Jimmy Carter (5)

Real Name:
James Earl Carter Jr.
Profile:
Born 1 October 1924 in Plains, Georgia, USA.
Admitted to the US Naval Academy in 1943. Left active duty in 1953 with the rank of Lieutenant to work on the family peanut farm.
Married to Rosalynn Carter in 1946.
Member of the Georgia State Senate from 1963 to 1967.
Served as Governor of the State of Georgia from 1971 to 1975.
Served as 39th President of the United States of America from 1977 to 1981.
Received the Nobel Peace Prize 2002.
Sites:
Variations:
[a1288332]

Artist

Albums

780944 Jimmy Carter (5) - Happy Days Are Here Again album art Jimmy Carter (5) Happy Days Are Here Again(LP, Ltd) Not On Label 780944 US 1977 Sell This Version
OBB1 Jimmy Carter (5) - Live From BBC Radio Newcastle: A Commemorative Album Of The President's Visit To The North East Of England Friday 6th May 1977 album art President Jimmy Carter* Live From BBC Radio Newcastle: A Commemorative Album Of The President's Visit To The North East Of England Friday 6th May 1977(LP) RCA OBB1 UK 1977 Sell This Version
0-7435-5109-5 Jimmy Carter (5) - Our Endangered Values album art Jimmy Carter (5) Our Endangered Values(4xCD, Album) Simon & Schuster Audio Division 0-7435-5109-5 US 2005 Sell This Version
0-7435-6176-7 Jimmy Carter (5) - Sunday Mornings In Plains: Bible study with Jimmy Carter: Leading a Worthy Life album art Jimmy Carter (5) Sunday Mornings In Plains: Bible study with Jimmy Carter: Leading a Worthy Life(4xCD, Box) Simon & Schuster Audio Division 0-7435-6176-7 US 2007 Sell This Version
0-7465-7104-5 Jimmy Carter (5) - A Remarkable Mother (Unabridged) album art Jimmy Carter (5) A Remarkable Mother (Unabridged)(5xCD, Aud) Simon & Schuster Audioworks 0-7465-7104-5 USA & Canada 2008 Sell This Version
8596-CD Jimmy Carter (5), Boyd Gaines Jimmy Carter (5), Boyd Gaines - White House Diary(18xCD) Books On Tape 8596-CD US 2010 Sell This Version
11000, 11,000 Jimmy Carter (5) - Project Tooth Decay, Dateline Washington album art President Jimmy Carter* Project Tooth Decay, Dateline Washington(LP, RE) Cornucopia Records (4), Cornucopia Records (4) 11000, 11,000 US Unknown Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

none Jimmy Carter (5) - President Jimmy Carter's Inaugural Adress album art Jimmy Carter (5) President Jimmy Carter's Inaugural Adress(Flexi, 7") Sonopresse (2) none Belgium 1977 Sell This Version
none Jimmy Carter (5) - President Jimmy Carter's Inaugural Adress album art Jimmy Carter (5) President Jimmy Carter's Inaugural Adress(Flexi, 7", S/Sided) Sonopresse (2) none Netherlands 1977 Sell This Version

Miscellaneous

978-1508248965 Jimmy Carter (5) - Faith: A Journey For All album art Jimmy Carter (5) Faith: A Journey For All(4xCD) Simon & Schuster Audioworks 978-1508248965 US 2018 Sell This Version