Ismael Serrano

Real Name:
Ismael Serrano Morón
Profile:
Singer/songwriter and guitarist, born March 9, 1974 in Madrid, Spain. He recorded his first album "Atrapados En Azul" in 1997.
Sites:
Variations:
[a1289560]

Artist

Ismael Serrano Discography Tracks

Albums

Ismael Serrano - Atrapados En Azul album art Ismael Serrano Atrapados En Azul (Album) Polydor Spain 1997 Sell This Version
Ismael Serrano - La Memoria De Los Peces album art Ismael Serrano La Memoria De Los Peces (Album) Polydor Spain 1998 Sell This Version
Ismael Serrano - Los Paraisos Desiertos album art Ismael Serrano Los Paraisos Desiertos (Album) Universal Spain 2000 Sell This Version
0044001716522 Ismael Serrano - La Traición De Wendy album art Ismael Serrano La Traición De Wendy(CD, Album) Polydor 0044001716522 Spain 2002 Sell This Version
Ismael Serrano - Principio De Incertidumbre album art Ismael Serrano Principio De Incertidumbre (Album) Universal Spain 2003 Sell This Version
Ismael Serrano - Naves Ardiendo Más Allá De Orión album art Ismael Serrano Naves Ardiendo Más Allá De Orión (Album) Universal Music Argentina S.A. Spain 2005 Sell This Version
0602517453685 Ismael Serrano - Sueños De Un Hombre Despierto album art Ismael Serrano Sueños De Un Hombre Despierto(CD, Album) Universal 0602517453685 Spain 2007 Sell This Version
Ismael Serrano - Acuérdate de Vivir album art Ismael Serrano Acuérdate de Vivir (Album) Universal Music Group Argentina 2010 Sell This Version
Ismael Serrano - Todo Empieza Y Todo Acaba En Ti album art Ismael Serrano Todo Empieza Y Todo Acaba En Ti (Album) Universal Music Group Spain 2012 Sell This Version
88875002962 Ismael Serrano - La Llamada album art Ismael Serrano La Llamada(CD, Album) Sony Music 88875002962 Spain 2014 Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

575 604-2 Ismael Serrano - Papá, Cuéntame Otra Vez album art Ismael Serrano Papá, Cuéntame Otra Vez(CD, Single, Promo, Car) Polydor 575 604-2 Spain 1996 Sell This Version
571 140-2 Ismael Serrano - Dónde Estarás album art Ismael Serrano Dónde Estarás(CD, Single, Promo, Car) Polydor 571 140-2 Spain 1997 Sell This Version
ISMAEL-3 Ismael Serrano - Amo Tanto La Vida album art Ismael Serrano Amo Tanto La Vida(CD, Single, Promo, Car) Polydor ISMAEL-3 Spain 1997 Sell This Version
569342-2 Ismael Serrano - Atrapados En Azul album art Ismael Serrano Atrapados En Azul(CD, Single, Promo, Car) Polydor 569342-2 Spain 1997 Sell This Version
569516-2 Ismael Serrano - Caperucita album art Ismael Serrano Caperucita(CD, Single, Promo, Car) Polydor 569516-2 Spain 1998 Sell This Version
567 982-2 Ismael Serrano - Ultimamente album art Ismael Serrano Ultimamente(CD, Single, Promo, Car) Polydor 567 982-2 Spain 1998 Sell This Version
PEQUEÑA-1 Ismael Serrano - Pequeña Criatura album art Ismael Serrano Pequeña Criatura(CD, Single, Promo, Car) Universal PEQUEÑA-1 Spain 1999 Sell This Version
563552-2 Ismael Serrano - Tierna Y Dulce Historia De Amor album art Ismael Serrano Tierna Y Dulce Historia De Amor(CD, Single, Car) Universal 563552-2 Spain 1999 Sell This Version
ISMAEL SERRANO-1 Ismael Serrano - Km. 0 album art Ismael Serrano Km. 0(CD, Single, Promo, Car) Universal ISMAEL SERRANO-1 Spain 2000 Sell This Version
0601215838022 Ismael Serrano - La Mujer Mas Vieja Del Mundo album art Ismael Serrano La Mujer Mas Vieja Del Mundo(CD, Single, Promo, Car) Universal 0601215838022 Spain 2000 Sell This Version
SERRANO-3 Ismael Serrano - No Estarás Sola album art Ismael Serrano No Estarás Sola(CD, Single, Promo, Car) Universal SERRANO-3 Spain 2000 Sell This Version
240101 Ismael Serrano - La Huida album art Ismael Serrano La Huida(CD, Single, Promo, Car) Universal 240101 Spain 2001 Sell This Version
none Ismael Serrano - Qué Andarás Haciendo album art Ismael Serrano Qué Andarás Haciendo(CD, Single, Promo, Car) Polydor none Spain 2002 Sell This Version
none Ismael Serrano - Cien Dias album art Ismael Serrano Cien Dias(CD, Single, Promo, Car) Polydor, Universal none Spain 2002 Sell This Version
ISMAEL-1 Ismael Serrano - En Directo album art Ismael Serrano En Directo(CD, Single, Car) Polydor ISMAEL-1 Spain 2002 Sell This Version

Reviews

Add Review

pepenando

pepenando

November 25, 2008
Ismael Serrano (9 March 1974 -) is a Singer/songwriter and guitarist from Spain, popular in Iberia and Latin America, known for his insightful and often political lyrics and eclectic musical influences.
Born in the neighbourhood of Vallecas of Madrid (Spain) in March 9, 1974. After studying Physics in the Complutense University of Madrid, Ismael Serrano started his musical career in the early nineties in Madrid, singing folk based guitar music in a café circuit, at abashedly political venues like Libertad 8, Galileo and Nuevos Juglares. The movement proved to be very popular, inspired by the 20 year old ‘Protest’ song movement under the dictatorship of Francisco Franco, as well as the Nueva canción movement of Latin America.

Videos (7) Edit