Jouni Kaipainen

Real Name:
Jouni Ilari Kaipainen
Profile:
Finnish composer of classical music, born November 24th, 1956 in Helsinki, Finland and died November 23th, 2015 in Tampere, Finland. He began studying composition as a schoolboy for Aulis Sallinen, later studying for Paavo Heininen as well.
Variations:
Viewing All | Jouni Kaipainen
[a1295064]

Artist

Albums

ODE 778-2 Jouni Kaipainen - Rhapsody For Clarinet And Orchestra / Puro / Carpe Diem! album art Debussy*, Tiensuu*, Kaipainen*, Kriikku*Finnish RSO*Avanti! Co*Saraste* Debussy*, Tiensuu*, Kaipainen*, Kriikku*Finnish RSO*Avanti! Co*Saraste* - Rhapsody For Clarinet And Orchestra / Puro / Carpe Diem!(CD, Album) Ondine ODE 778-2 Finland 1991 Sell This Version
544262 Jouni Kaipainen - Ladders To Fire / Symphony No. 1 / String Quartet No. 3  album art Jouni Kaipainen Ladders To Fire / Symphony No. 1 / String Quartet No. 3 (CD, Album) Finlandia Records 544262 Finland 1992 Sell This Version
ODE 855-2 Jouni Kaipainen - Kaipainen: Symphony No.2 • Oboe Concerto • Sisyphus Dreams album art Jouni Kaipainen, Finnish Radio Symphony Orchestra*, Oramo* Jouni Kaipainen, Finnish Radio Symphony Orchestra*, Oramo* - Kaipainen: Symphony No.2 • Oboe Concerto • Sisyphus Dreams(CD, Album) Ondine ODE 855-2 Austria 1995 Sell This Version
JaseCD0015 Jouni Kaipainen - Total Trumpet album art Jouko Harjanne - Telemann*, Kaipainen*, Torelli*, Rautavaara* . Martinů*, Sermilä* Jouko Harjanne - Telemann*, Kaipainen*, Torelli*, Rautavaara* . Martinů*, Sermilä* - Total Trumpet(CD) Jase JaseCD0015 Finland 1999 Sell This Version
3984-23406-2 Jouni Kaipainen - Jouni Kaipainen album art Jouni Kaipainen Jouni Kaipainen(2xCD, Album) Finlandia Records 3984-23406-2 Finland 1999 Sell This Version
PSC 1165 Jouni Kaipainen - Beethoven + Kaipainen album art Grieg Trio, Beethoven*Kaipainen* Grieg Trio, Beethoven*Kaipainen* - Beethoven + Kaipainen(CD, Album) Simax Classics PSC 1165 Norway 2002 Sell This Version
ODE 1062-2 Jouni Kaipainen - Kaipainen: Horn Concerto - Cello Concerto album art Jouni Kaipainen, Esa Tapani, Marko Ylönen, Radion Sinfoniaorkesteri, Hannu Lintu Jouni Kaipainen, Esa Tapani, Marko Ylönen, Radion Sinfoniaorkesteri, Hannu Lintu - Kaipainen: Horn Concerto - Cello Concerto(CD, Album) Ondine ODE 1062-2 Finland 2006 Sell This Version
ODE 1089-2 Jouni Kaipainen - Symphony No. 3 / Bassoon Concerto album art Jouni Kaipainen, Otto Virtanen, Tampere Philharmonic Orchestra, Hannu Lintu Jouni Kaipainen, Otto Virtanen, Tampere Philharmonic Orchestra, Hannu Lintu - Symphony No. 3 / Bassoon Concerto(CD, Album) Ondine ODE 1089-2 Finland 2006 Sell This Version
SACD-1011 Jouni Kaipainen - Toccata - Finnish Guitar Music album art Otto Tolonen , guitar Erik Bergman, Jarkko Hartikainen, Aki Yli-Salomäki, Adam Vilagi, Sauli Zinovjev, Jouni Kaipainen Otto Tolonen , guitar Erik Bergman, Jarkko Hartikainen, Aki Yli-Salomäki, Adam Vilagi, Sauli Zinovjev, Jouni Kaipainen - Toccata - Finnish Guitar Music(CD, Album) Sibarecords SACD-1011 Finland 2013 Sell This Version
ABCD 369 Jouni Kaipainen - Trumpet Concertos album art Kaipainen*, Haydn*, Tomasi*, Tampere Philharmonic Orchestra, Hannu Lintu, Pasi Pirinen Kaipainen*, Haydn*, Tomasi*, Tampere Philharmonic Orchestra, Hannu Lintu, Pasi Pirinen - Trumpet Concertos(CD, Album) Alba Records ABCD 369 Europe 2014 Sell This Version