Pacho Galán

Real Name:
Francisco de Asís Galán Blanco
Profile:
Colombian musician and composer, born 3 October 1906, died 21 July 1988. Father of Armando Galán (2). Writer of the arguably first merecumbe song Ay Cosita Linda which became a worldwide success after Nat King Cole's cover version.
Aliases:
In Groups:
Variations:

Albums

LPS - 1017 Pacho Galán - Gracia y Ritmo album art Los Melódicos, Pacho Galán Los Melódicos, Pacho Galán - Gracia y Ritmo(LP, Album, Mono) Sonus (2) LPS - 1017 Puerto Rico 1958 Sell This Version
LD 1289 Pacho Galán - Proa Al Ritmo album art Pacho Galan* Proa Al Ritmo(LP) Tropical LD 1289 Colombia 1960 Sell This Version
IES 13-971 Pacho Galán - Pacho Galan En La Onda De Hoy album art Pacho Galan* Pacho Galan En La Onda De Hoy(LP) Sonolux IES 13-971 Colombia 1975 Sell This Version
0063 Pacho Galán - Sobame album art Pacho Galán Con La Niña Emilia* Pacho Galán Con La Niña Emilia* - Sobame(LP, Album) Producciones Fonograficas Felito Ltda. 0063 Colombia 1985 Sell This Version
1007 Pacho Galán - Como Nunca!! album art Pacho Galán Como Nunca!!(LP, Album) Producciones J.J. Mundo 1007 Colombia 1985 Sell This Version
04(0131)01021 Pacho Galán - Internacional album art Pacho Galán Internacional(LP, Album) Producciones J.J. Mundo 04(0131)01021 Colombia 1986 Sell This Version
PMTV-10 Pacho Galán - Grandes De Colombia  album art Lucho Bermudez, Pacho Galán, Rafael Escalona* Lucho Bermudez, Pacho Galán, Rafael Escalona* - Grandes De Colombia (3xLP) Tropical PMTV-10 Colombia 1988 Sell This Version
LP - 206230 Pacho Galán - Pacho Galán El Rey Del Merecumbe album art Pacho Galán Pacho Galán El Rey Del Merecumbe(LP) Discos Fuentes LP - 206230 Colombia 1990 Sell This Version
206297 Pacho Galán - Pacho Galán Y Su Época De Oro  album art Pacho Galán Pacho Galán Y Su Época De Oro (LP) Discos Fuentes 206297 Colombia 1990 Sell This Version
(61)1204 Pacho Galán - Pacho Galán Oro Puro album art Pacho Galán Pacho Galán Oro Puro(LP, Album) Rodven Discos (61)1204 Colombia 1992 Sell This Version
E20122 Pacho Galán - Historia Musical De Pacho Galan album art Pacho Galán Historia Musical De Pacho Galan(2xCD) Discos Fuentes E20122 Colombia 2002 Sell This Version
E30050 Pacho Galán - Coleccion Diamante 50 Exitos  album art Pacho Galán, Climaco Sarmiento, Lucho Bermudez Pacho Galán, Climaco Sarmiento, Lucho Bermudez - Coleccion Diamante 50 Exitos (CD) Discos Fuentes E30050 Colombia 2010 Sell This Version
D11775 Pacho Galán - Un Leyenda Exitos album art Pacho Galán Un Leyenda Exitos(CD) Discos Fuentes D11775 Colombia 2010 Sell This Version
Pacho Galán - Merecumbe En Bogota album art Pacho Galán Merecumbe En Bogota (Album) Tropical Venezuela Unknown Sell This Version
Pacho Galán - Pacho En Percusion album art Pacho Galán Pacho En Percusion (Album, Comp) Tropical Colombia Unknown Sell This Version
P 631813 L Pacho Galán - Lo Mejor De Pacho Galán album art Pacho Galán Lo Mejor De Pacho Galán(LP, Album, Mono) Philips P 631813 L Colombia Unknown Sell This Version
P 631812 L Pacho Galán - Coquitos De Pacho Galan album art Pacho Galán Coquitos De Pacho Galan(LP, Mono) Philips P 631812 L Colombia Unknown Sell This Version
LP-155 Pacho Galán - Caracolitos - Nuevo Ritmo Tuqui Tuqui album art Pacho Galan* Caracolitos - Nuevo Ritmo Tuqui Tuqui(LP, Album) Sello Vergara LP-155 Colombia Unknown Sell This Version
DBS. 5061 Pacho Galán - Marcando El Paso  album art Pacho Galán Marcando El Paso (LP, Album) Bambuco DBS. 5061 Colombia Unknown Sell This Version
1612 Pacho Galán - En Su Epoca De Oro album art Pacho Galán En Su Epoca De Oro(LP) Tropical 1612 Colombia Unknown Sell This Version
LDE-2530 Pacho Galán - Galan...terías Bailables album art Pacho Galán, Pacho Galán Y Sus Solistas Pacho Galán, Pacho Galán Y Sus Solistas - Galan...terías Bailables(LP, Album) Tropical LDE-2530 Colombia Unknown Sell This Version
LP-5001 Pacho Galán - Oyendo A Pacho Galan - Tuqui Tuqui Candeloso album art Pacho Galan* Oyendo A Pacho Galan - Tuqui Tuqui Candeloso(LP, Album) Sello Vergara LP-5001 Venezuela Unknown Sell This Version
6377014 Pacho Galán - Estamos En La Pomada album art Homero Y Su Combo Con Pacho Galán Y Sonora Curro Homero Y Su Combo Con Pacho Galán Y Sonora Curro - Estamos En La Pomada(LP, Album, Mono) Philips 6377014 Colombia Unknown Sell This Version
LDZ 2026 Pacho Galán - El Gran Pacho Galán album art Pacho Galán, Pacho Galan Y Su Orquesta Pacho Galán, Pacho Galan Y Su Orquesta - El Gran Pacho Galán(LP, Album) Zeida LDZ 2026 Colombia Unknown Sell This Version
LP-160 Pacho Galán - Tuqui Tuqui En Bogota album art Pacho Galán Tuqui Tuqui En Bogota(LP, Album) Sello Vergara LP-160 Colombia Unknown Sell This Version

Videos (14) Edit