Leo Sayer

Leo Sayer

Real Name:
Gerard Hugh Sayer
Profile:
British pop singer, born on May 21, 1948 in Shoreham-by-Sea, Sussex, England.
Sites:
In Groups:
Variations:
[a128516]

Artist

Leo Sayer Discography Tracks

Albums

Leo Sayer Silverbird (Album) Chrysalis, Chrysalis UK 1973 Sell This Version
Leo Sayer Just A Boy (Album) Chrysalis, Chrysalis Denmark 1974 Sell This Version
PRP8100 Leo Sayer Special D.J. Copy(LP, Album, Promo) Chrysalis PRP8100 Japan 1974 Sell This Version
63 07 526 Leo Sayer Silverbird(LP, Album) Chrysalis 63 07 526 Spain 1974 Sell This Version
Leo Sayer Another Year (Album) Chrysalis Italy 1975 Sell This Version
Leo Sayer Endless Flight (Album) Chrysalis Canada 1976 Sell This Version
Leo Sayer Thunder In My Heart (Album) Chrysalis Canada 1977 Sell This Version
Leo Sayer The Robert W. Morgan Special Of The Week Watermark US 1977 Sell This Version
Leo Sayer Leo Sayer (Album) Chrysalis Sweden 1978 Sell This Version
Leo Sayer Here (Album) Chrysalis Spain 1979 Sell This Version
Leo Sayer The Missing Link (Music From The Motion Picture) (Album) K-Tel France 1980 Sell This Version
Leo Sayer Living In A Fantasy (Album) Chrysalis Portugal 1980 Sell This Version
Leo Sayer World Radio (Album) Chrysalis Canada 1982 Sell This Version
Leo Sayer Have You Ever Been In Love (Album) Chrysalis, Chrysalis UK 1983 Sell This Version
PDS 1-6391 The Raccoons, Rita Coolidge, Leo Sayer , And Dottie West The Raccoons, Rita Coolidge, Leo Sayer , And Dottie West - The Raccoons Let's Dance(LP, Album) Polydor PDS 1-6391 Canada 1984 Sell This Version
Leo Sayer Cool Touch (Album) Electrola, Electrola, Electrola UK 1990 Sell This Version
ABMCD 01 Leo Sayer Live In London(CD, Album) Andrew Brel Music ABMCD 01 Europe 2000 Sell This Version
Leo Sayer Voice In My Head (Album) Revolver Records (3) UK 2004 Sell This Version
Leo Sayer The River Sessions (Comp, Album) River Records, Hypertension Europe 2005 Sell This Version
1773107 Leo Sayer Don't Wait Until Tomorrow(CD, Album, Dig) Universal Music 1773107 Australia 2008 Sell This Version
SFMCD047 Leo Sayer Live In 1975(CD, Album) The Store For Music SFMCD047 UK 2009 Sell This Version
Leo Sayer Restless Years (Album) Fanfare Records US 2015 Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

Leo Sayer Why Is Everybody Going Home (Single) Chrysalis Portugal 1973 Sell This Version
Leo Sayer One Man Band (Single) Chrysalis Italy 1974 Sell This Version
Leo Sayer Long Tall Glasses / In My Life (Single) Chrysalis US 1974 Sell This Version