Real Name:
Henry Luther Threadgill
Profile:
American composer, saxophonist and flautist, born 15 February 1944 in Chicago, Illinois, USA.
Sites:
In Groups:
Variations:
481131 2, COL 481131 2 Henry Threadgill - Makin' A Move album art Henry Threadgill Henry Threadgill - Makin' A Move(CD, Album) Columbia, Columbia 481131 2, COL 481131 2 Europe 1995 Sell This Version
120 141-2 Henry Threadgill - Think All, Focus One album art Muhal Richard Abrams Muhal Richard Abrams - Think All, Focus One(CD, Album) Black Saint 120 141-2 Italy 1995 Sell This Version
Henry Threadgill - Where's Your Cup? album art Henry Threadgill & Make A Move Henry Threadgill & Make A Move - Where's Your Cup? (Album) Columbia Europe 1997 Sell This Version
PI02 Henry Threadgill - Up Popped The Two Lips album art Henry Threadgill's Zooid Henry Threadgill's Zooid - Up Popped The Two Lips(CD, Album) Pi Recordings (2) PI02 US 2001 Sell This Version
PI01 Henry Threadgill - Everybodys Mouth's A Book album art Henry Threadgill & Make A Move Henry Threadgill & Make A Move - Everybodys Mouth's A Book(CD) Pi Recordings (2) PI01 US 2001 Sell This Version
HE-001 Henry Threadgill - Pop Start The Tape, Stop album art Henry Threadgill's Zooid Henry Threadgill's Zooid - Pop Start The Tape, Stop(LP, Album, Ltd, Num) Hardedge HE-001 US 2004 Sell This Version
Henry Threadgill - In For A Penny, In For A Pound  album art Henry Threadgill's Zooid Henry Threadgill's Zooid - In For A Penny, In For A Pound (Album) Pi Recordings (2) US 2015 Sell This Version
Henry Threadgill - Musical Prophet: The Expanded 1963 New York Studio Sessions album art Eric Dolphy Eric Dolphy - Musical Prophet: The Expanded 1963 New York Studio Sessions (Comp, Album) Resonance Records Japan 2018 Sell This Version
PI75 Henry Threadgill - Double Up, Plays Double Up Plus album art Henry Threadgill Henry Threadgill - Double Up, Plays Double Up Plus(CD, Album) Pi Recordings (2) PI75 US 2018 Sell This Version
AN 1007 Air (4) Air (4) - 80° Below '82(CD, Album, RE) Antilles AN 1007 Unknown Sell This Version