Real Name:
Henry Luther Threadgill
Profile:
American composer, saxophonist and flautist, born 15 February 1944 in Chicago, Illinois, USA.
Sites:
In Groups:
Variations:

Vocals

Henry Threadgill - 1-OQA+19 album art Muhal Richard Abrams Muhal Richard Abrams - 1-OQA+19 (Album) Black Saint Italy 1978 Sell This Version
BXS 1041 Henry Threadgill - The Complete Remastered Recordings On Black Saint And Soul Note Volume 2 album art Muhal Richard Abrams Ritob Muhal Richard Abrams - The Complete Remastered Recordings On Black Saint And Soul Note Volume 2(9xCD, Album, RE, RM + Box, Comp, Car) Black Saint, Soul Note BXS 1041 Italy 2016 Sell This Version

Instruments & Performance

Henry Threadgill - Young At Heart / Wise In Time album art Muhal Richard Abrams Wise In Time Muhal Richard Abrams - Young At Heart / Wise In Time (Album) Delmark Records US 1970 Sell This Version
Henry Threadgill - Air Song album art Air (4) Feat. Henry Threadgill, Fred Hopkins & Steve McCall Air (4) Feat. Henry Threadgill, Fred Hopkins & Steve McCall - Air Song (Album) Whynot, Trio Records Japan 1975 Sell This Version
Henry Threadgill - Air Raid album art Air (4) Featuring Henry Threadgill - Steve McCall - Fred Hopkins Air (4) Featuring Henry Threadgill - Steve McCall - Fred Hopkins - Air Raid (Album) Whynot, Trio Records Japan 1976 Sell This Version
Henry Threadgill - Morning Prayer album art Chico Freeman Chico Freeman - Morning Prayer (Album) Whynot, Trio Records Japan 1976 Sell This Version
Henry Threadgill - Nonaah album art Roscoe Mitchell Nonaah Roscoe Mitchell - Nonaah (Album) Nessa Records, Nessa Records US 1977 Sell This Version
Henry Threadgill - Wildflowers 1 (The New York Loft Jazz Sessions) album art Various Usu Dance Various - Wildflowers 1 (The New York Loft Jazz Sessions) (Album) Douglas, Casablanca US 1977 Sell This Version
Henry Threadgill - Wildflowers (The New York Loft Jazz Sessions Sampler) album art Various Uso Dance Various - Wildflowers (The New York Loft Jazz Sessions Sampler) (Comp) Douglas US 1977 Sell This Version
Henry Threadgill - 1-OQA+19 album art Muhal Richard Abrams Muhal Richard Abrams - 1-OQA+19 (Album) Black Saint Italy 1978 Sell This Version
Henry Threadgill - L-R-G / The Maze / S II Examples album art Roscoe Mitchell The Maze Roscoe Mitchell - L-R-G / The Maze / S II Examples (Album) Nessa Records US 1978 Sell This Version
Henry Threadgill - Open Air Suit album art Air (4) Air (4) - Open Air Suit (Album) Arista Novus US 1978 Sell This Version
DS-436 Henry Threadgill - Reality album art Frank Walton Frank Walton - Reality(LP, Album) Delmark Records DS-436 US 1978 Sell This Version
Henry Threadgill - For Trio album art Anthony Braxton Version I Anthony Braxton - For Trio (Album) Arista US 1978 Sell This Version
Henry Threadgill - Air Time album art Air (4) Air (4) - Air Time (Album) Nessa Records US 1978 Sell This Version
AN 3008 Henry Threadgill - Montreux Suisse Air (Live At Montreux 1978) album art Air (4) Air (4) - Montreux Suisse Air (Live At Montreux 1978)(LP, Album) Arista Novus AN 3008 US 1978 Sell This Version
Henry Threadgill - Air Lore album art Air (4) Air (4) - Air Lore (Album) Arista Novus US 1979 Sell This Version
AN 3013 Henry Threadgill - X-75 Volume 1 album art Henry Threadgill Henry Threadgill - X-75 Volume 1(LP, Album) Arista Novus AN 3013 US 1979 Sell This Version
Henry Threadgill - Ming album art David Murray Octet David Murray Octet - Ming (Album) Black Saint Italy 1980 Sell This Version
Henry Threadgill - Live Air album art Air (4) Air (4) - Live Air (Album) Black Saint Italy 1980 Sell This Version
Henry Threadgill - Amarcord Nino Rota album art Various Notturno Various - Amarcord Nino Rota (Album) Hannibal Records France 1981 Sell This Version
Henry Threadgill - Air Mail album art Air (4) Air (4) - Air Mail (Album) Black Saint Italy 1981 Sell This Version
Henry Threadgill - Memory Serves album art Material Material - Memory Serves (Album) Celluloid Netherlands 1981 Sell This Version
Henry Threadgill - When Was That? album art Henry Threadgill Sextet* Henry Threadgill Sextet* - When Was That? (Album) About Time Records US 1982 Sell This Version
Henry Threadgill - Home album art David Murray Octet David Murray Octet - Home (Album) Black Saint Italy 1982 Sell This Version