Threadgill

Real Name:
Henry Luther Threadgill
Profile:
American composer, saxophonist and flautist, born 15 February 1944 in Chicago, Illinois, USA.
Sites:
In Groups:
Variations:

Instruments & Performance

Henry Threadgill - Air Time album art Air (4) Air (4) - Air Time (Album) Nessa Records US 1978 Sell This Version
AN 3008 Henry Threadgill - Montreux Suisse Air (Live At Montreux 1978) album art Air (4) Air (4) - Montreux Suisse Air (Live At Montreux 1978)(LP, Album) Arista Novus AN 3008 US 1978 Sell This Version
6578-2-RB Henry Threadgill - Air Lore album art Air (4) Air (4) - Air Lore(CD, Album, RE) Bluebird (3) 6578-2-RB US 1987 Sell This Version
Henry Threadgill - Made In Chicago album art Jack DeJohnette Jack DeJohnette - Made In Chicago (Album) ECM Records, ECM Records Germany 2015 Sell This Version

Writing & Arrangement

WHCD 004 Henry Threadgill - Live At Ronnie Scott's London album art Chico Freeman The Traveller (as Threadgill) Chico Freeman - Live At Ronnie Scott's London(CD, Album) Hendring Wadham WHCD 004 UK 1986 Sell This Version
Henry Threadgill - The Sad And Tragic Demise Of Big Fine Hot Salty Black Wind album art Universal Congress Of Bermuda Blues (as Threadgill) Universal Congress Of - The Sad And Tragic Demise Of Big Fine Hot Salty Black Wind (Album) Enemy Records US 1990 Sell This Version
Henry Threadgill - Groovin' Late album art Chico Freeman The Traveller (as Threadgill) Chico Freeman - Groovin' Late (Album) Castle Classics Europe 1990 Sell This Version
HAZ 010 Henry Threadgill - Sparkling Fresh album art Universal Congress Of Bermuda Blues (as Threadgill) Universal Congress Of - Sparkling Fresh(CD, Album) Hazelwood Records HAZ 010 Germany 1997 Sell This Version