Rick Price (4)

Rick Price (4)

Real Name:
Richard Price
Profile:
Bassist, born 10 June 1944 in Birmingham, England.

Most notable group memberships include The Move (1969-1971), Electric Light Orchestra (1972) and Wizzard (1972-1975).
Sites:
In Groups:
Variations:
[a1287390]

Artist

Rick Price (4) Discography

Albums

Sheridan* / Price* Sheridan* / Price* - This Is To Certify That... (Album) Gemini (4) UK 1970 Sell This Version
Rick Price (4) Talking To The Flowers (Album) Gemini (4) UK 1971 Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

Rick Price (4) Davey Has No Dad / Bitter Sweet Columbia Italy 1970 Sell This Version
GMS 009 Sheridan* / Price* Sheridan* / Price* - Sometimes I Wonder(7", Single) Gemini (4) GMS 009 UK 1970 Sell This Version

Compilations

PCOM 1158 Rick Price (4) And Mike Sheridan Rick Price (4) And Mike Sheridan - This Is To Certify(2xCD, Comp) President Records Ltd. PCOM 1158 UK 2004 Sell This Version

Videos (2) Edit