Ed Sullivan

Real Name:
Edward Vincent Sullivan
Profile:
American television personality, born 28 September 1901 in Harlem, New York City, New York, USA, died 13 October 1974 in New York City, New York, USA, He is best known as a host who was eager to book the latest, greatest and talented acts at the time onto his television variety show, staged in New York on Broadway.
Sites:
Variations:
Viewing All | Ed Sullivan
[a1288794]

Artist

Ed Sullivan Discography Tracks

Albums

ES 11 Ed Sullivan - Ed Sullivan Presents Songs And Music Of Carousel album art Ed Sullivan Ed Sullivan Presents Songs And Music Of Carousel(LP) National Academy Record Club ES 11 US 1959 Sell This Version
ES 12 Ed Sullivan - Ed Sullivan Presents Songs And Music Of Brigadoon & Finian's Rainbow  album art Ed Sullivan Ed Sullivan Presents Songs And Music Of Brigadoon & Finian's Rainbow (LP, Album) National Academy Record Club ES 12 US 1959 Sell This Version
Ed Sullivan - Ed Sullivan Presents Songs And Music Of My Fair Lady album art Ed Sullivan Ed Sullivan Presents Songs And Music Of My Fair Lady National Academy Record Club US 1960 Sell This Version
Ed Sullivan - Ed Sullivan Presents Songs And Music Of "Kiss Me Kate" album art Ed Sullivan Ed Sullivan Presents Songs And Music Of "Kiss Me Kate" RCA, National Academy Record Club US 1960 Sell This Version
ES10 Ed Sullivan - Ed Sullivan presents songs and music of ROBERTA album art Ed Sullivan Ed Sullivan presents songs and music of ROBERTA(LP, Mono) National Academy Record Club ES10 US 1960 Sell This Version
ES4, ES 4, 4 Ed Sullivan - Ed Sullivan Presents Songs And Music Of "The King And I" album art Ed Sullivan Ed Sullivan Presents Songs And Music Of "The King And I"(LP, Mono) RCA, National Academy Record Club, Ed Sullivan Presents Songs And Music ES4, ES 4, 4 US 1960 Sell This Version
ES 5 Ed Sullivan - Ed Sullivan Presents South Pacific album art Ed Sullivan Ed Sullivan Presents South Pacific(LP, Album, Mono) National Academy Record Club ES 5 US 1960 Sell This Version
ES 7 Ed Sullivan - Ed Sullivan Presents Porgy And Bess album art Ed Sullivan Ed Sullivan Presents Porgy And Bess(LP, Album, Mono) National Academy Record Club ES 7 US 1960 Sell This Version
ES 5 Ed Sullivan - Ed Sullivan Presents South Pacific album art Ed Sullivan Ed Sullivan Presents South Pacific(LP, Album, Mono) National Academy Record Club ES 5 Canada 1960 Sell This Version
ES 3 Ed Sullivan Ed Sullivan Presents Songs And Music Of Showboat(LP) National Academy Record Club ES 3 US 1960 Sell This Version
ES2 Ed Sullivan - Ed Sullivan Presents Songs And Music Of My Fair Lady album art Ed Sullivan Ed Sullivan Presents Songs And Music Of My Fair Lady(LP, RE) National Academy Record Club ES2 US 1960 Sell This Version
Ed Sullivan - Ed Sullivan Presents Music Of Christmas album art Ed Sullivan Presents Music Of Christmas Ed Sullivan Presents Music Of Christmas - Ed Sullivan Presents Music Of Christmas Columbia US 1967 Sell This Version
Ed Sullivan - Ed Sullivan Presents Songs And Music Of Annie Get Your Gun album art Ed Sullivan Ed Sullivan Presents Songs And Music Of Annie Get Your Gun National Academy Record Club Canada Unknown Sell This Version
RLP 7522 Ed Sullivan - Clem McCarthy: The Voice of American Sports album art Bud Greenspan, Ed Sullivan Bud Greenspan, Ed Sullivan - Clem McCarthy: The Voice of American Sports(LP) Riverside Records RLP 7522 US Unknown Sell This Version
ES 9 Ed Sullivan - Ed Sullivan Presents Songs And Music Of Pal Joey album art Ed Sullivan Ed Sullivan Presents Songs And Music Of Pal Joey(LP, Album) National Academy Record Club ES 9 US Unknown Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

Ed Sullivan - It's A Really Big Show Tonight album art The Kirby Stone Four Featuring Ed Sullivan The Kirby Stone Four Featuring Ed Sullivan - It's A Really Big Show Tonight Columbia US 1958 Sell This Version
JZSP 135544 Ed Sullivan Ed Sullivan Presents Music Of Christmas(7", EP) Columbia JZSP 135544 US 1967 Sell This Version
4-44720 Ed Sullivan - Jingle Bells album art Ed Sullivan Presents Music Of Christmas Ed Sullivan Presents Music Of Christmas - Jingle Bells(7", Promo) Columbia 4-44720 US 1968 Sell This Version

Compilations

ESS 1020 Ed Sullivan - The Best of The Sound of Music album art Ed Sullivan The Best of The Sound of Music(LP, Comp) Little & Ives Co. ESS 1020 US Unknown Sell This Version
ESS 1002 Ed Sullivan, Greig McRitchie Ed Sullivan, Greig McRitchie - Greatest in Hollywood Themes(LP, Comp) Ed Sullivan's Stereo ESS 1002 US Unknown Sell This Version

Videos (1) Edit