Ismaël Isaac

Real Name:
Kaba Diakité Issiaka
Profile:
Ismaël Isaac (born Kaba Diakité Issiaka in 1966) is a reggae singer from Côte d'Ivoire. Born in Abidjan.
Sites:
Variations:
[a1290118]

Artist

Albums

ESP 8463 Ismaël Isaac - Ismaël Isaac Et Les Freres Keïta album art Ismaël Isaac Et Les Freres Keïta Ismaël Isaac Et Les Freres Keïta - Ismaël Isaac Et Les Freres Keïta(LP) Disques Espérance ESP 8463 France 1989 Sell This Version
656 360-1 Ismaël Isaac Children of Africa(LP) PGM 656 360-1 Kenya 1990 Sell This Version
Ismaël Isaac - Rahman album art Ismaël Isaac Rahman (Album) Buda Records, Buda Records France 1991 Sell This Version
Ismaël Isaac - Taxi Jump album art Ismaël Isaac Taxi Jump (Album) Mango, Island Records Europe 1993 Sell This Version
Ismaël Isaac - Treich Feeling album art Ismaël Isaac Treich Feeling (Album) Mélodie France 1996 Sell This Version
STCD 1091 Ismaël Isaac - Black System album art Ismaël Isaac Black System(CD, Album) Stern's Africa STCD 1091 UK & Europe 2000 Sell This Version
none Ismaël Isaac - Je Reste album art Ismaël Isaac Je Reste(CD, Album) Canta Productions none France 2014 Sell This Version
Ismaël Isaac - Liberté album art Ismaël Isaac Et Les Freres Keïta Ismaël Isaac Et Les Freres Keïta - Liberté (Album) Tangent France Unknown Sell This Version
CEL 6817 Ismaël Isaac - Tchilaba album art Ismaël Isaac & Les Freres Keïta Ismaël Isaac & Les Freres Keïta - Tchilaba(LP) Celluloid CEL 6817 France Unknown Sell This Version
KS 2783 Ismaël Isaac - Yatiman album art Ismaël Isaac Yatiman(Cass, Album) Not On Label KS 2783 Unknown Sell This Version
CD 8463 Ismaël Isaac, Les Freres Keïta Ismaël Isaac, Les Freres Keïta - Ismaël Isaac Et Les Freres Keïta(CD, Album) Sonodisc, Disques Espérance CD 8463 France Unknown Sell This Version
6000 Ismaël Isaac - Ismael Issaac et Les Freres Keita album art Ismaël Isaac Et Les Freres Keïta Ismaël Isaac Et Les Freres Keïta - Ismael Issaac et Les Freres Keita(Cass, Album) Not On Label 6000 Unknown Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

TAS 7013 Ismaël Isaac - Liberte album art Ismaël Isaac Liberte(7") CBS TAS 7013 Zimbabwe 1986 Sell This Version
Ismaël Isaac - Sauver L'amour album art Ismaël Isaac Sauver L'amour (Single) PolyGram France 1993 Sell This Version

Compilations

BAKA001 Ismaël Isaac - Best Of album art Ismaël Isaac Best Of(CD, Comp) Ivoire Records BAKA001 2000 Sell This Version

Videos (12) Edit