Leo Sayer

Real Name:
Gerard Hugh Sayer
Profile:
British pop singer, born on May 21, 1948 in Shoreham-by-Sea, Sussex, England. Australian citizen since 2009.
Sites:
In Groups:
Variations:

Albums

ZCHR.1050 Leo Sayer - Silverbird album art Leo Sayer Silverbird (Album) Chrysalis, Chrysalis ZCHR.1050 UK 1973 Sell This Version
CHR 1068, CHR.1068 Leo Sayer - Just A Boy album art Leo Sayer Just A Boy (Album) Chrysalis, Chrysalis CHR 1068, CHR.1068 Denmark 1974 Sell This Version
CHR 1087 Leo Sayer - Another Year album art Leo Sayer Another Year (Album) Chrysalis CHR 1087 Italy 1975 Sell This Version
73876, 73877 Leo Sayer - Nightbird & Company: Cosmic Connections album art Rod Stewart / Black Oak Arkansas / Leo Sayer / Nektar Rod Stewart / Black Oak Arkansas / Leo Sayer / Nektar - Nightbird & Company: Cosmic Connections(2xLP, Transcription) Army Reserve, Army Reserve 73876, 73877 US 1975 Sell This Version
CHR 1125 Leo Sayer - Endless Flight album art Leo Sayer Endless Flight (Album) Chrysalis CHR 1125 France 1976 Sell This Version
Series II 1977 Watermark Inc. Leo Sayer - The Robert W. Morgan Special Of The Week album art Leo Sayer The Robert W. Morgan Special Of The Week Watermark Series II 1977 Watermark Inc. US 1977 Sell This Version
L 36344, (CHR 1154), CYL 36344 Leo Sayer - Thunder In My Heart album art Leo Sayer Thunder In My Heart (Album) Chrysalis L 36344, (CHR 1154), CYL 36344 Australia 1977 Sell This Version
ZCDL 1198 Leo Sayer - Leo Sayer album art Leo Sayer Leo Sayer (Album) Chrysalis ZCDL 1198 UK 1978 Sell This Version
PRP8100 Leo Sayer - Special D.J. Copy album art Leo Sayer Special D.J. Copy(LP, Album, Promo) Chrysalis PRP8100 Japan 1978 Sell This Version
6307 679 Leo Sayer - Here album art Leo Sayer Here (Album) Chrysalis 6307 679 Portugal 1979 Sell This Version
202 549, 202 549-320 Leo Sayer - The Missing Link (Music From The Motion Picture) album art Leo Sayer The Missing Link (Music From The Motion Picture) (Album) K-Tel 202 549, 202 549-320 France 1980 Sell This Version
XBS 3483 Leo Sayer - Living In A Fantasy album art Leo Sayer Living In A Fantasy (Album) Chrysalis XBS 3483 Canada 1980 Sell This Version
2912 036 Leo Sayer - The Raccoons On Ice album art Rich Little, Rita Coolidge, Leo Sayer And The Raccoons Rich Little, Rita Coolidge, Leo Sayer And The Raccoons - The Raccoons On Ice (Album) Starland Music 2912 036 Canada 1982 Sell This Version
CDL 1345 Leo Sayer - World Radio album art Leo Sayer World Radio (Album) Chrysalis CDL 1345 Italy 1982 Sell This Version
405 892 Leo Sayer - Have You Ever Been In Love album art Leo Sayer Have You Ever Been In Love (Album) Chrysalis, Chrysalis 405 892 Europe 1983 Sell This Version
PDS 1-6391 Leo Sayer - The Raccoons: Let's Dance! album art The Raccoons , Featuring Leo Sayer, Rita Coolidge And Dottie West The Raccoons , Featuring Leo Sayer, Rita Coolidge And Dottie West - The Raccoons: Let's Dance!(LP, Album) Polydor PDS 1-6391 Canada 1984 Sell This Version
TOCP-6248 Leo Sayer - Cool Touch album art Leo Sayer Cool Touch (Album) Electrola, Electrola, Electrola TOCP-6248 Japan 1990 Sell This Version
CDPRC 0057 (O) Leo Sayer - Live In London album art Leo Sayer Live In London (Album, Comp) Andrew Brel Music CDPRC 0057 (O) South Africa 1999 Sell This Version
REV XD250 Leo Sayer - Voice In My Head album art Leo Sayer Voice In My Head (Album) Revolver Records (3) REV XD250 UK 2004 Sell This Version
HYP 5238 Leo Sayer - The River Sessions album art Leo Sayer The River Sessions (Comp, Album) River Records, Hypertension HYP 5238 Europe 2005 Sell This Version
1773107 Leo Sayer - Don't Wait Until Tomorrow album art Leo Sayer Don't Wait Until Tomorrow(CD, Album, Dig) Universal Music 1773107 Australia 2008 Sell This Version
SFMCD047 Leo Sayer - Live In 1975 album art Leo Sayer Live In 1975(CD, Album) The Store For Music SFMCD047 UK 2009 Sell This Version
Fanfare153 Leo Sayer - Restless Years album art Leo Sayer Restless Years (Album) Fanfare Records (5) Fanfare153 Australia 2015 Sell This Version
DEMREC427 Leo Sayer - Selfie album art Leo Sayer Selfie (Album) Demon Records DEMREC427 UK 2019 Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

6155 013 Leo Sayer - Why Is Everybody Going Home album art Leo Sayer Why Is Everybody Going Home (Single) Chrysalis 6155 013 Portugal 1973 Sell This Version