Selena

Real Name:
Selena Quintanilla-Pérez
Profile:
Born April 16, 1971 - Died March 31, 1995
Selena was a Tejano singing sensation and Grammy winner. She was in the process of recording her first English-language album when she was shot by her fan-club president and died soon after. This album was released soon after her death and became a hit around the world. A movie about her life starring Jennifer Lopez was also a success.
Selena was the daughter of Abraham Quintanilla Jr.. She was the sister of A.B. Quintanilla III and Suzette Quintanilla, who were also members of Selena Y Los Dinos. She married group member Chris Pérez on April 2, 1992.
Sites:
Aliases:
In Groups:
Variations:

Albums

H2-542359 Selena - Ven Conmigo album art Selena Ven Conmigo (Album) Capitol Latin H2-542359 US 1990 Sell This Version
07777 42635 2 8 Selena - Entre A Mi Mundo album art Selena Entre A Mi Mundo (Album) Capitol/EMI Latin 07777 42635 2 8 US 1992 Sell This Version
H2 0777 7 42770 2 0 Selena - Live album art Selena Live (Album) EMI Latin, Capitol Records H2 0777 7 42770 2 0 US 1993 Sell This Version
603-0313 Selena - Amor Prohibido album art Selena Amor Prohibido (Album) EMI Latin 603-0313 Ecuador 1994 Sell This Version
7243 8 34123 2 7, CDEMC 3724 Selena - Dreaming Of You album art Selena Dreaming Of You (Album) EMI Latin, EMI 7243 8 34123 2 7, CDEMC 3724 Europe 1995 Sell This Version
H2 7243 8 53585 2 4, H4724385358548 Selena - Siempre Selena album art Selena Siempre Selena (Album) EMI Latin H2 7243 8 53585 2 4, H4724385358548 US 1996 Sell This Version
H2 7243 532119 4 3 Selena - Live, The Last Concert album art Selena Live, The Last Concert (Album) EMI Latin H2 7243 532119 4 3 US 2001 Sell This Version
QZR-0121 Selena - Classic Series album art Selena Classic Series(CD, Album, RE) Q-Zone Records QZR-0121 US 2006 Sell This Version
QZR-0122 Selena - Classic Series - Volume 2 album art Selena Classic Series - Volume 2(CD, Album, RE) Q-Zone Records QZR-0122 US 2007 Sell This Version
QZR-0123 Selena - Classic Series Volume 3 album art Selena Classic Series Volume 3(CD, Album, RE) Q-Zone Records QZR-0123 US 2007 Sell This Version
QZR-0124 Selena - Classic Series Volume 4 album art Selena Classic Series Volume 4(CD, Album, RE) Q-Zone Records QZR-0124 US 2007 Sell This Version
QZR-0125 Selena - Classic Series Volume 5 album art Selena Classic Series Volume 5(CD, Album, RE) Q-Zone Records QZR-0125 US 2007 Sell This Version
5099968097622 Selena - Enamorada De Ti album art Selena Enamorada De Ti (Album) Capitol Latin 5099968097622 Argentina 2012 Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

700 1141 Selena - La Carcacha / Baila Esta Cumbia album art Selena La Carcacha / Baila Esta Cumbia (Single, Maxi) EMI 700 1141 Mexico 1990 Sell This Version
PH-19570 Selena - Buenos Amigos album art Alvaro Torres ,A Duo con Selena Alvaro Torres ,A Duo con Selena - Buenos Amigos(7", Single) Capitol/EMI Latin PH-19570 US 1991 Sell This Version
103-0393 Selena - Que Creias album art Selena Que Creias EMI 103-0393 Ecuador 1993 Sell This Version
5062 Selena - No Debes Jugar album art Selena No Debes Jugar(7") EMI 5062 Guatemala 1993 Sell This Version
5075 Selena - La Llamada album art Selena La Llamada(7", Single) EMI 5075 Guatemala 1993 Sell This Version
103-0416 Selena - Bidi Bidi Bom Bom album art Selena Bidi Bidi Bom Bom (Single) EMI Latin 103-0416 Ecuador 1994 Sell This Version
012 Selena - Amor Prohibido album art Selena Amor Prohibido (Single) Capitol/EMI Latin 012 Mexico 1994 Sell This Version
DPRO 42939 Selena - Fotos Y Recuerdos / Tesoro album art Selena, Graciela Beltrán Selena, Graciela Beltrán - Fotos Y Recuerdos / Tesoro(CD, Single, Promo) EMI Latin DPRO 42939 US 1994 Sell This Version
5083 Selena - Si Una Vez / Bidi Bidi Bom Bom album art Selena Si Una Vez / Bidi Bidi Bom Bom(7") EMI 5083 Guatemala 1994 Sell This Version
029 Selena - Si Una Vez album art Selena Si Una Vez(CD, Single, Promo) EMI Capitol De Mexico, S.A. De C.V. 029 Mexico 1994 Sell This Version
DPRO-42904 Selena - No Me Queda Más album art Selena No Me Queda Más(CD, Single, Promo) EMI Latin DPRO-42904 US 1994 Sell This Version
4KM-58490 Selena - Dreaming Of You album art Selena Dreaming Of You (Single) EMI Latin 4KM-58490 US 1995 Sell This Version