Eugene Mona

Real Name:
Georges Nilecam
Profile:
Singer and flutist born on the 13th of July 1943 at Vauclin (Martinique). Died the 21st of September 1991 in Fort de France.
Sites:
Variations:
[a1282874]

Artist

Albums

3A 051 Eugene Mona - Eugéne Mona album art Eugéne Mona* Eugéne Mona(LP, Album, Gat) 3A Production 3A 051 France 1975 Sell This Version
3A 135 Eugene Mona - Mona album art Eugene Mona Mona(LP, Album) 3A Production 3A 135 France 1978 Sell This Version
3A 192 Eugene Mona - Eugène Mona International album art Eugène Mona* Eugène Mona International(LP, Album) 3A Production 3A 192 Martinique 1981 Sell This Version
3 A 215 Eugene Mona - Eugene Mona album art Eugene Mona Eugene Mona(LP, Album) 3A Production 3 A 215 France 1984 Sell This Version
082 048 WM 321 Eugene Mona - Témoignage album art Eugene Mona Témoignage(CD) WMD 082 048 WM 321 France 1993 Sell This Version
Eugene Mona - Blanc Mangé Blan Manjé ? album art Eugene Mona Blanc Mangé Blan Manjé ? (Album) Hibiscus Records France Unknown Sell This Version
HR 88025 Eugene Mona - Témoignage - Live album art Eugene Mona Témoignage - Live(2xLP, Gat) Hibiscus Records HR 88025 France Unknown Sell This Version
HPR 69 Eugene Mona - Eugene Mona album art Eugene Mona Eugene Mona(LP, Album) Hit Parade HPR 69 Martinique Unknown Sell This Version
AP 032 Eugene Mona - Eugêne Mona album art Eugêne Mona* Eugêne Mona(LP) Apia AP 032 France Unknown Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

SOLPS007 Eugene Mona - Tambours de Martinique album art Max Ransay, Eugene Mona Max Ransay, Eugene Mona - Tambours de Martinique(12", EP) Sol Power Sound SOLPS007 US 2018 Sell This Version

Compilations

880502 Eugene Mona - Vol. 1 1975 - 1978 album art Eugène Mona* Vol. 1 1975 - 1978(CD, Album, Comp) Hibiscus Records 880502 France Unknown Sell This Version
191212-2 Eugene Mona - Vol 2 1981 - 1984 album art Eugene Mona Vol 2 1981 - 1984(CD, Comp, RE) Hibiscus Records 191212-2 France Unknown Sell This Version