Iva Davies

Real Name:
Ivor Arthur Davies
Profile:
Australian musician, born 22 May 1955 in Wauchope, New South Wales, Australia. Founding member of the band Flowers (4), which became Icehouse in 1981. Icehouse is basically his vehicle; he is the only original member left.
In Groups:
Variations:

Artist

Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions

Albums

P.430006, P-430006 Razorback (Music From The Original Soundtrack Of The Film) — Iva Davies Iva Davies Razorback (Music From The Original Soundtrack Of The Film) (Album) EMI P.430006, P-430006 Australia 1984 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
CD 38744 Boxes — Iva Davies Sydney Dance Company With Iva Davies Sydney Dance Company With Iva Davies - Boxes (Album) Chrysalis CD 38744 Australia 1985 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
17511-2 The Berlin Tapes — Iva Davies Iva Davies & Icehouse Iva Davies & Icehouse - The Berlin Tapes (Album) Massive (2), Roadshow Music, Diva Records (6) 17511-2 Australia 1995 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
102459-2 The Ghost Of Time — Iva Davies Iva Davies The Ghost Of Time(CD, Album) Roadshow Music, Diva Records (6) 102459-2 Australia 1999 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
B0001574-02 Master And Commander - The Far Side Of The World (Music From The Motion Picture) — Iva Davies Iva Davies, Christopher Gordon & Richard Tognetti Iva Davies, Christopher Gordon & Richard Tognetti - Master And Commander - The Far Side Of The World (Music From The Motion Picture) (Album, Comp) Decca, UMG Soundtracks B0001574-02 US 2003 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions

Singles & EPs

102610 Leading Lady — Iva Davies Iva Davies Leading Lady (Single) RCA Australia 102610 Australia 1975 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
102669 Back To California — Iva Davies Iva Davies & Afghan Iva Davies & Afghan - Back To California(7", Single) RCA Australia 102669 Australia 1975 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
RP-118 Sarah's Theme Australian Promo 12 Iva Davies Sarah's Theme Australian Promo 12" Vinyl Single (12", Promo) EMI RP-118 Australia 1984 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
7310582 Heaven — Iva Davies Iva Davies & Icehouse Iva Davies & Icehouse - Heaven(CD, Single, Smplr) Massive (2) 7310582 Australia 1995 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
73200032 Complicated Game / Loving The Alien — Iva Davies Iva Davies & Icehouse Iva Davies & Icehouse - Complicated Game / Loving The Alien(CD, Single) Massive (2), Diva Records (6) 73200032 Australasia 1996 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
none Great Southern Land (2000) — Iva Davies Iva Davies Great Southern Land (2000)(CDr, Single, Promo) Roadshow Entertainment none Australia 1999 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
8573849462 Circles In The Sky — Iva Davies Iva Davies Circles In The Sky (Single, Maxi) Diva Records (6) 8573849462 Australia 2000 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions

Compilations

DIVAU1009 Razorback / Boxes — Iva Davies Iva Davies Razorback / Boxes(CD, Album, RE + CD, Album, RE + Comp) Diva Records (6), Universal Music DIVAU1009 Australia 2014 Sell This Version