Roland Kempny

Real Name:
Roland Kempný
Profile:
Trance / Progressive DJ and producer based in London, UK since 2006.

Born August 1, 1974 in Třinec (former Czechoslovakia).
Sites:
Aliases:
In Groups:
Variations:
[a1290443]

Artist

Writing & Arrangement

Roland Kempny - Magic Island: Music For Balearic People album art Roger Shah* Seashore (Guitar Mix) Roger Shah* - Magic Island: Music For Balearic People (Comp) Armada (4) Taiwan 2008 Sell This Version
ABSR039 Ronny K* & Auren Leen Feat. Marcie Ronny K* & Auren Leen Feat. Marcie - In Silence(CDr) Abstraction Records (2) ABSR039 US 2009 Sell This Version
TLCD001 Roland Kempny - Timeline Moments 01 album art Various Orchidea (Ilya Soloviev Remix) Various - Timeline Moments 01(12xFile, MP3, Comp, 320 + File, MP3, Mixed) Timeline Music TLCD001 Russia 2009
Roland Kempny - O.F.T.C. 2010 album art Ronny K* Vs. Spectral (9) Feat. Lenka (5) Ronny K* Vs. Spectral (9) Feat. Lenka (5) - O.F.T.C. 2010 Perceptive Recordings UK 2010
Roland Kempny - Magic Island: Music For Balearic People Vol. 3 album art Roger Shah* Change (as Roland Kempney) Roger Shah* - Magic Island: Music For Balearic People Vol. 3 (Comp) Armada (4) Poland 2010 Sell This Version
DEF012 Roland Kempny - The Promise EP album art Ronny K. Presents Advanced Ronny K. Presents Advanced - The Promise EP(3xFile, MP3, EP, 320) Defcon Recordings DEF012 UK 2010
DEF008 Roland Kempny - Defcon Summer Sampler 2010 album art Various Fish & Chicks (Summer In Doksy) Various - Defcon Summer Sampler 2010(3xFile, MP3, Smplr, 320) Defcon Recordings DEF008 UK 2010
LWDT09 Roland Kempny - Driving Trance Volume 09 album art Various OFTC 2010 (Sly One Vs Jurrane Remix) Various - Driving Trance Volume 09(15xFile, MP3, Comp, 320) LW Recordings LWDT09 UK 2011
Roland Kempny - Defcon Autumn Sampler 2011 album art Various Better Tomorrows (Dedicated To Victims In Japan) Various - Defcon Autumn Sampler 2011 Defcon Recordings UK 2011
Roland Kempny - Zero Gravity album art Ronny K. Vs Laucco Ronny K. Vs Laucco - Zero Gravity Motiv8 Recordings UK 2011
TLDI002 Roland Kempny - Ilya Soloviev Collection 2009-2010 album art Various Orchidea (Ilya Soloviev Remix) Various - Ilya Soloviev Collection 2009-2010(10xFile, MP3, Comp, 320) Timeline Music TLDI002 Russia 2011
DEF022 Roland Kempny - Hyperion album art John Waver Hyperion (Ronny K. Emotion Remix) John Waver - Hyperion(3xFile, MP3, 320) Defcon Recordings DEF022 UK 2011
MVR002 Roland Kempny - Unstoppable (5YAMC Anthem) album art Ronny K. Ronny K. - Unstoppable (5YAMC Anthem)(3xFile, MP3, 320) Motiv8 Recordings MVR002 UK 2011
DEF025 Roland Kempny - Uplift Vs Classic EP album art Ronny K. Ronny K. - Uplift Vs Classic EP(3xFile, MP3, EP, 320) Defcon Recordings DEF025 UK 2011
DEF020 Roland Kempny - Life Goes On album art Tuomas J Life Goes On (Ronny K. Emotion Remix) Tuomas J - Life Goes On(4xFile, MP3, 320) Defcon Recordings DEF020 UK 2011
MVR005 Roland Kempny - Butterfly album art tranzLift Vs Airyboy Butterfly (Ronny K. Emotion Remix) tranzLift Vs Airyboy - Butterfly(2xFile, MP3, 320) Motiv8 Recordings MVR005 UK 2012
MVR004 Roland Kempny - The Promised EP2 album art Ronny K. Ronny K. - The Promised EP2(4xFile, MP3, EP, 320) Motiv8 Recordings MVR004 UK 2012
MVR007 Roland Kempny - I'm Missing You album art Ronny K. Vs Vasaio Ft Jakub Hubner Ronny K. Vs Vasaio Ft Jakub Hubner - I'm Missing You(7xFile, MP3, 320) Motiv8 Recordings MVR007 UK 2012
DEF064 Roland Kempny - Osiris album art Ronny K. Presents Advanced Ronny K. Presents Advanced - Osiris(2xFile, MP3, Single, 320) Defcon Recordings DEF064 UK 2012
UPONLY001 Roland Kempny - Uplifting Only 2013: Top-Voted Tunes album art Various Memories (New World Remix) Various - Uplifting Only 2013: Top-Voted Tunes(27xFile, MP3, Comp, 320 + 3xFile, MP3, Mixed, 320) Abora Recordings UPONLY001 US 2013
Roland Kempny - Genesis Two album art Ronny K. & Eddie Sender Ronny K. & Eddie Sender - Genesis Two Magic Island Records Germany 2015

Featuring & Presenting

DEF012 Roland Kempny - The Promise EP album art Ronny K. Presents Advanced Ronny K. Presents Advanced - The Promise EP(3xFile, WAV, EP) Defcon Recordings DEF012 UK 2010

Production

Roland Kempny - Magic Island: Music For Balearic People album art Roger Shah* Seashore (Guitar Mix) Roger Shah* - Magic Island: Music For Balearic People (Comp) Armada (4) Taiwan 2008 Sell This Version
ABSR039 Ronny K* & Auren Leen Feat. Marcie Ronny K* & Auren Leen Feat. Marcie - In Silence(CDr) Abstraction Records (2) ABSR039 US 2009 Sell This Version
Roland Kempny - Magic Island: Music For Balearic People Vol. 3 album art Roger Shah* Change (as Roland Kempney) Roger Shah* - Magic Island: Music For Balearic People Vol. 3 (Comp) Armada (4) Poland 2010 Sell This Version