Perla De Cádiz

Real Name:
Antonia Gilibert Vargas
Profile:
Spanish flamenco "cantaora" singer, Antonia Gilibert Vargas born 1925 and died 1975 in Cadiz.
Variations:

Artist

Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions

Albums

28517S Saetas De La Semaine Sainte A Seville — Perla De Cádiz Perla De Cádiz, La Trianera, Conchita Bautista Perla De Cádiz, La Trianera, Conchita Bautista - Saetas De La Semaine Sainte A Seville(LP, Album) Hispavox 28517S France 1962 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
22.675 La Perla De Cádiz — Perla De Cádiz La Perla De Cádiz* La Perla De Cádiz(LP, Album) Belter 22.675 Spain 1972 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
CAL13088 Sevilla : Cuna Del Cante Flamenco — Perla De Cádiz Hermanos Toronjo, Paco Aguilera (2), El Gordito de Triana*, Moraíto Chico, Bernarda de Utrera, Perla De Cádiz, El Pinche Hermanos Toronjo, Paco Aguilera (2), El Gordito de Triana*, Moraíto Chico, Bernarda de Utrera, Perla De Cádiz, El Pinche - Sevilla : Cuna Del Cante Flamenco(CD, RM) Calé Records CAL13088 Spain 2010 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions

Singles & EPs

HH 16-135 Cante Flamenco Vol. 1 — Perla De Cádiz Perla De Cádiz Cante Flamenco Vol. 1(7", EP) Hispavox HH 16-135 Spain 1960 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
467 775 TE Mi Niño Torero — Perla De Cádiz La Perla De Cadiz* Mi Niño Torero(7", EP, Mono) Fontana 467 775 TE Spain 1964 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
SCGE 80.987 El Comino — Perla De Cádiz Perla De Cádiz El Comino(7", EP) Columbia SCGE 80.987 Spain 1965 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
Z-E 740 Alma Flamenca — Perla De Cádiz Perla De Cadiz* y Pepe "El Culata"* Perla De Cadiz* y Pepe "El Culata"* - Alma Flamenca(7", EP, Mono) Zafiro Z-E 740 Spain 1967 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
08.162 Manuel De España / Pasando El Puente — Perla De Cádiz La Perla De Cádiz* Manuel De España / Pasando El Puente(7", Single) Belter 08.162 Spain 1973 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
08.429 Tientos De Puerta Tierra — Perla De Cádiz La Perla De Cádiz* Tientos De Puerta Tierra(7", Single) Belter 08.429 Spain 1974 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
HH 16-137 Saetas — Perla De Cádiz Perla De Cádiz Saetas(7", EP) Hispavox HH 16-137 Spain Unknown Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions

Compilations

BML-049 ¡Perlas Flamencas! — Perla De Cádiz Perla De Cadiz*, Perlita De Huelva Perla De Cadiz*, Perlita De Huelva - ¡Perlas Flamencas!(LP, Comp) Belter BML-049 Spain 1978 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
530 4031181 Maestros Del Cante — Perla De Cádiz Perla De Cadiz* Maestros Del Cante(LP, Comp) Hispavox 530 4031181 Spain 1986 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
LDX 274 934 Grands Cantaores Du Flamenco - Volume 13 — Perla De Cádiz La Perla De Cadiz* Grands Cantaores Du Flamenco - Volume 13 (Comp) Le Chant Du Monde LDX 274 934 France 1990 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
7243 5 37802 2 7 Maestros Del Cante — Perla De Cádiz Perla De Cádiz Maestros Del Cante(CD, Comp) EMI 7243 5 37802 2 7 Spain 2002 Sell This Version