 039 Germany 2002 Sell This Version
88.888.02 Simon Speechless - As The World Turns album art The Lulabelles The Lulabelles - As The World Turns(CD, Album) I Scream Records 88.888.02 Belgium 2004 Sell This Version
SDR.39 Simon Speechless - Rock 'N' Rolla Outta Controlla album art Wiseguy (4) / 69 Charger / Stilettos* / Black Rodeo / The Lulabelles No One Knows and 1 more… Wiseguy (4) / 69 Charger / Stilettos* / Black Rodeo / The Lulabelles - Rock 'N' Rolla Outta Controlla(CD, Comp) Stardumb Records (2) SDR.39 Netherlands 2004 Sell This Version
SDR.42 Simon Speechless - Skies Are Turning Blue album art The Apers Hey Now and 1 more… The Apers - Skies Are Turning Blue(CD, Album) Stardumb Records (2) SDR.42 Netherlands 2005 Sell This Version
88.888.12 Simon Speechless - Don't Wanna Walk In Line album art The Lulabelles Don't Wanna Walk In Line and 1 more… The Lulabelles - Don't Wanna Walk In Line(CD, Single) I Scream Records 88.888.12 Belgium 2005 Sell This Version
Simon Speechless - The Apers / Sonic Dolls album art The Apers / Sonic Dolls Fine Alright And OK The Apers / Sonic Dolls - The Apers / Sonic Dolls It's Alive Records US 2006 Sell This Version