Terry Clemson

Real Name:
Terence Frederick Clemson
Profile:
British musician, died 19 September 2020.
Aliases:
In Groups:
Variations:
[a1291330]

Artist

Vocals

TC-CD 002 Terry Clemson - Lost Highways album art The TT's The TT's - Lost Highways(CD, Album) Three Chord Trick Records TC-CD 002 UK 2002 Sell This Version

Instruments & Performance

2870 160, 2870-160 Terry Clemson - Demolition Rock album art The Houseshakers The Houseshakers - Demolition Rock(LP, Album) Contour, Contour 2870 160, 2870-160 UK 1972 Sell This Version
BEA 7095 Terry Clemson - Worthless Trash album art The Vacants The Vacants - Worthless Trash(LP) Beat (3) BEA 7095 Australia 1977 Sell This Version
PCCA-00399 Terry Clemson - Guys album art Chage & Aska No No Darlin' Chage & Aska - Guys (Album) Pony Canyon, Aard-Vark PCCA-00399 Japan 1992 Sell This Version
TC-CD 002 Terry Clemson - Lost Highways album art The TT's The TT's - Lost Highways(CD, Album) Three Chord Trick Records TC-CD 002 UK 2002 Sell This Version
CH 65 Terry Clemson - Rock & Horror album art Screaming Lord Sutch Jack The Ripper (as Terry Clempson) and 1 more… Screaming Lord Sutch - Rock & Horror(LP, Album) Ace CH 65 UK Unknown Sell This Version
RAZ 811001 Terry Clemson - Hank Mizell And Mystery Train Live album art Hank Mizell And Mystery Train (9) Hank Mizell And Mystery Train (9) - Hank Mizell And Mystery Train Live(LP, Album) Razzle Dazzle Records RAZ 811001 Germany Unknown Sell This Version
NEV LP 153 Terry Clemson - Double Edge Blade album art Tommy Husky Tommy Husky - Double Edge Blade(LP, Album) Nevis NEV LP 153 UK Unknown Sell This Version

Writing & Arrangement

GO-56 Terry Clemson - Punk Rock (The First Album By F.U.2.) album art F.U.2 Sniffin' Glue (as Clemson) and 11 more… F.U.2 - Punk Rock (The First Album By F.U.2.) (Album) 1-2-3-4 Go! Records GO-56 US 1977 Sell This Version
RAW 21 Terry Clemson - The Sun Story album art Mystery Train (9) Mystery Train (9) - The Sun Story(7") Raw Records (2) RAW 21 UK 1978 Sell This Version
Sky 301 Terry Clemson - Showbiz album art The Downliners Sect* Showbiz (as Clemson) and 7 more… The Downliners Sect* - Showbiz(LP, Album) Sky Records Sky 301 Germany 1979 Sell This Version
SP209 Terry Clemson - Superstupid! album art Supersnazz Playing My Guitar (as Clemson) Supersnazz - Superstupid! (Album) Sub Pop SP209 US 1993 Sell This Version

Production

LP 8409 Terry Clemson - Do You Feel Restless? album art Restless Restless - Do You Feel Restless? (Album) Nervous Records (2) LP 8409 Netherlands 1984 Sell This Version
RAZ 811001 Terry Clemson - Hank Mizell And Mystery Train Live album art Hank Mizell And Mystery Train (9) Hank Mizell And Mystery Train (9) - Hank Mizell And Mystery Train Live(LP, Album) Razzle Dazzle Records RAZ 811001 Germany Unknown Sell This Version

Acting, Literary & Spoken

NERD 009 Terry Clemson - Midnight Rock! album art Dave Taylor (2) Dave Taylor (2) - Midnight Rock!(LP, Album) Nervous Records (2) NERD 009 UK 1983 Sell This Version
GO-56 Terry Clemson - Punk Rock (The First Album By F.U.2.) album art F.U.2 F.U.2 - Punk Rock (The First Album By F.U.2.) (Album) 1-2-3-4 Go! Records GO-56 US 1977 Sell This Version
RAZ 811002 Terry Clemson - Tommy And The Blackcats album art Tommy And The Blackcats Tommy And The Blackcats - Tommy And The Blackcats(LP, Album) Razzle Dazzle Records RAZ 811002 Germany Unknown Sell This Version