Гайтана

Real Name:
Гайта-Лурдес Ессамі
Profile:
Gaita-Lurdes Essami (Ukrainian: Гайта-Лурдес Ессамі, Haita-Lurdes Essami), better known under stage name Gaitana (Ukrainian: Гайтана), born on 29 September 1979 in Kiev), is a Ukrainian singer and songwriter of Ukrainian and Congolese descent. Her music combines elements of jazz, funk, soul, and folk music. Gaitana represented Ukraine in the Eurovision Song Contest 2012 in Baku, Azerbaijan.
Sites:
Variations:
Viewing All | Гайтана
[a1293869]

Artist

Albums

LM CD-411 Гайтана - О Тебе album art Гайтана & Unity (26) Гайтана & Unity (26) - О Тебе(CD, Album, Enh) Lavina Music LM CD-411 Ukraine 2003 Sell This Version
Гайтана - Слідом за тобою album art Гайтана Слідом за тобою (Album) Lavina Music Ukraine 2005 Sell This Version
LM CD 528, LM CD-528 Гайтана - Капли Дождя album art Гайтана Капли Дождя(CD, Album, Enh) Lavina Music, Lavina Music LM CD 528, LM CD-528 Ukraine 2007 Sell This Version
LM-CD 545 Гайтана - Кукабарра (та Діти Світла) album art Гайтана Кукабарра (та Діти Світла)(CD, Album) Lavina Music LM-CD 545 Ukraine 2008 Sell This Version
LM CD-533 Гайтана - Тайные Желания album art Гайтана Тайные Желания(CD, Album, Enh, Sli) Lavina Music LM CD-533 Ukraine 2008 Sell This Version
LM CD-584 Гайтана - Только Сегодня... album art Гайтана Только Сегодня...(CD, Album, Ltd, Dig + DVD-V) Lavina Music LM CD-584 Ukraine 2010 Sell This Version
LM CD-601 Гайтана - Самый Лучший album art Гайтана Самый Лучший(CD, Album, Dig) Lavina Music LM CD-601 Ukraine 2011 Sell This Version
LM CD 606 Гайтана - Be My Guest album art Gaitana* Be My Guest(2xCD, Album, Enh, Promo) Lavina Music LM CD 606 Ukraine 2012 Sell This Version
Гайтана - Voodooman album art Gaitana* Voodooman (Album) Lavina Music Ukraine 2014 Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

LM CD-482 Гайтана - Шаленiй album art Гайтана Шаленiй(CD, Single, Dig) Lavina Music LM CD-482 Ukraine 2006 Sell This Version
LM CD 456 Гайтана - Два вiкна album art Гайтана Два вiкна(CD, Single, Enh) Lavina Music LM CD 456 Ukraine 2006 Sell This Version
LM CD - 597, LM DVD - 600 Гайтана - Шахтёр Чемпион! album art Гайтана Шахтёр Чемпион!(CD, Maxi + DVD-V, Maxi) Lavina Music, Lavina Music LM CD - 597, LM DVD - 600 Ukraine 2011 Sell This Version
none Гайтана - Be My Guest album art Gaitana* Be My Guest(File, MP3, Single, 320) ReverbNation none 2012

Compilations

LM CD 487 Гайтана - Лавина MP3  album art Гайтана, Віталій Козловський Гайтана, Віталій Козловський - Лавина MP3 (CD-ROM, Comp, MP3) Lavina Music LM CD 487 Ukraine 2007 Sell This Version
LM CD 541 Гайтана - Лавина MP3  album art Гайтана Лавина MP3 (CD-ROM, Comp, MP3) Lavina Music LM CD 541 Ukraine 2008 Sell This Version