Bobby Edwards (3)

Real Name:
Robert Edward Moncrief
Profile:
American country singer and musician, born January 18, 1926 in Anniston, Alabama. Known for such hits as "You're The Reason", "I'm A Fool For Loving You", and "Don't Pretend". He appeared on the Grand Old Opry and toured often with Cowboy Copas. By the end of the 1960s, Edwards had basically retired from music and returned to Anniston. He later took up gospel singing, before retiring to the Nashville, Tennessee suburb of Smyrnain in 2003.
Aliases:
Variations:

Bobby Edwards (3) Discography Tracks

Albums

BN 4547 Bobby Edwards (3) - Your Love Is Killing Me album art Bobby Edwards (3) Your Love Is Killing Me(LP, Album, RE) Brylen Records BN 4547 US 1983 Sell This Version
CHS 1033 Bobby Edwards (3) - You're The Reason  album art Bobby Edwards (3) You're The Reason (LP, Album, Promo) Chart Records (4) CHS 1033 US Unknown Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

Bobby Edwards (3) - You're The Reason / I'm A Fool For Loving You album art Bobby Edwards (3) With The Four Young Men Bobby Edwards (3) With The Four Young Men - You're The Reason / I'm A Fool For Loving You (Single) Crest Canada 1961 Sell This Version
4674 Bobby Edwards (3) - What's The Reason album art Bobby Edwards (3) What's The Reason(7", Single) Capitol Records 4674 US 1961 Sell This Version
4874 Bobby Edwards (3) - Remember Who Brought You Here / The Way I Am album art Bobby Edwards (3) Remember Who Brought You Here / The Way I Am(7") Capitol Records 4874 US 1963 Sell This Version
MU-1046 Bobby Edwards (3) - Left Over Dreams album art Bobby Edwards (3) Left Over Dreams(7", Single) Musicor Records MU-1046 US 1964 Sell This Version
Bobby Edwards (3) - Just Ain't My Day album art Bobby Edwards (3) Just Ain't My Day Chart Records (4) US 1968 Sell This Version
CH-5061 Bobby Edwards (3) - You're The Reason album art Bobby Edwards (3) You're The Reason(7", Single) Chart Records (4) CH-5061 US 1970 Sell This Version
Bobby Edwards (3) - You're The Reason / Billy And Sue album art Bobby Edwards (3), B.J. Thomas Bobby Edwards (3), B.J. Thomas - You're The Reason / Billy And Sue Stardust Records Canada 1987 Sell This Version
028 Bobby Edwards (3) - You're The Reason / Six Months Three Weeks Two Days And One Hour album art Bobby Edwards (3) / The Sharps Bobby Edwards (3) / The Sharps - You're The Reason / Six Months Three Weeks Two Days And One Hour(7") Good Old Gold 028 US Unknown Sell This Version
4726 Bobby Edwards (3) - What'll I Do Without You album art Bobby Edwards (3) What'll I Do Without You(7") Capitol Records 4726 US Unknown Sell This Version
MU-1101 Bobby Edwards (3) - A Little Less Heartache / Within Your Arms album art Bobby Edwards (3) A Little Less Heartache / Within Your Arms(7", Promo) Musicor Records MU-1101 US Unknown Sell This Version
59-1020 Bobby Edwards (3) - I'm Sorry To See Me Go / Once A Fool (Always A Fool) album art Bobby Edwards (3) I'm Sorry To See Me Go / Once A Fool (Always A Fool)(7", Single, Promo) Chart Records (4) 59-1020 US Unknown Sell This Version
4789 Bobby Edwards (3) - Here's My Heart album art Bobby Edwards (3) Here's My Heart(7", Single) Capitol Records 4789 US Unknown Sell This Version

Videos (4) Edit