Nick Lachey

Real Name:
Nicholas Scott Lachey
Profile:
Born November 9, 1973, in Harlan, Kentucky. Is an American pop music singer who rose to fame in the mid-1990s as a writer and joint lead vocalist along with founding member Jeff Timmons of the band 98 Degrees. The group also included Lachey's brother Drew Lachey and classmate Justin Jeffre. They have sold over 10 million records worldwide and charted no fewer than 8 top 40 singles.

Lachey starred in the hit reality television series Newlyweds with his then-wife, fellow pop singer Jessica Simpson, which ran on MTV for two seasons from 2003 to 2005.

Following months of rumors and tabloid speculation, they announced their separation in November 2005, and were divorced in early 2006. On June 30, 2006, Lachey and Simpson's divorce became final.
Sites:
In Groups:
Variations:

Albums

044003813229 Nick Lachey - SoulO album art Nick Lachey SoulO (Album) Universal Records 044003813229 Europe 2003 Sell This Version
82876 84861 2 Nick Lachey - What's Left Of Me album art Nick Lachey What's Left Of Me (Album) Jive, Zomba Label Group 82876 84861 2 Indonesia 2006 Sell This Version
60280 Nick Lachey - A Father's Lullaby album art Nick Lachey A Father's Lullaby (Album) Fisher-Price 60280 US 2013 Sell This Version
1790021713 Nick Lachey - Soundtrack Of My Life album art Nick Lachey Soundtrack Of My Life(CD, Album, Wal) Caroline Records 1790021713 US 2014 Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

none Nick Lachey - Where You Are album art Jessica Simpson Featuring Nick Lachey Jessica Simpson Featuring Nick Lachey - Where You Are (Single, Maxi) Columbia none US 2000 Sell This Version
UNIR 20958-2 Nick Lachey - Shut Up album art Nick Lachey Shut Up(CD, Single, Promo) Universal Records UNIR 20958-2 US 2003 Sell This Version
UNIR 21097-2 Nick Lachey - This I Swear album art Nick Lachey This I Swear (Single) Universal Records UNIR 21097-2 US 2003 Sell This Version
88697027732 Nick Lachey - I Can't Hate You Anymore album art Nick Lachey I Can't Hate You Anymore (Single) Jive 88697027732 Australia 2006 Sell This Version
none Nick Lachey - What's Left Of Me album art Nick Lachey What's Left Of Me (Single, Maxi) Jive none US 2006 Sell This Version
88697027702 Nick Lachey - I Can't Hate You Anymore album art Nick Lachey I Can't Hate You Anymore(CD, Single) Jive, Sony BMG Music Entertainment, Zomba 88697027702 Europe 2006 Sell This Version
none Nick Lachey - Ordinary Day album art Nick Lachey Ordinary Day(File, MP3, Single, 320) Jive none US 2007
none Nick Lachey - Patience album art Nick Lachey Patience (Single, Maxi) Jive none US 2009 Sell This Version
none Nick Lachey - All In My Head album art Nick Lachey All In My Head(File, MP3, Single, 320) Jive none US 2009
none Nick Lachey - Last One Standing album art Nick Lachey Last One Standing(File, MP3, Single, 320) Ikenator Music none US 2011
none Nick Lachey - Someone To Dance With album art Nick Lachey Someone To Dance With(File, AAC, Single, 256) The CRE8IVE Company none 2017

Videos

ID2618BWDVD Nick Lachey - The Nick & Jessica Variety Hour album art Jessica Simpson, Nick Lachey Jessica Simpson, Nick Lachey - The Nick & Jessica Variety Hour(DVD, NTSC) Image Entertainment ID2618BWDVD US 2004 Sell This Version
none Nick Lachey - Newlyweds: Nick & Jessica album art Jessica Simpson, Nick Lachey Jessica Simpson, Nick Lachey - Newlyweds: Nick & Jessica(DVDr, DVD-V, Promo, Smplr) Paramount Pictures none Australia 2005 Sell This Version
55061 Nick Lachey - Newlyweds: Nick & Jessica album art Jessica Simpson, Nick Lachey Jessica Simpson, Nick Lachey - Newlyweds: Nick & Jessica(DVD-V) Paramount Pictures 55061 Netherlands 2005 Sell This Version
none Nick Lachey - I Can't Hate You Anymore album art Nick Lachey I Can't Hate You Anymore(DVDr, Single, Promo, NTSC) Jive none US 2006 Sell This Version

Miscellaneous

none Nick Lachey - Baby, It’s Could Outside album art Jessica Simpson ,& Nick Lachey Jessica Simpson ,& Nick Lachey - Baby, It’s Could Outside(CDr, Promo) Columbia none US 2004 Sell This Version