Lib Hatcher

Real Name:
Mary Elizabeth Hatcher
Profile:
Elizabeth "Lib" Hatcher Travis, born 1940 and ex-wife of Randy Travis, is american artist. She met Randy Travis when he was 17 and she was 37. She was the manager of a night club. She helped promote Randy and even took him in to live with her and her husband.
In Groups:
Variations:
[a1284187]

Artist

Vocals

9 26310-4, 4-26310 Lib Hatcher - Heroes And Friends (Duets) album art Randy Travis Heroes And Friends Randy Travis - Heroes And Friends (Duets)(Cass, Album) Warner Bros. Records, Warner Bros. Records 9 26310-4, 4-26310 US 1990 Sell This Version
Lib Hatcher - Greatest Hits Volume One album art Randy Travis Randy Travis - Greatest Hits Volume One (Comp) Warner Bros. Records US 1992 Sell This Version
9362-45045-2 Lib Hatcher - Greatest Hits Volume Two album art Randy Travis Randy Travis - Greatest Hits Volume Two(CD, Comp) Warner Bros. Records, Warner Music Australia 9362-45045-2 Australia 1992 Sell This Version

Writing & Arrangement

Lib Hatcher - I Won't Need You Anymore (Always And Forever) / Tonight I'm Walkin' Out On The Blues album art Randy Travis Tonight I'm Walkin' Out On The Blues Randy Travis - I Won't Need You Anymore (Always And Forever) / Tonight I'm Walkin' Out On The Blues Warner Bros. Records Canada 1987 Sell This Version
Lib Hatcher - Honky Tonk Moon album art Randy Travis Young Guns Randy Travis - Honky Tonk Moon (Single) Warner Bros. Records US 1988 Sell This Version
9 26310-4, 4-26310 Lib Hatcher - Heroes And Friends (Duets) album art Randy Travis Randy Travis - Heroes And Friends (Duets)(Cass, Album) Warner Bros. Records, Warner Bros. Records 9 26310-4, 4-26310 US 1990 Sell This Version
6-38257, 9 38257 Lib Hatcher - Forever And Ever album art Randy Travis Chance Meeting - and 2 more… Randy Travis - Forever And Ever(Laserdisc, 12", S/Sided, Comp, NTSC, CLV) Warner Reprise Video, Warner Reprise Video 6-38257, 9 38257 US 1991 Sell This Version

Conducting & Leading

9 26310-4, 4-26310 Lib Hatcher - Heroes And Friends (Duets) album art Randy Travis Randy Travis - Heroes And Friends (Duets)(Cass, Album) Warner Bros. Records, Warner Bros. Records 9 26310-4, 4-26310 US 1990 Sell This Version

Production

Lib Hatcher - Heroes And Friends (Duets) album art Randy Travis Randy Travis - Heroes And Friends (Duets) (Album) Warner Bros. Records US 1990 Sell This Version
Lib Hatcher - A Few Ole Country Boys album art Randy Travis Randy Travis - A Few Ole Country Boys (Single) Warner Bros. Records US 1990 Sell This Version
7-19469 Lib Hatcher - Heroes And Friends album art Randy Travis, Loretta Lynn Randy Travis, Loretta Lynn - Heroes And Friends(7", Single) Warner Bros. Records 7-19469 US 1990 Sell This Version
34-73958 Lib Hatcher - We're Strangers Again album art Tammy Wynette We're Strangers Again Tammy Wynette - We're Strangers Again(7", Single) Epic 34-73958 US 1990 Sell This Version
6-38257, 9 38257 Lib Hatcher - Forever And Ever album art Randy Travis Randy Travis - Forever And Ever(Laserdisc, 12", S/Sided, Comp, NTSC, CLV) Warner Reprise Video, Warner Reprise Video 6-38257, 9 38257 US 1991 Sell This Version
Lib Hatcher - Greatest Hits Volume One album art Randy Travis Randy Travis - Greatest Hits Volume One (Comp) Warner Bros. Records US 1992 Sell This Version
6-38257 Lib Hatcher - This Is Me album art Randy Travis Randy Travis - This Is Me(Laserdisc, 12", S/Sided, NTSC, CLV) Pioneer Artists 6-38257 US 1994 Sell This Version

Visual

Lib Hatcher - Heroes And Friends (Duets) album art Randy Travis Randy Travis - Heroes And Friends (Duets) (Album) Warner Bros. Records US 1990 Sell This Version
Lib Hatcher - Glory Train album art Randy Travis Randy Travis - Glory Train (Album) Word Entertainment, Curb Records, Warner Bros. Records UK 2005 Sell This Version

Management

925 435-1, 925 435-1 U Lib Hatcher - Storms Of Life album art Randy Travis Randy Travis - Storms Of Life(LP, Album) Warner Bros. Records, Warner Bros. Records 925 435-1, 925 435-1 U Europe 1986 Sell This Version
1-25988 Lib Hatcher - No Holdin' Back album art Randy Travis Randy Travis - No Holdin' Back(LP, Album) Warner Bros. Records 1-25988 US 1989 Sell This Version
9 26310-4, 4-26310 Lib Hatcher - Heroes And Friends (Duets) album art Randy Travis Randy Travis - Heroes And Friends (Duets)(Cass, Album) Warner Bros. Records, Warner Bros. Records 9 26310-4, 4-26310 US 1990 Sell This Version
Lib Hatcher - High Lonesome album art Randy Travis Randy Travis - High Lonesome (Album) Warner Bros. Records US 1991 Sell This Version
Lib Hatcher - Glory Train album art Randy Travis Randy Travis - Glory Train (Album) Word Entertainment, Curb Records, Warner Bros. Records UK 2005 Sell This Version