Amila Glamočak

Real Name:
Amila Glamočak née Čengić
Profile:
Bosnian pop music singer and composer, born July 19, 1966 in Sarajevo, Bosnia-Herzegovina.

Since 1986 she was used to known as back vocal singer on many popular songs as a part of 'Vrele usne' duo. In May 1996 she represented Bosnia-Herzegovina at ESC in Oslo, Norway. She released her debut album in December 1996.
In Groups:
Variations:
[a1291729]

Artist

Albums

none Amila Glamočak - Imaš Me U Šaci album art Amila* Imaš Me U Šaci(Cass, Album) Bosnia Production none Bosnia & Herzegovina 1996 Sell This Version
P&R0024 Amila Glamočak - Sunce album art Amila Glamočak Sunce(CD, Album) Muzička Produkcija Javnog Servisa BiH P&R0024 Bosnia & Herzegovina 2002 Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

Amila Glamočak - For Our Love album art Amila Glamočak For Our Love (Maxi) RTV BIH, Sarajevo Bosnia & Herzegovina 1996 Sell This Version

Videos (26) Edit