Henry Threadgill

Henry Threadgill

Real Name:
Henry Luther Threadgill
Profile:
American composer, saxophonist and flautist, born 15 February 1944 in Chicago, Illinois, USA.
Sites:
In Groups:
Variations:

Henry Threadgill Discography

Albums

Air (4) Feat. Henry Threadgill, Fred Hopkins & Steve McCall Air (4) Feat. Henry Threadgill, Fred Hopkins & Steve McCall - Air Song (Album) Whynot, Trio Records Japan 1975 Sell This Version
PA-7156 Air (4) Featuring Henry Threadgill - Steve McCall - Fred Hopkins Air (4) Featuring Henry Threadgill - Steve McCall - Fred Hopkins - Air Raid(LP, Album, Promo) Whynot PA-7156 Japan 1976 Sell This Version
AN 3013 Henry Threadgill X-75 Volume 1(LP) Arista Novus AN 3013 US 1979 Sell This Version
Henry Threadgill Easily Slip Into Another World (Album) Novus US 1988 Sell This Version
PHCR-1758 Henry Threadgill Too Much Sugar For A Dime(CD, Album) Axiom PHCR-1758 Japan 1991 Sell This Version
Henry Threadgill Too Much Sugar For A Dime (Album) Axiom US 1993 Sell This Version
ITM 1480 Billy Bang, Craig Harris (3), Henry Threadgill Billy Bang, Craig Harris (3), Henry Threadgill - Hip Hop Be Bop(CD, Album) ITM Records (2) ITM 1480 Germany 1993 Sell This Version
120 154-2 Henry Threadgill Song Out Of My Trees(CD, Album) Black Saint 120 154-2 Italy 1994 Sell This Version
Henry Threadgill Makin' A Move (Album) Columbia France 1995 Sell This Version
CK 67617 Henry Threadgill Where's Your Cup?(CD) Columbia CK 67617 US 1997 Sell This Version
PAO 10640 Jean-Paul Bourelly W/ Archie Shepp & Henry Threadgill Jean-Paul Bourelly W/ Archie Shepp & Henry Threadgill - Boom Bop(CD, Album) PAO Records PAO 10640 Austria 2000 Sell This Version
PI01 Henry Threadgill & Make A Move Henry Threadgill & Make A Move - Everybodys Mouth's A Book(CD) Pi Recordings (2) PI01 US 2001 Sell This Version
PI64 Henry Threadgill, Ensemble Double Up Henry Threadgill, Ensemble Double Up - Old Locks And Irregular Verbs(CD, Album) Pi Recordings (2) PI64 US 2016 Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

PRCD 6763-2 Henry Threadgill Try Some Ammonia / Better Wrapped(CD, Single, Promo) Axiom PRCD 6763-2 US 1993 Sell This Version

Compilations

BXS 1003 Henry Threadgill The Complete Remastered Recordings On Black Saint & Soul Note(7xCD, Album, RE, RM + Box, Comp) Soul Note, Black Saint BXS 1003 Italy 2010 Sell This Version