Real Name:
Henry Luther Threadgill
Profile:
American composer, saxophonist and flautist, born 15 February 1944 in Chicago, Illinois, USA.
Sites:
In Groups:
Variations:

Albums

Henry Threadgill - Lost In The Stars - The Music Of Kurt Weill album art Various The Great Hall Various - Lost In The Stars - The Music Of Kurt Weill (Album) A&M Records Germany 1985 Sell This Version
COL 483840 2 Henry Threadgill - Futur Jazz album art Various Come Carry The Day Various - Futur Jazz(CD, Album) Columbia COL 483840 2 Netherlands 1996 Sell This Version
JZD0100 Henry Threadgill - Jazziz Magazine On-Disc - January 2000 Millennium album art Various Laughing Club Various - Jazziz Magazine On-Disc - January 2000 Millennium(CD, Promo) Jazziz JZD0100 US 2000 Sell This Version

Compilations

Henry Threadgill - Novus Sampler '88 album art Various I Can't Wait Till I Get Home Various - Novus Sampler '88 (Comp) Novus Europe 1988 Sell This Version
NMA 001 Henry Threadgill - Next Wave New Music America 10th Anniversary album art Various The Devil Is On The Loose Various - Next Wave New Music America 10th Anniversary(CD, Comp) New Music America NMA 001 US 1989 Sell This Version
Henry Threadgill - Manifestation - Axiom Collection II album art Various Better Wrapped / Better Unrapped (Edit) Various - Manifestation - Axiom Collection II (Comp) Axiom Europe 1993 Sell This Version
CAT 7333 Henry Threadgill - Columbia Jazz Audio File Volume V album art Various Refined Poverty Various - Columbia Jazz Audio File Volume V(Cass, Comp, Promo) Columbia CAT 7333 US 1995 Sell This Version
JZD0695 Henry Threadgill - Jazziz Magazine On-Disc - June 1995 album art Various Come Carry The Day Various - Jazziz Magazine On-Disc - June 1995(CD, Comp, Promo) Jazziz JZD0695 US 1995 Sell This Version
COL 487900 2, 487900 2 Henry Threadgill - Futur Jazz 2 album art Various Laughing Club Various - Futur Jazz 2(CD, Comp, Dig) Columbia, Columbia COL 487900 2, 487900 2 France 1997 Sell This Version
CDLIC90 / CDLIC91 / LSP9851572 / LSP9852062 Henry Threadgill - Modern History Of Jazz: From Bop To Fusion album art Various Make Hot And Give Various - Modern History Of Jazz: From Bop To Fusion(4xCD, Comp) The Sunday Times CDLIC90 / CDLIC91 / LSP9851572 / LSP9852062 UK 1997 Sell This Version
KCR-3037 Henry Threadgill - Wildflowers: The New York Loft Jazz Sessions - Complete album art Various Uso Dance Various - Wildflowers: The New York Loft Jazz Sessions - Complete(3xCD, Album, RE + Box, Comp) Knit Classics KCR-3037 US 1999 Sell This Version
BSRMJ 003 Henry Threadgill - Black Saint Story album art Various Hope A Hope A Various - Black Saint Story(CD, Comp) Musica Jazz BSRMJ 003 Italy 2000 Sell This Version
none Henry Threadgill - Cintas Difusivas #1 - This Music album art Various Black Hands Bejewelled Various - Cintas Difusivas #1 - This Music(Cass, Comp, Unofficial) Afeite Al Perro none Spain 2018 Sell This Version
ECM 2630, 679 2089 Henry Threadgill - The Art Ensemble Of Chicago And Associated Ensembles album art The Art Ensemble Of Chicago Announcement and 6 more… The Art Ensemble Of Chicago - The Art Ensemble Of Chicago And Associated Ensembles(Box, Comp, Ltd, Num + 21xCD) ECM Records, ECM Records ECM 2630, 679 2089 Germany 2018 Sell This Version

Miscellaneous

CAT 5720, none Henry Threadgill - Columbia Soundbites 201/202 '95 album art Various Come Carry The Day Various - Columbia Soundbites 201/202 '95(Cass, Promo, Smplr, Car) Columbia, DIW, Chaos (3) CAT 5720, none US 1995 Sell This Version