Shellback (2)

Real Name:
Karl Johan Schuster
Profile:
Karl Johan Schuster (Born February 1, 1985), known as Shellback, is an artist from Karlshamn, Sweden.

Before he became part of Max Martin's Maratone production studio in 2007 he was a a drummer in local indie rock bands in Karlshamn. He also was a member of hardcore / metal band Blinded Colony.

He co-wrote Pink's 2008 single "So What" , and Britney Spears's 2008 single "If U Seek Amy".
Aliases:
Variations:

Vocals

Shellback (2) - Greatest Hits... So Far!!! album art P!NK Raise Your Glass P!NK - Greatest Hits... So Far!!! (Comp) Jive, LaFace Records, Sony Music Japan 2010 Sell This Version
Shellback (2) - Raise Your Glass album art P!nk Raise Your Glass P!nk - Raise Your Glass (Single) LaFace Records, Jive Japan 2010 Sell This Version
MART01, none Shellback (2) - Wild Blessed Freedom album art Carolina Liar No More Secrets Carolina Liar - Wild Blessed Freedom(CD, Album) Maratone, Liar Records, MRI Associated Labels MART01, none US 2011 Sell This Version
0602537061938 Shellback (2) - Payphone album art Maroon 5 Feat. Wiz Khalifa Maroon 5 Feat. Wiz Khalifa - Payphone(CD, Single) A&M Octone Records 0602537061938 Germany, Austria, & Switzerland 2012 Sell This Version
88765 42146 2 Shellback (2) - Your Body album art Christina Aguilera Christina Aguilera - Your Body(CD, Single) RCA, Sony Music 88765 42146 2 Germany, Austria, & Switzerland 2012 Sell This Version
Shellback (2) - Overexposed album art Maroon 5 Payphone Maroon 5 - Overexposed (Album) A&M Octone Records Europe 2012 Sell This Version
Shellback (2) - The Truth About Love album art P!nk P!nk - The Truth About Love (Album) RCA UK & Europe 2012 Sell This Version
Shellback (2) - Lotus album art Christina Aguilera Your Body Christina Aguilera - Lotus (Album) RCA, Sony Music Australia 2012 Sell This Version
Shellback (2) - Take Me Home album art One Direction Heart Attack One Direction - Take Me Home (Album) Syco Music, Sony Music, Columbia Argentina 2012 Sell This Version
Shellback (2) - I Wish album art Cher Lloyd Feat. T.I. I Wish (feat. T.I.) Cher Lloyd Feat. T.I. - I Wish (Single, Maxi) Epic, Syco Music UK 2013 Sell This Version
Shellback (2) - This Is... Icona Pop album art Icona Pop On A Roll Icona Pop - This Is... Icona Pop (Album) Record Company TEN, Big Beat, Atlantic Indonesia 2013 Sell This Version
0602547063915 Shellback (2) - Shake It Off album art Taylor Swift Taylor Swift - Shake It Off(CD, Single, Enh) Big Machine Records 0602547063915 Germany, Austria, & Switzerland 2014 Sell This Version
Shellback (2) - Sorry I'm Late album art Cher Lloyd I Wish and 2 more… Cher Lloyd - Sorry I'm Late (Album) Epic Japan 2014 Sell This Version
Shellback (2) - 1989 album art Taylor Swift Bad Blood and 3 more… Taylor Swift - 1989 (Album) Big Machine Records France 2014 Sell This Version
Shellback (2) - V album art Maroon 5 Animals and 1 more… Maroon 5 - V (Album) 222 Records (2), Interscope Records US 2014 Sell This Version
Shellback (2) - Sheezus album art Lily Allen Air Balloon Lily Allen - Sheezus (Album) Regal, Regal Argentina 2014 Sell This Version
none Shellback (2) - Evil In The Night album art Adam Lambert Adam Lambert - Evil In The Night(File, FLAC, Single) Warner Bros. Records none 2015
Shellback (2) - The Original High album art Adam Lambert Evil In The Night and 2 more… Adam Lambert - The Original High (Album) Warner Bros. Records Europe 2015 Sell This Version
0602547458414 Shellback (2) - This Summer album art Maroon 5 This Summer (Explicit) Maroon 5 - This Summer(CD, Single) 222 Records (2), Interscope Records 0602547458414 Germany, Austria, & Switzerland 2015 Sell This Version
Shellback (2) - Wake Up album art The Vamps (5) Rest Your Love The Vamps (5) - Wake Up (Album) Island Records South East Asia 2015 Sell This Version
00050087328276 Shellback (2) - Alice Through The Looking Glass (Original Motion Picture Soundtrack) album art Danny Elfman Just Like Fire Danny Elfman - Alice Through The Looking Glass (Original Motion Picture Soundtrack)(CD, Album) Walt Disney Records 00050087328276 Europe 2016 Sell This Version
Shellback (2) - Just Like Fire album art P!NK P!NK - Just Like Fire (Single) RCA, Sony Music, RCA, Sony Music US 2016 Sell This Version
88985384202 Shellback (2) - Trolls (Original Motion Picture Soundtrack) album art Various Can't Stop The Feeling! and 1 more… Various - Trolls (Original Motion Picture Soundtrack)(CD) RCA, Villa 40, DreamWorks Animation SKG, Sony Music 88985384202 Germany, Austria, & Switzerland 2016 Sell This Version
Shellback (2) - Can't Stop The Feeling! album art JT* JT* - Can't Stop The Feeling! (Single) RCA Germany, Austria, & Switzerland 2016 Sell This Version
Shellback (2) - Witness album art Katy Perry Roulette and 1 more… Katy Perry - Witness (Album) Capitol Records Europe 2017 Sell This Version