Kurt Adams

Real Name:
Jimmy Van Heusen
Profile:
Songwriter
Aliases:
Variations:
Viewing All | Kurt Adams

Writing & Arrangement

9-27257 Kurt Adams - Frosty The Snowman / If I Were Santa Claus album art Guy Lombardo And His Royal Canadians If I Were Santa Claus Guy Lombardo And His Royal Canadians - Frosty The Snowman / If I Were Santa Claus(7", Single) Decca 9-27257 US 1950 Sell This Version
Kurt Adams - Walkin' My Baby Back Home album art Nat 'King' Cole* Somewhere Along The Way Nat 'King' Cole* - Walkin' My Baby Back Home (Album, Comp) Capitol Records US 1952 Sell This Version
39695 Kurt Adams - Sleepless / Somewhere Along The Way album art Tony Bennett With Percy Faith And His Orchestra* Somewhere Along The Way (as Adams) Tony Bennett With Percy Faith And His Orchestra* - Sleepless / Somewhere Along The Way(Shellac, 10") Columbia 39695 US 1952 Sell This Version
Kurt Adams - Botch-A-Me / Somewhere Along The Way album art Nancy Brookes / Bud Roman With The Hal Lomen Orchestra Somewhere Along The Way (as Adams) Nancy Brookes / Bud Roman With The Hal Lomen Orchestra - Botch-A-Me / Somewhere Along The Way Tops Records US 1952 Sell This Version
Kurt Adams - Top Pops Volume 2 album art Frankie Carle Somewhere Along The Way Frankie Carle - Top Pops Volume 2 (Album, EP) RCA Victor US 1952 Sell This Version
Kurt Adams - What Does It Take / Somewhere Along The Way album art Nat "King" Cole* Somewhere Along The Way (as Adams) Nat "King" Cole* - What Does It Take / Somewhere Along The Way (Single) Capitol Records 1952 Sell This Version
28411 Kurt Adams - Somewhere Along The Way  / I Went To Your Wedding album art Guy Lombardo And His Royal Canadians Somewhere Along The Way Guy Lombardo And His Royal Canadians - Somewhere Along The Way / I Went To Your Wedding(Shellac, 10") Decca 28411 US 1952 Sell This Version
Kurt Adams - Somewhere Along The Way album art Nat "King" Cole* Somewhere Along The Way (as Adams) Nat "King" Cole* - Somewhere Along The Way (Single) Capitol Records UK 1952 Sell This Version
Kurt Adams - Somewhere Along The Way / Vanessa album art Hugo Winterhalter And His Orchestra* Somewhere Along The Way Hugo Winterhalter And His Orchestra* - Somewhere Along The Way / Vanessa RCA Victor Canada 1952 Sell This Version
20-4691 Kurt Adams - Somewhere Along The Way / Vanessa album art Hugo Winterhalter And His Orchestra* Somewhere Along The Way Hugo Winterhalter And His Orchestra* - Somewhere Along The Way / Vanessa(10") RCA Victor 20-4691 US 1952 Sell This Version
89001 Kurt Adams - Somewhere Along The Way / Port Of Rico album art Illinois Jacquet And His Orchestra Somewhere Along The Way (as Adams) Illinois Jacquet And His Orchestra - Somewhere Along The Way / Port Of Rico(Shellac, 10") Mercury 89001 US 1952 Sell This Version
28141 Kurt Adams - Pittsburgh, Pennsylvania / Somewhere Along The Way album art Jerry Gray And His Orchestra Somewhere Along The Way Jerry Gray And His Orchestra - Pittsburgh, Pennsylvania / Somewhere Along The Way(Shellac, 10", Single) Decca 28141 US 1952 Sell This Version
F2540 Kurt Adams - If Love Is Good To Me / A Fool Was I album art Nat "King" Cole* A Fool Was I Nat "King" Cole* - If Love Is Good To Me / A Fool Was I(7") Capitol Records F2540 US 1953 Sell This Version
Kurt Adams - Today's Top Hits By Today's Top Artists album art Various A Fool Was I Various - Today's Top Hits By Today's Top Artists (Comp) Capitol Records US 1953 Sell This Version
Kurt Adams - Songs By Nat "King" Cole album art Nat "King" Cole* A Fool Was I Nat "King" Cole* - Songs By Nat "King" Cole (EP) Capitol Records, Capitol Records US 1954 Sell This Version
SEB 10016 Kurt Adams - Illinois Jacquet And His Orchestra album art Illinois Jacquet And His Orchestra Somewhere Along The Way (as Adams) Illinois Jacquet And His Orchestra - Illinois Jacquet And His Orchestra(7", EP) Columbia SEB 10016 UK 1955 Sell This Version
Kurt Adams - Steady Date album art Tommy Sands Somewhere Along The Way Tommy Sands - Steady Date (EP) Capitol Records US 1957 Sell This Version
Kurt Adams - Steady Date With Tommy Sands album art Tommy Sands Somewhere Along The Way Tommy Sands - Steady Date With Tommy Sands (Album) Capitol Records, Capitol Records US 1957 Sell This Version
Kurt Adams - Songs Of The Fabulous Century album art Roger Williams (2) Somewhere Along The Way (as Adams) Roger Williams (2) - Songs Of The Fabulous Century (Album) Kapp Records US 1958 Sell This Version
Kurt Adams - Songs Of The Fabulous Century Volume 1 album art Roger Williams (2) Somewhere Along The Way (as Adams) Roger Williams (2) - Songs Of The Fabulous Century Volume 1 (Album) London Records UK 1958 Sell This Version
Kurt Adams - Born To Be Blue album art Beverly Kenney Somewhere Along The Way Beverly Kenney - Born To Be Blue (Album) Decca Canada 1959 Sell This Version
Kurt Adams - It's Never Too Late / Somewhere Along The Way album art Roy Hamilton (5) Somewhere Along The Way (as K. Adams) Roy Hamilton (5) - It's Never Too Late / Somewhere Along The Way (Single) Epic US 1959 Sell This Version
Kurt Adams - Cliff Sings album art Cliff Richard And The Shadows* And The Norrie Paramor Strings Somewhere Along The Way (as Adams) Cliff Richard And The Shadows* And The Norrie Paramor Strings - Cliff Sings (Album) Columbia UK 1959 Sell This Version
Kurt Adams - Somewhere Along The Way album art Steve Lawrence (2) Somewhere Along The Way (as Adams) Steve Lawrence (2) - Somewhere Along The Way (Single) United Artists Records New Zealand 1961 Sell This Version
Kurt Adams - Softly, Softly album art Fela Sowande And His Quiet Rhythm* Somewhere Along The Way (as Adams) Fela Sowande And His Quiet Rhythm* - Softly, Softly Decca, Decca UK 1961 Sell This Version