Mike Melillo

Real Name:
Michael Cosimo Melillo
Profile:
American jazz pianist, born 9 June 1939 in Newark, NJ, USA.
Worked with Sonny Rollins, Harry Leahey, Phil Woods and others.
Sites:
In Groups:
Variations:
[a1291359]

Artist

Albums

VPA 170 Mike Melillo - Sèpia album art Mike Melillo Sèpia (Album) Red Record VPA 170 Italy 1984 Sell This Version
VPA 188 Mike Melillo - 'Live And Well album art Mike Melillo 'Live And Well(LP, Album) Red Record VPA 188 Italy 1985 Sell This Version
SN 1134 C Mike Melillo - Symphonically album art Mike Melillo, Chet Baker Mike Melillo, Chet Baker - Symphonically (Album) Soul Note SN 1134 C Italy 1986 Sell This Version
Ns 203 Mike Melillo - Chiaroscuri  album art Fabio Jegher, Italian Vocal Ensemble , Special Guest Mike Melillo Fabio Jegher, Italian Vocal Ensemble , Special Guest Mike Melillo - Chiaroscuri (LP) Red Record Ns 203 Italy 1986 Sell This Version
214 W 4 Mike Melillo - Duets For Yardbird album art Mike Melillo, Massimo Urbani Mike Melillo, Massimo Urbani - Duets For Yardbird (Album) Philology 214 W 4 Italy 1987 Sell This Version
NLM 2009 Cd Mike Melillo - One Night For 3 Pianos album art Marco Di Marco, Georges Arvanitas, Mike Melillo Marco Di Marco, Georges Arvanitas, Mike Melillo - One Night For 3 Pianos(CD, Album) Nothing Like Music NLM 2009 Cd Germany 1990 Sell This Version
W 22-2 Mike Melillo - Goodbye, Chet album art Tiziana Ghiglioni / Mike Melillo / Chet Baker Tiziana Ghiglioni / Mike Melillo / Chet Baker - Goodbye, Chet(CD, Album) Philology W 22-2 Italy 1991 Sell This Version
123203-2 Mike Melillo - Atmospheres album art Fabio Jegher Featuring Italian Vocal Ensemble & Mike Melillo Fabio Jegher Featuring Italian Vocal Ensemble & Mike Melillo - Atmospheres(CD, Album) Red Record 123203-2 Italy 1998 Sell This Version
W 184.2 Mike Melillo - Almost Blue "Chet Lives" album art Mike Melillo - Ares Tavolazzi Mike Melillo - Ares Tavolazzi - Almost Blue "Chet Lives"(CD, Album) Philology W 184.2 Italy 1999 Sell This Version
W 188.2 Mike Melillo - La Musica Di B. Martino E M. Dennis album art Mike Melillo, Max De Aloe, Massimo Moriconi Mike Melillo, Max De Aloe, Massimo Moriconi - La Musica Di B. Martino E M. Dennis(CD, Album) Philology W 188.2 Italy 2000 Sell This Version
W 172.2 Mike Melillo - Timeless Monk album art Melillo* - D'Andrea* Melillo* - D'Andrea* - Timeless Monk(CD, Album) Philology W 172.2 Italy 2001 Sell This Version
SSCD-8129 Mike Melillo - Rome After Midnight  album art Fabrizio Bosso Quintet Feat. Mike Melillo Fabrizio Bosso Quintet Feat. Mike Melillo - Rome After Midnight (CD, Album) Sound Hills Records SSCD-8129 Japan 2004 Sell This Version
Ed288, ED288 Mike Melillo - Block Notes album art Antonio Tosques 4tet , Guest Mike Melillo Antonio Tosques 4tet , Guest Mike Melillo - Block Notes(CD, Album) Dodicilune, Dodicilune Ed288, ED288 Italy 2011 Sell This Version
NJ006 Mike Melillo - Remembrance album art Mike Melillo Remembrance(CD, Album) Notami Jazz NJ006 Italy 2013 Sell This Version