Ztephan 'Dark' Karlsson

Real Name:
Ztephan Karlsson
Profile:
Guitarist and founder of Death/Thrash Metal band Satanic Slaughter and Death Metal band Morgue from Sweden, died April, 19th 2001 due to cardiac problems.
In Groups:
Variations:
[a1283779]

Artist

Instruments & Performance

none Ztephan 'Dark' Karlsson - Gospel Of Gore album art Morgue (5) Morgue (5) - Gospel Of Gore(Cass) Not On Label (Morgue (5) Self-released) none Sweden 1992 Sell This Version
NB 084-2 Ztephan 'Dark' Karlsson - Grindcore album art Various Stabbed Beyond Recognition (as Stephan) Various - Grindcore(CD, Comp) Nuclear Blast NB 084-2 Germany 1993 Sell This Version
NR061 Ztephan 'Dark' Karlsson - The Early Years : Dawn Of Darkness album art Satanic Slaughter Satanic Slaughter - The Early Years : Dawn Of Darkness(CD, Comp) Necropolis Records NR061 US 2001 Sell This Version
BS 025 Ztephan 'Dark' Karlsson - Banished To The Underworld album art Satanic Slaughter Satanic Slaughter - Banished To The Underworld(CD, Album) Black Sun Records BS 025 Sweden 2002 Sell This Version

Writing & Arrangement

Ztephan 'Dark' Karlsson - Don't Fear The Reaper album art Witchery Witchery - Don't Fear The Reaper (Album) Century Media Europe 2006 Sell This Version