Rob Thomas

Real Name:
Robert Kelly Thomas
Profile:
Born : February 14, 1972 // Landstuhl, Germany

Vocalist, pianist and composer born at a military base in former West Germany, but original from South Carolina and Florida. At an age of 17 he left home and travelled around with his only passion: music. He got fame with his band Matchbox 20, and later with lots of composing projects with artists like Santana, Mick Jagger and Willie Nelson.
Sites:
In Groups:
Variations:

Albums

none Rob Thomas - ...Something To Be album art Rob Thomas ...Something To Be (Album) Melisma Records, Atlantic none Ireland 2005 Sell This Version
75678 96812 Rob Thomas - Cradlesong album art Rob Thomas Cradlesong (Album) Emblem Records (2), Atlantic 75678 96812 Argentina 2009 Sell This Version
none Rob Thomas - A Special Intimate Performance - Live At Durham, NC - May 1, 2014 album art Rob Thomas A Special Intimate Performance - Live At Durham, NC - May 1, 2014(34xM/Stick, MP3, S/Edition, 128) Atlantic none US 2014 Sell This Version
7567-86683-1 Rob Thomas - The Great Unknown album art Rob Thomas The Great Unknown (Album) Emblem Records (2), Atlantic 7567-86683-1 Europe 2015 Sell This Version
587656-2 Rob Thomas - Chip Tooth Smile album art Rob Thomas Chip Tooth Smile (Album) Atlantic, Lippman Entertainment 587656-2 US 2019 Sell This Version
none Rob Thomas - Live At The Borgata - Night 1 - January 18, 2019 album art Rob Thomas Live At The Borgata - Night 1 - January 18, 2019(2xCDr, Ltd) DiscLive Network none US 2019 Sell This Version
none Rob Thomas - Live At The Borgata - Night 3 - January 20, 2019 album art Rob Thomas Live At The Borgata - Night 3 - January 20, 2019(2xCDr, Ltd) DiscLive Network none US 2019 Sell This Version
none Rob Thomas - Chip Tooth Tour Live - Live At Margaret Court Arena, Melbourne - 19th November 2019 album art Rob Thomas Chip Tooth Tour Live - Live At Margaret Court Arena, Melbourne - 19th November 2019(2xCDr, Album, Ltd, Num) VNUE none Australia 2019 Sell This Version
none Rob Thomas - Live At The Borgata - Night 2 - January 19, 2019 album art Rob Thomas Live At The Borgata - Night 2 - January 19, 2019(2xCDr, Ltd) DiscLive Network none US 2019 Sell This Version
none Rob Thomas - Live at the Borgata, January 2020 album art Rob Thomas Live at the Borgata, January 2020(LP, Ltd, Liv) DiscLive Network, VNUE none USA & Canada 2020 Sell This Version
none Rob Thomas - Live at the Borgata - January 2020 album art Rob Thomas Live at the Borgata - January 2020(LP, Ltd, Num) DiscLive Network, VNUE none US 2020 Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

none Rob Thomas - Smooth album art Santana Feat. Rob Thomas Santana Feat. Rob Thomas - Smooth (Single, Maxi) Arista none 1999 Sell This Version
07822-13773-7 Rob Thomas - Maria Maria / Smooth album art Santana Featuring The Product G&B / Santana Featuring Rob Thomas Santana Featuring The Product G&B / Santana Featuring Rob Thomas - Maria Maria / Smooth(7") Arista 07822-13773-7 US 2000 Sell This Version
PRCD 301040 Rob Thomas - A New York Christmas album art Rob Thomas A New York Christmas (Single) Atlantic PRCD 301040 US 2002 Sell This Version
7567-94042-2 Rob Thomas - Ever The Same album art Rob Thomas Ever The Same (Single) Atlantic, Melisma Records 7567-94042-2 Australia 2005 Sell This Version
2-94010 Rob Thomas - This Is How A Heart Breaks album art Rob Thomas This Is How A Heart Breaks (Single, Maxi) Atlantic 2-94010 US 2005 Sell This Version
PRCD 301687 Rob Thomas - Lonely No More album art Rob Thomas Lonely No More (Maxi, Single) Atlantic, Melisma Records PRCD 301687 US 2005 Sell This Version
83787-2 Rob Thomas - ...Something More album art Rob Thomas ...Something More(CD, EP) Melisma Records, Atlantic 83787-2 US 2005 Sell This Version
7567941812 Rob Thomas - Something To Be album art Rob Thomas Something To Be(CD, Single) Atlantic, Melisma Records 7567941812 Australia 2006 Sell This Version
PRCD 302379 Rob Thomas - Streetcorner Symphony album art Rob Thomas Streetcorner Symphony(CD, Single, Promo) Atlantic, Melisma Records PRCD 302379 US 2006 Sell This Version
none Rob Thomas - How Far We've Come (The Ralphi Rosario Remixes) album art Matchbox Twenty Featuring Rob Thomas Matchbox Twenty Featuring Rob Thomas - How Far We've Come (The Ralphi Rosario Remixes)(CDr, Single, Promo) Melisma Records, Atlantic none US 2007 Sell This Version
PRCD 103292 Rob Thomas - Little Wonders album art Rob Thomas Little Wonders (Single) Atlantic PRCD 103292 US 2007 Sell This Version
none Rob Thomas - Give Me The Meltdown album art Rob Thomas Give Me The Meltdown (Single) Atlantic none Australia & New Zealand 2009
7567895952 Rob Thomas - Her Diamonds album art Rob Thomas Her Diamonds (Single) Atlantic 7567895952 Germany, Austria, & Switzerland 2009 Sell This Version
none Rob Thomas - Someday album art Rob Thomas Someday (Single) Atlantic none 2009 Sell This Version