Yenz Leonhardt

Real Name:
Jens Arnsted
Profile:
Jens Arnsted (more commonly known as Yenz Leonhardt or Yenz Cheyenne) is a heavy metal musician, born July 4 1961 in Vordingborg, Denmark.
He has performed as a vocalist, guitarist and bassist throughout his career, and has focused more on the latter in recent times.
Jens joined Brats in 1979 as bass player and vocalist (he was in fact the predecessor of King Diamond (2)), and also performed in the short-lived band Geisha (9) as Yenz Cheyenne.
In more recent years, Jens has featured prominently in the German Power Metal scene, collaborating often with Piet Sielck. He played in Iron Savior, Savage Circus, Stormwarrior, and is the touring bass player for Lacrimosa. Jens also played rhythm guitar for the progressive rock band Kingdom Come.
Sites:
Aliases:
In Groups:
Variations:
[a1292102]

Artist

Yenz Leonhardt Discography Tracks

Vocals

Yenz Leonhardt - 1980 Brats album art Brats Brats - 1980 Brats (Album) CBS Scandinavia 1980 Sell This Version
Yenz Leonhardt - B-Brains / Vivian Wants To Dance album art Brats / Tyrantz Brats / Tyrantz - B-Brains / Vivian Wants To Dance CBS Netherlands 1980 Sell This Version
Yenz Leonhardt - Phantasmagoria album art Geisha (9) Geisha (9) - Phantasmagoria Heavy Metal Worldwide UK 1987 Sell This Version
YEPCD 1, IRS 972228 Yenz Leonhardt - =Y= album art =Y= Children Of Ze Revolution (as Yenz) and 4 more… =Y= - =Y=(CD, EP) Rising Sun Productions, Intercord Record Service YEPCD 1, IRS 972228 Germany 1992 Sell This Version
Yenz Leonhardt - Rawchild album art =Y= =Y= - Rawchild (Album) Mega Records Denmark 1992 Sell This Version
Yenz Leonhardt - Echos album art Lacrimosa Lacrimosa - Echos (Album) Hall Of Sermon, Hall Of Sermon Germany 2003 Sell This Version
NUT 0409-903 CD Yenz Leonhardt - HellFireRockMachine album art Skeletor (3) Skeletor (3) - HellFireRockMachine(CD, Album) Go Nuts Music NUT 0409-903 CD Germany 2004 Sell This Version
Yenz Leonhardt - Battering Ram album art Iron Savior Iron Savior - Battering Ram (Album) Noise Records, Sanctuary Europe 2004 Sell This Version
Yenz Leonhardt - Megatropolis album art Iron Savior Iron Savior - Megatropolis (Album) Moon Records (2) Ukraine 2007 Sell This Version
Yenz Leonhardt - The Lost Tapes (Copenhagen 1979) album art Brats Brats - The Lost Tapes (Copenhagen 1979) (Album) Arg! Records Denmark 2008 Sell This Version
Yenz Leonhardt - Of Doom And Death album art Savage Circus Savage Circus - Of Doom And Death (Album) Dockyard 2 Germany 2009 Sell This Version
Yenz Leonhardt - Heathen Warrior album art Stormwarrior Stormwarrior - Heathen Warrior (Album) Massacre Records Russia 2011 Sell This Version
Yenz Leonhardt - Force Of Destruction album art Paragon (8) Paragon (8) - Force Of Destruction (Album) Napalm Records, Napalm Records Europe 2012 Sell This Version
Yenz Leonhardt - Thunder & Steele album art Stormwarrior Stormwarrior - Thunder & Steele (Album) Massacre Records Germany 2014 Sell This Version
AFM 539-2 Yenz Leonhardt - Megatropolis 2.0 album art Iron Savior Iron Savior - Megatropolis 2.0(CD, Album) AFM Records AFM 539-2 Europe 2015 Sell This Version
DMM201601 Yenz Leonhardt - The Outcast Hall of Fame album art Evil Masquerade Evil Masquerade - The Outcast Hall of Fame(CD, Album) Dark Minstrel Music DMM201601 Denmark 2016 Sell This Version

Instruments & Performance

Yenz Leonhardt - 1980 Brats album art Brats Brats - 1980 Brats (Album) CBS Scandinavia 1980 Sell This Version
Yenz Leonhardt - B-Brains / Vivian Wants To Dance album art Brats / Tyrantz Brats / Tyrantz - B-Brains / Vivian Wants To Dance CBS Netherlands 1980 Sell This Version
Yenz Leonhardt - =Y= album art =Y= =Y= - =Y= (EP) Mega Records Denmark 1991 Sell This Version
Yenz Leonhardt - Rawchild album art =Y= =Y= - Rawchild (Album) Mega Records Denmark 1992 Sell This Version
HEAD 3207 Yenz Leonhardt - Rock N Roll Bloodbros. album art Pigheaded Pigheaded - Rock N Roll Bloodbros.(CD, Album, Dig) Silverhead Records HEAD 3207 Germany 2000 Sell This Version
Yenz Leonhardt - Battering Ram album art Iron Savior Iron Savior - Battering Ram (Album) Noise Records, Sanctuary Europe 2004 Sell This Version
Yenz Leonhardt - Lichtgestalt album art Lacrimosa Lacrimosa - Lichtgestalt (Album) Hall Of Sermon, Hall Of Sermon Argentina 2005 Sell This Version
FR CD 301 Yenz Leonhardt - Ain't Crying For The Moon album art Kingdom Come (2) Kingdom Come (2) - Ain't Crying For The Moon(CD, Album, Unofficial) Frontiers Records (2) FR CD 301 Russia 2006 Sell This Version
Yenz Leonhardt - Megatropolis album art Iron Savior Iron Savior - Megatropolis (Album) Moon Records (2) Ukraine 2007 Sell This Version