Selena

Real Name:
Selena Quintanilla-Pérez
Profile:
Born April 16, 1971 - Died March 31, 1995
Selena was a Tejano singing sensation and Grammy winner. She was in the process of recording her first English-language album when she was shot by her fan-club president and died soon after. This album was released soon after her death and became a hit around the world. A movie about her life starring Jennifer Lopez was also a success.
Selena was the daughter of Abraham Quintanilla Jr.. She was the sister of A.B. Quintanilla III and Suzette Quintanilla, who were also members of Selena Y Los Dinos. She married group member Chris Pérez on April 2, 1992.
Sites:
Aliases:
Variations:
Viewing All | Selena

Albums

Selena - Ven Conmigo album art Selena Ven Conmigo (Album) Capitol Latin US 1990 Sell This Version
Selena - Entre A Mi Mundo album art Selena Entre A Mi Mundo (Album) Capitol/EMI Latin US 1992 Sell This Version
Selena - Live album art Selena Live (Album) EMI Latin US 1993 Sell This Version
Selena - Amor Prohibido album art Selena Amor Prohibido (Album) EMI Latin Ecuador 1994 Sell This Version
Selena - Dreaming of You album art Selena Dreaming of You (Album) EMI Latin, EMI Europe 1995 Sell This Version
Selena - Siempre Selena album art Selena Siempre Selena (Album) EMI Latin US 1996 Sell This Version
72438-19609-2-9 Selena - The Selena Collection album art Selena The Selena Collection(CD) EMI-Capitol Music Special Markets 72438-19609-2-9 1997 Sell This Version
QZR101 Selena - The Early Years Volume 1  album art Selena The Early Years Volume 1 (CD, Album) Q-Zone Records QZR101 US 2000 Sell This Version
Selena - Live, The Last Concert album art Selena Live, The Last Concert (Album) EMI Latin Mexico 2001 Sell This Version
H2 7243 5 40969 0 7 Selena - Dreaming Of You album art Selena Dreaming Of You(CD, Album, Dlx, Enh, Ltd, RE, S/Edition, 20 ) EMI Latin H2 7243 5 40969 0 7 US 2002 Sell This Version
QZR-0121 Selena - Classic Series album art Selena Classic Series(CD, Album, RE) Q-Zone Records QZR-0121 US 2006 Sell This Version
QZR-0122 Selena - Classic Series - Volume 2 album art Selena Classic Series - Volume 2(CD, Album, RE) Q-Zone Records QZR-0122 US 2007 Sell This Version
QZR-0123 Selena - Classic Series Volume 3 album art Selena Classic Series Volume 3(CD, Album, RE) Q-Zone Records QZR-0123 US 2007 Sell This Version
QZR-0124 Selena - Classic Series Volume 4 album art Selena Classic Series Volume 4(CD, Album, RE) Q-Zone Records QZR-0124 US 2007 Sell This Version
QZR-0125 Selena - Classic Series Volume 5 album art Selena Classic Series Volume 5(CD, Album, RE) Q-Zone Records QZR-0125 US 2007 Sell This Version
none Selena - La Leyenda album art Selena La Leyenda(CD, Album, Promo) Capitol Latin none 2010 Sell This Version
Selena - Enamorada De Ti album art Selena Enamorada De Ti (Album) Capitol Latin US 2012 Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

700 1141 Selena - La Carcacha / Baila Esta Cumbia album art Selena La Carcacha / Baila Esta Cumbia(7", Single) EMI 700 1141 Mexico 1990 Sell This Version
Selena - La Carcacha album art Selena La Carcacha (Maxi) EMI Venezuela 1993 Sell This Version
Selena - Que Creias album art Selena Que Creias EMI Ecuador 1993 Sell This Version
5062 Selena - No Debes Jugar album art Selena No Debes Jugar(7") EMI 5062 Guatemala 1993 Sell This Version
5075 Selena - La Llamada album art Selena La Llamada(7", Single) EMI 5075 Guatemala 1993 Sell This Version
Selena - Bidi Bidi Bom Bom album art Selena Bidi Bidi Bom Bom (Single) EMI Ecuador 1994 Sell This Version
5083 Selena - Si Una Vez album art Selena Si Una Vez(7") EMI 5083 Guatemala 1994 Sell This Version
5076 Selena - Amor Prohibido album art Selena Amor Prohibido(7", Single) EMI 5076 Guatemala 1994 Sell This Version