Cristy Lane

Real Name:
Eleanor Johnston
Profile:
American country gospel singer born January 8, 1940 in Peoria, Illinois.
Sites:
Variations:

Albums

LANE 101, L-101, LPS 101 Cristy Lane - Salutes G.I.'s Of Viet Nam album art Cristy Lane Salutes G.I.'s Of Viet Nam(LP, Album, Ltd) Lane (2), Lane (2), Lane (2) LANE 101, L-101, LPS 101 US 1969 Sell This Version
Cristy Lane - Love Lies album art Cristy Lane Love Lies (Album) LS Records (2) Canada 1978 Sell This Version
Cristy Lane - Cristy Lane Is The Name album art Cristy Lane Cristy Lane Is The Name (Album) LS Records (2) US 1978 Sell This Version
none Cristy Lane - The Ralph Emery Show (September 11-15, 1978) album art Ralph Emery, Ronnie McDowell, Cristy Lane Ralph Emery, Ronnie McDowell, Cristy Lane - The Ralph Emery Show (September 11-15, 1978)(5xLP, Promo) Show Biz, Inc. none US 1978 Sell This Version
Cristy Lane - Simple Little Words album art Cristy Lane Simple Little Words (Album) United Artists Records US 1979 Sell This Version
Cristy Lane - Ask Me To Dance album art Cristy Lane Ask Me To Dance (Album) United Artists Records UK 1980 Sell This Version
Cristy Lane - One Day At A Time album art Cristy Lane One Day At A Time (Album) Special Projects US 1981 Sell This Version
Cristy Lane - I Have A Dream album art Cristy Lane I Have A Dream (Album) Liberty Canada 1981 Sell This Version
LT-51112 Cristy Lane - Fragile - Handle With Care album art Cristy Lane Fragile - Handle With Care(LP, Album) Liberty LT-51112 US 1981 Sell This Version
Cristy Lane - Here's To Us album art Cristy Lane Here's To Us (Album) Liberty US 1982 Sell This Version
Cristy Lane - Heart Touching Songs album art Cristy Lane Heart Touching Songs (Album) Special Projects US 1982 Sell This Version
Cristy Lane - Footprints In The Sand album art Cristy Lane Footprints In The Sand (Album) Liberty US 1983 Sell This Version
Cristy Lane - Christmas With Cristy album art Cristy Lane Christmas With Cristy (Album) Liberty, LS Records (2) US 1983 Sell This Version
Cristy Lane - Christmas Is The Man From Galilee album art Cristy Lane Christmas Is The Man From Galilee (Album) LS Records (2) US 1983 Sell This Version
Cristy Lane - Christmas album art Cristy Lane Christmas K-Tel International Canada 1984 Sell This Version
NU 3260 Cristy Lane - Where I Belong album art Cristy Lane Where I Belong(LP) Arrival Records NU 3260 US 1984 Sell This Version
Cristy Lane - Harbor Lights album art Cristy Lane Harbor Lights (Album) LS Records (2) Canada 1985 Sell This Version
Cristy Lane - Footprints album art Cristy Lane Footprints (Album) Arrival Records US 1985 Sell This Version
4XLL-9178 Cristy Lane - I Believe album art Cristy Lane I Believe(Cass, Album) LS Records (2) 4XLL-9178 US 1985 Sell This Version
Cristy Lane - How Great Thou Art album art Cristy Lane How Great Thou Art (Album) Riversong US 1986 Sell This Version
Cristy Lane - 14 Golden Hymns album art Cristy Lane 14 Golden Hymns (Album) Riversong US 1987 Sell This Version
Cristy Lane - White Christmas album art Cristy Lane White Christmas (Album) LS Records (2) US 1987 Sell This Version
Cristy Lane - Golden Hymns Of Christmas album art Cristy Lane Golden Hymns Of Christmas (Album) LS Records (2) US 1987 Sell This Version
Cristy Lane - All In His Hands album art Cristy Lane All In His Hands (Album) LS Records (2) US 1988 Sell This Version
LS-2002, LS-2003 Cristy Lane - Country Classics Vol. II & III album art Cristy Lane Country Classics Vol. II & III(2xCass, Album) LS Records (2), LS Records (2) LS-2002, LS-2003 US 1989 Sell This Version

Videos (37) Edit